paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condizione: Very Good. 1st ed. thus. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Standard-sized.
Da: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germania
EUR 0,95
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloTaschenbuch, Condizione: Gut. 333 Seiten, Papierqualität und Alter führten zu einer Nachdunklung der Seiten und der Buchschnitt ist angestaubt. Im Übrigen ist das Taschenbuch in einem guten Zustand. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 170.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fair. Hardcover Used Book.
Editore: Viking Press
Da: Monroe Street Books, Middlebury, VT, U.S.A.
Softcover. Condizione: Good. Reprint. 570 pages. Wear and rubbing to wrappers. Internally very neat, tight, clean.
Editore: The Atlantic Institute
Condizione: Very Good. Very Good condition. No. 3. (united states, foreign relations, soviet union) A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.
EUR 4,90
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCouverture souple. Condizione: Satisfaisant. Editions Odile Jacob, 1993. 1 volume broché(s) format In-8 assez bon.
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Used - Very Good.
EUR 3,50
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoftcover. Condizione: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Livre un peu vrillé. Traces d'usure sur la couverture. Salissures sur la tranche. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Book slightly twisted. Signs of wear on the cover. Stains on the edge. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Editore: Collins, 1969
Da: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Regno Unito
EUR 12,49
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. 1969. No Edition Remarks. 570 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over green cloth. Binding remains firm. Pages are lightly tanned throughout. Pencil inscription to front free endpaper. Minor dog-eared corners. Boards have light shelf-wear with corner bumping. Very slight crushing to spine ends. Unclipped jacket has heavy edgewear with areas of loss, heavy tears, chips, and creasing. Light tanning to spine and edges. Water staining to spine.
EUR 12,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCouverture souple. Condizione: Très bon.
EUR 4,77
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Light wear to boards. Content is clean with minor age tone. Some spottiing to end paper. DJ with some edge wear, tape marks and creasing.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Institute For Strategic Studies, London, 1970
Da: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Paperback. Condizione: Near Fine. 1st Edition. stapled printed wraps; 31 clean, unmarked pages.
EUR 5,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Assez bon. Nos envois se font avec suivi, pour tout problème n'hésitez pas à nous contacter pour trouver une solution.
EUR 5,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Assez bon. Nos envois se font avec suivi, pour tout problème n'hésitez pas à nous contacter pour trouver une solution.
EUR 6,80
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloRilegato. Condizione: buono. Copertina rigida con sovracopertina ben conservate foto su richiesta.
Editore: Lausanne: Éditions Rencontre, 1966
Da: Plurabelle Books Ltd, Cambridge, Regno Unito
Membro dell'associazione: GIAQ
EUR 14,32
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Series: L'Atlas des Voyages 192p red hardback, A4 format, many illustrations, very good Language: French.
EUR 19,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloles relations est-ouest entre deux détentes Gewicht in Gramm: 550 leichte äußere gebrauchsspuren,innen sauber.
Editore: London : Collins, 1969
Da: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
First Edition. Very good cloth copy in a good if somewhat edge-nicked and dust-dulled dust-wrapper, now mylar-sleeved. Remains quite well-preserved overall. Physical description: 570 pages; 24 cm. Subjects: Khrushchev, Nikita Sergeevich, 1894-1971; 1953-1985; Politics and government; Politics; Government; Post-War Period; History; 20th Century; Russia History; Russia History Republic, 1918-; Constitution Russia; Soviet Union Politics and government 1953-1985; URSS Politique et gouvernement 1953-1985; Soviet Union. 3 Kg.
Editore: Piper Verlag, München, 1991
Da: Harle-Buch, Kallbach, Waddewarden Wangerland, NDS, Germania
Prima edizione
EUR 7,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Gut. Condizione sovraccoperta: Gut. 1. Auflage. Der schwarze Krieger. Roman. Aus dem Französischen von Michael Mosblech, (ISBN: 3492034527) Meyer, Michel / Tatu, Michel: Buchbeschreibung: München/Zürich, Piper, 1991. 22 cm., 333 S., mit einer Beilage - Die Protagonisten. OPbd. mit SU., geringe Gebrauchsspuren, gute Erhaltung, OPbd. mit SU.,
Lingua: Italiano
Editore: Rusconi Libri, Santarcangelo di Romagna,, 1989
ISBN 10: 8818570218 ISBN 13: 9788818570212
Da: FIRENZELIBRI SRL, Reggello, FI, Italia
EUR 6,00
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: COME NUOVO. Santarcangelo di Romagna, Rusconi Libri cm.14x22, pp.272, legatura editoriale cartonata, sopraccoperta figurata a colori. Collana Gente nel Tempo.
Editore: bernard gasset 1967, 1967
Da: Antiquariat Walter Nowak, Göttingen, Germania
EUR 11,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloGewicht in Gramm: 550 schnitt fleckig,äußere gebrauchsspuren,innen sauber.
Editore: London, Collins, 1969
Da: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
First Edition. Fine cloth copy in a near fine, very slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dw, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and sharp-cornered. ; 570 pages; Description: 570 p. 24 cm. Bibliographical references. Subjects: Soviet Union --Politics and government --1953-1985. 3 Kg.
Editore: Casterman poche, 1972
Da: crealivres, La fontennelle, Francia
EUR 8,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Fair. Envoi rapide Etat correct deux trous de poinçon sur le premier plat rousseurs sur tranches présence d'annotations à l'intérieur. in12. 1972. Broché. Fair.
Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: Piper Verlag, München - Zürich, 1991
ISBN 10: 3492034527 ISBN 13: 9783492034524
Da: LITERATURCAFÉ Antiquariat Peter Skrabut, Regensburg, Germania
EUR 6,90
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPappband. Condizione: Sehr guter Allgemeinzustand. 334 Seiten - ungelesenes Exemplar Size: 14 x 22 Cm.
Editore: Collins London, 1969
Da: The Guru Bookshop, Hereford, Regno Unito
EUR 16,70
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. FIRST EDITION with rubbed and chipped dust jacket + owners name - Rare and Collectable - will send out 1st class post within 12 hours of receipt of order.
EUR 4,70
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: fine. Photo non contractuelle. Envoi rapide et soigné.
EUR 13,92
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. Couverture Souple, Texte Francais. État D'usage: Très Bon État. (French Edition). Book.