Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 1981
ISBN 10: 0521280281 ISBN 13: 9780521280280
Da: a2zbooks, Burgin, KY, U.S.A.
Softcover. New. May have minor shelf wear. 373 pages. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilo. ISBN: 0521280281. ISBN/EAN: 9780521280280. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 1561021676.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, Cambridge, MA, et al., 1988
ISBN 10: 0521280281 ISBN 13: 9780521280280
Da: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, U.S.A.
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. 373 pp. Solidly bound copy with moderate external wear, crisp pages and clean text.
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 1981
Da: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Significant damage due to wetness. Boards are moderate to severely edgeworn. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
Editore: Cambridge University Press, Cambridge, UK, 1981
Da: Bookworm Books, Tifton, GA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good+. 373pp, illustrated. No marks or tears. Book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, New York, 1981
ISBN 10: 0521280281 ISBN 13: 9780521280280
Da: Evolving Lens Bookseller, Kingston, NY, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Prima edizione
Softcover. First Edition Thus; First Printing. Book condition is Very Good- in wraps. Spotting/foxing to page edges. Weak foxing to front end page. Crease to bottom corner of front panel. Edgewear. Text is clean and unmarked. ; 8.90 X 5.98 X 1.18 inches; 392 pages.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2009
ISBN 10: 0521280281 ISBN 13: 9780521280280
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno Unito
EUR 15,28
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,650grams, ISBN:0521280281.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, Cambridge, 1983
ISBN 10: 0521280281 ISBN 13: 9780521280280
Da: Adelaide Booksellers, Clarence Gardens, SA, Australia
EUR 15,74
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoftcover. Reprint. Large octavo size [16x24cm approx]. Very Good condition. Corners a little rubed and creased; tape stain to front free endpaper. Black & white illustrations and maps. xviii, 373 pages. A model of the transition from ape to human & the reconstuction of early human social life. Robust, professional packaging and tracking provided for all parcels.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 1990
ISBN 10: 0521280281 ISBN 13: 9780521280280
Da: biblion2, Obersulm, Germania
EUR 39,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Taschenbuch. Zustandsangabe altersgemäß. Sofortversand aus Deutschland. Artikel wiegt maximal 1000g. Gebräuntes Exemplar. 375 Seiten. In englischer Sprache. Einband mit leichten Gebrauchsspuren.
Editore: , Zanichelli, 1985
Da: Amarcord libri, Sesto San Giovanni, MI, Italia
EUR 15,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Ottimo (Fine). 1113 Makepeace Tanner, Nancy Makepeace Tanner, Nancy. , and Giusti, Francesca. , Venuti, Giacomo. Madri, utensili ed evoluzione umana : ?un ?modello della *transizione dalle antropomorfe al genere umano e la ricostruzione della vita sociale degli ominidi primitivi. Bologna Zanichelli, 1985. , Zanichelli 1985 italiano, in ottavo 412 124331113Autore principaleMakepeace Tanner, NancyTitoloMadri, utensili ed evoluzione umana : un modello della *transizione dalle antropomorfe al genere umano e la ricostruzione della vita sociale degli ominidi primitivi / Nancy Makepeace Tanner ; [traduzione di Francesca Giusti e Giacomo Venuti]PubblicazioneBologna : Zanichelli, 1985Descrizione fisica412 p. : ill. ; 21 cmCollezioneCollana di biologia ; 7brossuraOttimo, timbro editoriale. Book.
Editore: , Zanichelli, 1985
Da: Amarcord libri, Sesto San Giovanni, MI, Italia
EUR 18,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Ottimo (Fine). 919 Tanner, Nancy Makepeace Tanner, Nancy Makepeace. , and Venuti, Giacomo. , Giusti, Francesca. Madri, utensili ed evoluzione umana : un modello della transizione dalle antropomorfe al genere umano e la ricostruzione della vita sociale degli ominidi primitivi. Bologna Zanichelli, 1985. , Zanichelli 1985 italiano, in ottavo XX, 412 34481919Autore principaleTanner, Nancy MakepeaceTitoloMadri, utensili ed evoluzione umana : un modello della transizione dalle antropomorfe al genere umano e la ricostruzione della vita sociale degli ominidi primitivi / Nancy Makepeace TannerPubblicazioneBologna : Zanichelli, 1985Descrizione fisicaXX, 412 p. : ill. ; 21 cmCollezioneCollana di biologia ; 7Note generaliTrad. di Francesca Giusti, Giacomo Venuti.brossuraOttimo. Book.
Editore: Zanichelli, Bologna., 1985
Da: Studio Bibliografico Adige, Trento, TN, Italia
EUR 23,50
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloRiccamente illustrato. Formato: XX, 412 p., 21 cm, bross.
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 52,72
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 392 pages. 9.50x6.25x1.00 inches. In Stock. This item is printed on demand.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 1981
ISBN 10: 0521280281 ISBN 13: 9780521280280
Da: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Regno Unito
EUR 56,20
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback / softback. Condizione: New. This item is printed on demand. New copy - Usually dispatched within 5-9 working days.