Tavares manuel (Oltre 1400 risultati)

Information Security Handbook
Jhanjhi, Noor Zaman (EDT); Hussain, Khalid (EDT); Humayun, Mamoona (EDT); Abdullah, Azween Bin (EDT); Tavares, João Manuel R. S. (EDT)
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CRC Press 2022
Serie: Internet of Everything (IoE), Libro 10 di 17. Libro 10 di 17 - Internet of Everything (IoE)
- Rilegato
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 11,59
EUR 2,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Altre immaginiLingua: Spagnolo
Editore: Instituto de Investigaciones Soiales de la Universidad Nacional Autonoma, Mexico City 1978
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
- Periodico
Da: The Book Collector, Inc. ABAA, ILAB, Fort Worth, U.S.A.The Book Collector, Inc. ABAA, ILAB
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,93
EUR 6,07 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. 375-762 pages with tables and bibliography. Royal octavo (9 1/4" x 6 1/2") bound in original publisher's wrappers. Revista Mexicana de Sociologia Volume XL (40) Number 2 complete issue. First edition. Articles discussing labor in Latin America and specific countries by numerous sch…olars in the field. Condition: Light edge wear, corners bumped and rubbed else very good.

- Rilegato
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,91
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Brossura
Da: Ammareal, Morangis, FranciaAmmareal
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 3,50
EUR 16,50 spedizioneSpedito da Francia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Softcover. Condizione: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cham, Springer. 2015
Serie: Lecture Notes in Computational Vision and Biomechanics, Libro 18 di 34. Libro 18 di 34 - Lecture Notes in Computational Vision and Biomechanics
- Rilegato
Da: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, GermaniaUniversitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 14,00
EUR 30,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
XV, 259 p. Hardcover. Versand aus Deutschland / We dispatch from Germany via Air Mail. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. Lecture Notes in Computational Vision and Biomechanics, 21. Sprache: Eng…lisch.

Condizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 12,99
EUR 12,99 spedizioneSpedito da Spagna a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Aceptable. : Contos es una colección de cuentos de varios autores portugueses, publicado por Leya en 2010. El libro tiene 62-64 páginas y está escrito en portugués. EAN: 9789896600440 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Literatura y Ficción Título: Contos Autor: José Eduardo Agualusa| Mia Couto| Ondjaki| Inês Pedrosa| Patrícia R…eis| Urbano Tavares Rodrigues| Manuel Alegre| Fernando Pinto do Amaral| Dulce Maria Cardoso| Mário de Carvalho| José Mário Silva Editorial: Leya Idioma: pt Páginas: 64 Formato: tapa blanda.

O Exército Português nos Caminhos da Paz - 1989-2005
Luís Miguel Afonso Calmeiro, José Manuel Tavares Magro, António Joaquim Ramalhôa Cavaleiro
Lingua: Portoghese
Editore: Secc¸a~o de Coop Militar e Alianc¸as do Gab. do General Chefe do Estado-Maior do Exe´rcito 2005
- Brossura
Da: Hamelyn, Madrid, SpagnaHamelyn
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 12,99
EUR 12,99 spedizioneSpedito da Spagna a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Bueno. : Esta obra documenta a participação e o papel do Exército Português em diversas missões internacionais de paz entre os anos de 1989 e 2005. Através de uma análise detalhada, o livro explora o contributo militar de Portugal para a estabilidade global e a cooperação internacional durante este período crucial.Pu…blicado pela Secção de Cooperação Militar e Alianças, o volume conta com a colaboração de vários autores especialistas, oferecendo uma visão institucional e histórica sobre as operações de apoio à paz e o desenvolvimento das forças armadas portuguesas no contexto das alianças modernas. EAN: 9789729981005 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Historia Título: O Exército Português nos Caminhos da Paz - 1989-2005 Autor: Luís Miguel Afonso Calmeiro| José Manuel Tavares Magro| António Joaquim Ramalhôa Cavaleiro Editorial: Secção de Cooperação Militar e Alianças do Gabinete do General Chefe do Estado-Maior do Exército Idioma: pt Páginas: 248 Formato: tapa blanda.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cham, Springer. 2019
Serie: Lecture Notes in Computational Vision and Biomechanics, Libro 30 di 34. Libro 30 di 34 - Lecture Notes in Computational Vision and Biomechanics
- Rilegato
Da: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, GermaniaUniversitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 15,00
EUR 30,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
X, 160 p. Hardcover. Versand aus Deutschland / We dispatch from Germany via Air Mail. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. Lecture Notes in Computational Vision and Biomechanics. Sprache: Englisch….

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cham, Springer. 2014
Serie: Lecture Notes in Computational Vision and Biomechanics, Libro 10 di 34. Libro 10 di 34 - Lecture Notes in Computational Vision and Biomechanics
- Rilegato
Da: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, GermaniaUniversitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 15,00
EUR 30,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
xiv, 137 p. Hardcover. Versand aus Deutschland / We dispatch from Germany via Air Mail. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. Sprache: Englisch.

Biomedical Engineering and Computational Intelligence. Proceedings of The World Thematic ConferenceBiomedical Engineering and Computational Intelligence, BIOCOM 2018.
Tavares, João Manuel R. S.; Dey, Nilanjan; Joshi, Amit (Eds.):
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cham, Springer. 2020
Serie: Lecture Notes in Computational Vision and Biomechanics, Libro 31 di 34. Libro 31 di 34 - Lecture Notes in Computational Vision and Biomechanics
- Rilegato
Da: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, GermaniaUniversitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 18,00
EUR 30,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
XIV, 112 p. Hardcover. Versand aus Deutschland / We dispatch from Germany via Air Mail. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. Lecture Notes in Computational Vision and Biomechanics, 32. Sprache: En…glisch.

Combinatorial Image Analysis : 19th International Workshop, Iwcia 2018, Porto, Portugal, November 22-24, 2018, Proceedings
Barneva, Reneta P. (EDT); Brimkov, Valentin E. (EDT); Tavares, João Manuel R. S. (EDT)
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 52,34
EUR 2,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

Simulation, Image Processing, and Ultrasound Systems for Assisted Diagnosis and Navigation : International Workshops, Pocus 2018, Bivpcs 2018, Curious 2018, and Cpm 2018, Held in Conjunction With Miccai 2018, Granada, Spain, September 16-20, 2018, Proceedings
Stoyanov, Danail (EDT); Taylor, Zeike (EDT); Aylward, Stephen (EDT); Tavares, João Manuel R. S. (EDT); Reinertsen, Ingerid (EDT)
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Springer 2018
Serie: Lecture Notes in Computer Science, Libro 32 di 300. Libro 32 di 300 - Lecture Notes in Computer Science
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 52,34
EUR 2,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

Imaging for Patient-customized Simulations and Systems for Point-of-care Ultrasound : International Workshops, Bivpcs 2017 and Pocus 2017, Held in Conjunction With Miccai 2017, Québec City, Qc, Canada, September 14 - Proceedings
Cardoso, M. Jorge (EDT); Arbel, Tal (EDT); Tavares, João Manuel R. S. (EDT); Aylward, Stephen (EDT); Li, Shuo (EDT)
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 52,34
EUR 2,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.
Altre immagini- Brossura
Da: Rarewaves.com USA, London, Regno UnitoRarewaves.com USA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 55,04
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: New.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Springer 2020
Serie: Lecture Notes in Computational Vision and Biomechanics, Libro 30 di 34. Libro 30 di 34 - Lecture Notes in Computational Vision and Biomechanics
- Brossura
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 55,97
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Deep Learning in Medical Image Analysis and Multimodal Learning for Clinical Decision Support : 4th International Workshop, Dlmia 2018, and 8th International Workshop, Ml-cds 2018, Held in Conjunction With Miccai 2018, Granada, Spain, September 20, 2018, Proceedings
Stoyanov, Danail (EDT); Taylor, Zeike (EDT); Carneiro, Gustavo (EDT); Syeda-Mahmood, Tanveer (EDT); Martel, Anne (EDT)
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Springer 2018
Serie: Lecture Notes in Computer Science, Libro 34 di 300. Libro 34 di 300 - Lecture Notes in Computer Science
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 53,65
EUR 2,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Springer 2015
Serie: Lecture Notes in Computational Vision and Biomechanics, Libro 18 di 34. Libro 18 di 34 - Lecture Notes in Computational Vision and Biomechanics
- Rilegato
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 53,67
EUR 2,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Brossura
Da: California Books, Miami, U.S.A.California Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 56,26
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Springer 2014
Serie: Lecture Notes in Computational Vision and Biomechanics, Libro 13 di 34. Libro 13 di 34 - Lecture Notes in Computational Vision and Biomechanics
- Rilegato
Da: Books From California, Simi Valley, U.S.A.Books From California
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 53,70
EUR 4,33 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good.

- Brossura
Da: Books From California, Simi Valley, U.S.A.Books From California
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 54,14
EUR 4,33 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Very Good.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cham, Springer International Publishing. 2022
Serie: Lecture Notes in Networks and Systems, Libro 285 di 391. Libro 285 di 391 - Lecture Notes in Networks and Systems
- Brossura
Da: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, GermaniaUniversitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 28,00
EUR 30,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
XVIII, 825 p. Softcover. Versand aus Deutschland / We dispatch from Germany via Air Mail. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. Lecture Notes in Networks and Systems, 300. Sprache: Englisch.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cham, Springer. 2021
Serie: Advances in Intelligent Systems and Computing, Libro 419 di 540. Libro 419 di 540 - Advances in Intelligent Systems and Computing
- Brossura
Da: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, GermaniaUniversitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 28,00
EUR 30,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 3 disponibili
XXII, 807 p. Softcover. Versand aus Deutschland / We dispatch from Germany via Air Mail. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. Advances in Intelligent Systems and Computing, 1200. Sprache: Englisch….

Computational Modeling of Objects Represented in Images : Second International Symposium, Compimage 2010 Buffalo, Ny, USA, May 5-7, 2010 Proceedings
Barneva, Reneta P. (EDT); Brimkov, Valentin E. (EDT); Hauptman, Herbert A. (EDT); Jorge, Renato M. Natal (EDT); Tavares, Joao Manuel R. s. (EDT)
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 58,36
EUR 2,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

Bio-Imaging and Visualization for Patient-Customized Simulations
Tavares, João Manuel R. S. (EDT); Luo, Xiongbiao (EDT); Li, Shuo (EDT)
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Springer 2013
Serie: Lecture Notes in Computational Vision and Biomechanics, Libro 10 di 34. Libro 10 di 34 - Lecture Notes in Computational Vision and Biomechanics
- Rilegato
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 58,36
EUR 2,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Springer 2013
Serie: Lecture Notes in Computational Vision and Biomechanics, Libro 10 di 34. Libro 10 di 34 - Lecture Notes in Computational Vision and Biomechanics
- Rilegato
Da: California Books, Miami, U.S.A.California Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 60,72
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

Computational Modeling of Objects Represented in Images : Second International Symposium, Compimage 2010 Buffalo, Ny, USA, May 5-7, 2010 Proceedings
Barneva, Reneta P. (EDT); Brimkov, Valentin E. (EDT); Hauptman, Herbert A. (EDT); Jorge, Renato M. Natal (EDT); Tavares, Joao Manuel R. s. (EDT)
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 59,16
EUR 2,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cham, Springer. 2020
Serie: Advances in Intelligent Systems and Computing, Libro 333 di 540. Libro 333 di 540 - Advances in Intelligent Systems and Computing
- Brossura
Da: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, GermaniaUniversitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 30,00
EUR 30,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 3 disponibili
2 Volumes. XXV, 1413 p. Softcover. 2 Volumes. Versand aus Deutschland / We dispatch from Germany via Air Mail. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. Advances in Intelligent Systems and Computing. V…olume 1108. Sprache: Englisch.

Imaging for Patient-customized Simulations and Systems for Point-of-care Ultrasound : International Workshops, Bivpcs 2017 and Pocus 2017, Held in Conjunction With Miccai 2017, Québec City, Qc, Canada, September 14 - Proceedings
Cardoso, M. Jorge (EDT); Arbel, Tal (EDT); Tavares, João Manuel R. S. (EDT); Aylward, Stephen (EDT); Li, Shuo (EDT)
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 60,16
EUR 2,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Bio-imaging and Visualization for Patient-customized Simulations
Tavares, João Manuel R. S. (EDT); Luo, Xiongbiao (EDT); Li, Shuo (EDT)
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Springer 2016
Serie: Lecture Notes in Computational Vision and Biomechanics, Libro 10 di 34. Libro 10 di 34 - Lecture Notes in Computational Vision and Biomechanics
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 60,16
EUR 2,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Deep Learning in Medical Image Analysis and Multimodal Learning for Clinical Decision Support : 4th International Workshop, Dlmia 2018, and 8th International Workshop, Ml-cds 2018, Held in Conjunction With Miccai 2018, Granada, Spain, September 20, 2018, Proceedings
Stoyanov, Danail (EDT); Taylor, Zeike (EDT); Carneiro, Gustavo (EDT); Syeda-Mahmood, Tanveer (EDT); Martel, Anne (EDT)
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Springer 2018
Serie: Lecture Notes in Computer Science, Libro 34 di 300. Libro 34 di 300 - Lecture Notes in Computer Science
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 60,53
EUR 2,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.