Da: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Regno Unito
EUR 1,65
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Da: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 3,74
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. Tom Stoppard: Rosencrantz and Guildenstern are Dead, Jumpers and Travesties: 18 (Casebooks Series) This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
Da: Bahamut Media, Reading, Regno Unito
EUR 4,11
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condizione: New.
EUR 12,16
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: Ammareal, Morangis, Francia
EUR 3,50
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoftcover. Condizione: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Couverture différente. Editeur différent. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Different cover. Different publisher. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Dawson/archon Books, Kent, GB, 1978
ISBN 10: 0712907858 ISBN 13: 9780712907859
Da: Russ States, Oil City, PA, U.S.A.
Cloth. Condizione: Very Good -. No Jacket. (1978), 194pp, corners slightly bumped, light soiling to cover, contents clean.
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. First. This is a fascinating collection of reviews and articles written about Trollope's six novel Barsetshire series. The selections have been gathered from a variety of authors, including Henry James, Elizabeth Bowen and others. This copy is near fine in black cloth with gilt titles on the spine. Just very slight edge wear. No other marks or damage. Not ex-library. The unclipped DJ also shows just slight edge wear.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Dawson/Archon Books, Folkestone, UK & Hamden, CT, 1978
ISBN 10: 0208017232 ISBN 13: 9780208017239
Da: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dust Jacket. First Edition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Emerald Publishing Limited, 2025
ISBN 10: 1836086814 ISBN 13: 9781836086819
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: BRIMSTONES, Lewes, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 5,96
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Dust Jacket Included. 1st Edition. 1st edition, hardback, 8vo, xxx,215pp, clean and tight, no inscriptions, Very Good / Very Good dustwrapper. ISBN: 0333275543.
EUR 14,51
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,400grams, ISBN:0208017232.
EUR 13,63
Quantità: 15 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Emerald Publishing Limited, 2025
ISBN 10: 1836086814 ISBN 13: 9781836086819
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: New.
EUR 16,24
Quantità: 15 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 19,07
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dust Jacket. Removable plastic covered hardcover without dust jacket, in very good condition. Board spine ends are slightly bumped and page block is lightly tanned. Bookseller stamp on endpapers and title page. Boards are clean, binding is sound and pages are clear. LW. Used.
Editore: Dawson / Archon Books, Folkestone, first edition, 1978, 1978
ISBN 10: 0712907858 ISBN 13: 9780712907859
Prima edizione
EUR 5,96
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCloth, 8vo, 23 cm, viii, 194 pp. The best primary bibliography of the poet George Crabbe (1754-1832), including full bibliographic descriptions for first editions and briefer descriptions for subsequent British and American editions up to the 1970s. Entries for first editions include title-page transcriptions, physical descriptions, publishing histories, and copy locations. Also includes annotated descriptions of some 350 secondary works including contemporary reviews, bibliographies and bibliographical studies, and biographical and critical studies. Appendixes list Crabbe's works in translations, foreign language criticisms, and Crabbe's apocryphal works. Top edge slightly dust-stained, covers slightly rubbed, otherwise Good.
Editore: Dawson / Archon Books, Folkestone, first edition, 1978, 1978
ISBN 10: 0712907858 ISBN 13: 9780712907859
Prima edizione
EUR 5,96
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCloth, 8vo, 23 cm, viii, 194 pp. The best primary bibliography of the poet George Crabbe (1754-1832), including full bibliographic descriptions for first editions and briefer descriptions for subsequent British and American editions up to the 1970s. Entries for first editions include title-page transcriptions, physical descriptions, publishing histories, and copy locations. Also includes annotated descriptions of some 350 secondary works including contemporary reviews, bibliographies and bibliographical studies, and biographical and critical studies. Appendixes list Crabbe's works in translations, foreign language criticisms, and Crabbe's apocryphal works. Covers slightly fingermarked, otherwise Near Very Good.
Editore: Dawson / Archon Books, Folkestone, first edition, 1978, 1978
ISBN 10: 0712907858 ISBN 13: 9780712907859
Prima edizione
EUR 5,96
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCloth, 8vo, 23 cm, viii, 194 pp. The best primary bibliography of the poet George Crabbe (1754-1832), including full bibliographic descriptions for first editions and briefer descriptions for subsequent British and American editions up to the 1970s. Entries for first editions include title-page transcriptions, physical descriptions, publishing histories, and copy locations. Also includes annotated descriptions of some 350 secondary works including contemporary reviews, bibliographies and bibliographical studies, and biographical and critical studies. Appendixes list Crabbe's works in translations, foreign language criticisms, and Crabbe's apocryphal works. Covers faintly browned and slightly rubbed, endpapers slightly darkened, otherwise Good.
Editore: Dawson / Archon Books, Folkestone, first edition, 1978, 1978
ISBN 10: 0712907858 ISBN 13: 9780712907859
Prima edizione
EUR 5,96
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCloth, 8vo, 23 cm, viii, 194 pp. The best primary bibliography of the poet George Crabbe (1754-1832), including full bibliographic descriptions for first editions and briefer descriptions for subsequent British and American editions up to the 1970s. Entries for first editions include title-page transcriptions, physical descriptions, publishing histories, and copy locations. Also includes annotated descriptions of some 350 secondary works including contemporary reviews, bibliographies and bibliographical studies, and biographical and critical studies. Appendixes list Crabbe's works in translations, foreign language criticisms, and Crabbe's apocryphal works. Covers somewhat marked and soiled, contents Very Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The MacMillan Press Ltd, London, 1983
ISBN 10: 0333275543 ISBN 13: 9780333275542
Da: The Print Room, Cockernhoe nr Luton, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 11,92
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 1st Edition. First edition, first impression. Some slight edge wear to top and bottom of largely white jacket and spine, some slight yellowing to jacket, corners slightly bruised, not price clipped (no published price), no inscriptions, internally clean tight and square, overall a vg+ copy for its age. 215pp. Critical essays on Anthony Trollop's Barsetshire novels.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Emerald Publishing Limited, 2025
ISBN 10: 1836086814 ISBN 13: 9781836086819
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 26,20
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 29,41
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,500grams, ISBN:0333275543.
Editore: London, Macmillan Press, 1990., 1990
Da: Grant's Bookshop, Cheltenham, VIC, Australia
Prima edizione
EUR 13,85
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello220pp. 8vo. Original boards in dustwrapper. A very good copy. First edition.
Editore: London, Macmillan Press, 1983., 1983
Da: Grant's Bookshop, Cheltenham, VIC, Australia
EUR 13,85
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloxxx+218pp. 8vo. Original boards in dustwrapper. A near fine copy.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Emerald Publishing Limited, 2025
ISBN 10: 1836086814 ISBN 13: 9781836086819
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 28,75
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Editore: Wm Dawson & Sons Ltd & Archon Books, Folkestone, Kent & Hamden, CT, 1978
Da: Provan Books, Glasgow, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 9,54
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. 7 preliminary pages, 194 pages, very good condition in cloth binding, no dust-wrapper, top edge of book spotted, binding slightly stained.
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno Unito
EUR 48,35
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.