paperback. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 15,36
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Editore: C. G. Jung Institute, Los Angeles, 1993
Da: Cat's Cradle Books, Archdale, NC, U.S.A.
Softcover. Sound binding. Clean, bright pages. Small amount of writing on title page. Wrappers are clean with minor handling wear. Contents: Rossi, Do we really have a prayer? Dossey, Healing words. Tacey, The Australian psyche. Hinton, A etun to the animal soul. Pearle, Listening to angels. Josey, Molecules as mandalas. Interview, art, poetry. Reviews. 9.0" tall; 142 pages. Very Good in No Dust Jacket dust jacket.
Editore: C. G. Jung Inst. of LA, Los Angeles, 1990
Da: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.
Rivista / Giornale Prima edizione
Paperback. 221p., essays, opinion, critique, illustrations, photos, services and resources, fiction, very good trade paperback journal in pictorial wraps. Pieces on Gender, lesbianism, Man/Woman relationships, Incest, the film "Beauty & the Beast" by Cocteau.
Editore: C. G. Jung Institute, Los Angeles, 1991
Da: Cat's Cradle Books, Archdale, NC, U.S.A.
Softcover. Sound binding. Clean, off-white pages. Small amount of writing on title page. Wrappers have slight handling wear, shelf wear. ; Contents: Beller, The mass in media. Goldberg, Television from a Jungian perspective. Birge, Bram Stoker's Dracula: the quest for female potency in transgressive relationships. Kipnis, Men, movies and monsters: heroic masculinity as a crucible of male violence. Romanyshyn, The dream body in cyberspace. Tacey, Falling down to earth: landscape, psyche, and sacrifice in Australia. Special section on Star Trek: the archetypal foundations. Poetry, art, reviews, computer complexes. ; 9.0" tall; 176 pages. Good in No Dust Jacket dust jacket.
EUR 21,04
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 1st edition. 130 pages. 5.75x4.75x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Melbourne; HarperCollins; 1995 reprinted 1997, 1995
ISBN 10: 1863714081 ISBN 13: 9781863714082
Da: Fine Print Books (ABA), Erskineville, Sydney, NSW, Australia
EUR 17,55
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellopaperback in very good condition; 224 pages.
EUR 19,39
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: HarperCollinsPublishers, North Blackburn, Victoria, Australia, 1995
ISBN 10: 1863714081 ISBN 13: 9781863714082
Da: Goulds Book Arcade, Sydney, Newtown, Sydney, NSW, Australia
EUR 20,69
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. 224 pages. The cover has a little wear. The page edges are lightly tanned. Books listed here are not stored at the shop. Please contact us if you want to pick up a book from Newtown.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 46,15
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Editore: HarperCollins 2001, 2001
Da: Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, OTAGO, Nuova Zelanda
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
EUR 9,08
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloOctavo softcover (VG); all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition, but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples. Ordering more than one book may reduce your overall postage costs.
EUR 47,35
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 55,75
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 56,86
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 58,13
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 64,51
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 49,23
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 50,55
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 50,41
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 51,43
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 54,12
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 58,75
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 67,22
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: Baggins Book Bazaar Ltd, Rochester, KENT, Regno Unito
EUR 41,76
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Good. viii-xv, 224pp; previous owner's address sticker inside, remains of sticker to rear, red/blue spine, yellow title. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. Book.
EUR 23,86
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHard. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Jacket has some light wear and sunning to spine, book in near fine condtion. Size: 8vo.
EUR 90,35
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 16,80
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Buone. inglese Condizioni dell'esterno: Discrete con difetti, segni d'uso Condizioni dell'interno: Buone.
EUR 128,93
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 102,61
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellopaperback. Condizione: Good. Good. Dust Jacket NOT present. CD WILL BE MISSING. . SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.