Tchoban sergei (90 risultati)

- Rilegato
Da: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, U.S.A.Kennys Bookstore
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 7,12
EUR 9,10 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: New. Sergei Tchoban is one of Europe's most influential architects, his most famous projects include the Federation Tower in Moscow, the DomAquaree in Berlin, and the master plan for the European Embankment project in St Petersburg. Num Pages: 256 pages, 300 col. BIC Classification: AMB. Category: (G) General (US: Tr…ade). Dimension: 307 x 232 x 29. Weight in Grams: 1784. . 2013. hardcover. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Jovis 2017
Serie: speech: Architekturmagazin, Libro 4 di 11. Libro 4 di 11 - speech: Architekturmagazin
- Brossura
Da: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 12,28
EUR 5,20 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Oversized.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Jovis 2016
Serie: speech: Architekturmagazin, Libro 3 di 11. Libro 3 di 11 - speech: Architekturmagazin
- Brossura
Da: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 12,28
EUR 5,20 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Oversized.

- Rilegato
Da: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, IrlandaKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 6,73
EUR 10,50 spedizioneSpedito da Irlanda a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: New. Sergei Tchoban is one of Europe's most influential architects, his most famous projects include the Federation Tower in Moscow, the DomAquaree in Berlin, and the master plan for the European Embankment project in St Petersburg. Num Pages: 256 pages, 300 col. BIC Classification: AMB. Category: (G) General (US: Tr…ade). Dimension: 307 x 232 x 29. Weight in Grams: 1784. . 2013. hardcover. . . . .

- Rilegato
Da: Academybookshop, Long Island City, U.S.A.Academybookshop
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 3 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 16,07
EUR 3,46 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Clean condition, WITH A DENT ON THE COVER AND SOME SHELF WEAR, clean pages.

- Rilegato
Da: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, Minneapolis, U.S.A.Magers and Quinn Booksellers
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 17,67
EUR 3,46 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. May have light to moderate shelf wear and/or a remainder mark. Complete. Clean pages.

- Brossura
Da: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 16,70
EUR 5,20 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Oversized. PAPERBACK.

- Brossura
Da: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 16,70
EUR 5,20 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Acceptable. Acceptable - This is a significantly damaged book. It should be considered a reading copy only. Please order this book only if you are interested in the content and not the condition. May be ex-library. Oversized. PAPERBACK.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: JOVIS Verlag 2017
Serie: speech: Architekturmagazin, Libro 9 di 11. Libro 9 di 11 - speech: Architekturmagazin
- Brossura
Da: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, Regno UnitoWeBuyBooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 10,10
EUR 12,98 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: JOVIS Verlag, DE 2017
Serie: speech: Architekturmagazin, Libro 4 di 11. Libro 4 di 11 - speech: Architekturmagazin
- Rilegato
Da: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 28,64
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 3 disponibili
Hardback. Condizione: New. Zweisprachige Ausgabe (englisch/russisch) / Bilingual edition (English/Russian) Wenn vom Zeitalter der Städte die Rede ist, stehen meist die hochverdichteten Kerne der Megacities im Fokus. Doch Urbanisierung und Stadtwachstum heißt nicht nur Verdichtung und Innenstadtentwicklung. Vielfach entstehen neu…e Zentren in der Peripherie der Metropolen, etwa als Revitalisierung aufgegebener Industrieareale, aber auch als völlig neu geplante Städte.Die 8. Ausgabe von speech: widmet sich dieser Entwicklung. Aktuelle Fallbeispiele wie die Smart City Malta, Drammen in Norwegen, Newark in den USA und das Hunziker-Areal in Zürich werden im Hinblick auf Planungsstrategien und Qualitäten wie menschlicher Maßstab, nachhaltige Nachbarschaften und Nutzungsmischung untersucht. Die Hauptbeiträge im Heft stammen von Kees Christiaanse, KCAP architects and planners (Rotterdam) und Kongijan Yu, Gründer von Turenscape (China).

- Brossura
Da: medimops, Berlin, Germaniamedimops
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 5,48
EUR 10,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

- Rilegato
Da: Paradou Books, Richmond, U.S.A.Paradou Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 26,35
EUR 3,42 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: New. Hardcover; sealed, new.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 29,15
EUR 2,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 32,05
EUR 2,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Brossura
Da: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, U.S.A.Romtrade Corp.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 39,01
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Condizione: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.

- Brossura
Da: Basi6 International, Irving, U.S.A.Basi6 International
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 39,01
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 8 disponibili
Condizione: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.

- Brossura
Da: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Regno UnitoMajestic Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 31,43
EUR 7,53 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 3 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Brossura
Da: SMASS Sellers, IRVING, U.S.A.SMASS Sellers
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 40,48
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Condizione: New. Brand New Original US Edition. Customer service! Satisfaction Guaranteed.

- Brossura
Da: Books Puddle, New York, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 37,03
EUR 3,46 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Brossura
Da: SMASS Sellers, IRVING, U.S.A.SMASS Sellers
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 41,69
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Condizione: New. Brand New Original US Edition. Customer service! Satisfaction Guaranteed.

Sergei Tchoban - Lines and Volumes: Encounters With the Architect, Artist, Collector and Museum Founder
Feireiss, Kristin (Editor)/ Tchoban, Sergei (Contributor)/ Sudjic, Deyan (Contributor)
- Rilegato
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 29,37
EUR 14,49 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Brand New. 291 pages. French language. 9.50x6.75x1.25 inches. In Stock.

- Rilegato
Da: CARDINAL BOOKS ~~ ABAC/ILAB, London -- Birr, CanadaCARDINAL BOOKS ~~ ABAC/ILAB
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 28,80
EUR 17,30 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: New. Condizione sovraccoperta: New. Hardcover in dust jacket. New! Size: 4to - over 9¾ - 12" tall. Book.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 30,55
EUR 17,39 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Eastleach Books, Newbury, Regno UnitoEastleach Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 22,09
EUR 25,85 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: New. 1st edition. Cloth, dj, F/F. 254pp, colour illustrations throughout, a fine copy in a fine dustjacket. A well illustrated survey of 27 architectural projects designed by the Russian architect & artist Sergei Tchoban. 2000 grams.

- Brossura
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 33,84
EUR 14,49 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Brand New. 160 pages. 8.75x8.25x0.50 inches. In Stock.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 31,45
EUR 17,39 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Berlin : Jovis 2017
Serie: speech: Architekturmagazin, Libro 9 di 11. Libro 9 di 11 - speech: Architekturmagazin
- Brossura
Da: Borkert, Schwarz und Zerfaß GbR, Berlin, GermaniaBorkert, Schwarz und Zerfaß GbR
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 7,90
EUR 40,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Broschur. Condizione: Wie neu. 272 Seiten : Illustrationen ; 30 cm Neuwertiges Exemplar. ISBN 9783868598445 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1193.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Berlin : Jovis Berlin Erscheinungstermin: Juli 2017. 2017
Serie: speech: Architekturmagazin, Libro 4 di 11. Libro 4 di 11 - speech: Architekturmagazin
- Brossura
Da: Borkert, Schwarz und Zerfaß GbR, Berlin, GermaniaBorkert, Schwarz und Zerfaß GbR
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 8,90
EUR 40,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Broschur. Condizione: Wie neu. 272 Seiten : mit ca. 300 farb. Abb. Tadelloses, neuwertiges Exemplar. ISBN 9783868598452 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1215.

- Brossura
Da: Borkert, Schwarz und Zerfaß GbR, Berlin, GermaniaBorkert, Schwarz und Zerfaß GbR
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 9,00
EUR 40,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 3 disponibili
Condizione: Sehr gut. 272 S. Text auch russisch. - Local as the new global? ANNA MARTOVITSKAYA -- Reflection and recovery of modernism: regionalism in the 20th century ANNA BRONOVITSKAYA -- Taking the scenic route. National tourist routes, Norway ANNA MARTOVITSKAYA -- The search for identity in building materials. Russian Wood N…IKOLAI MALININ -- Africa: context as imperative. Sub-Saharan construction NINA FROFOVA -- Peter Eisenman: Architecture requires a change of tradition interview by VLADIMIR BEIOGOLOVSKY -- Rainer Mahlamäki: We should turn to vernacular today for an answer to the question 'Why?' and not 'How?' interview by ANNA MARTOVITSKAYA -- An environment of coexistence DMITRY CHEBANENKO. ISBN 9783868598438 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1148 Mit zahlr. farb. Abb. Originalbroschur.

Editore: DOM Publishers, DE 2018
- Brossura
Da: Rarewaves.com USA, London, Regno UnitoRarewaves.com USA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 34,40
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 14 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: New. Builders have never been so prolific as they are today. And never have there been so many technical and design-related options available to architects. Yet contemporary architecture often creates a sense of unease. In their book, Sergei Tchoban and Wladimir Sedow show how the balance between prominent… buildings and the buildings around them in the background has been lost in the modern era. Every building strives to assert itself over others - to drown out its peers. At the same time, contemporary architects are capable of developing "a sense of harmony full of contrasts". They have a wealth of options at their disposal to this end. After prowling through 2,500 years of architectural history, the authors arrive at what makes modern buildings so particular. They show what contemporary architects must consider in order to create buildings with a satisfactory, harmonious appearance in a new way."Sergei Tchoban and Wladimir Sedow do not write about beauty in this essay - certainly not in the sense of defining the term or putting forth a conceptual history. Rather, they write about the relationship between prominent buildings and the nameless buildings around them - the buildings in the background. Or to put it another way, they write about the relationship between architectural monuments and ordinary buildings." (from the preface by Bernhard Schulz).