Editore: Feilden's Magazine, London, 1899
Da: Cosmo Books, Shropshire., Regno Unito
Rivista / Giornale
EUR 10,36
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloBooklet - Unbound Pages. Condizione: Very Good. 17 pages, illustrated with photographs & illustrations. An authentic standalone article, extracted from a larger volume. Not a reprint or reproduction, but an original work in its own right. Supplied without title page or cover. Size: 18 x 25 cms. Category: Feilden's Magazine; Cosmo Books : 29 years on ABE, 47 years taking care of customers. A bookseller you can rely on.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Chicago, 1945
Da: Wimbauer Buchversand, Hagen, NRW, Germania
EUR 22,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloBroschur. Condizione: Befriedigend. 42 Seiten Einband gerissen und lose, Stempel der Campbell Ewald of NY, Fleckchen, papierbedingte Seitenbräunung /// Standort Wimregal . CER-0070 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 90.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Chicago, 1945
Da: Wimbauer Buchversand, Hagen, NRW, Germania
EUR 22,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloBroschur. Condizione: Befriedigend. 38 Seiten Einband gerissen und lose, Stempel der Campbell Ewald of NY, Fleckchen, papierbedingte Seitenbräunung /// Standort Wimregal . CER-0078 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 97.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Chicago, 1945
Da: Wimbauer Buchversand, Hagen, NRW, Germania
EUR 22,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloBroschur. Condizione: Befriedigend. 46 Seiten Hinterer Deckel fehlt, Einband gerissen und lose, Stempel der Campbell Ewald of NY, Fleckchen, papierbedingte Seitenbräunung /// Standort Wimregal . CER-0076 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 106.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Chicago, 1945
Da: Wimbauer Buchversand, Hagen, NRW, Germania
EUR 22,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloBroschur. Condizione: Befriedigend. 46 Seiten Stempel der Campbell Ewald of NY, Fleckchen, papierbedingte Seitenbräunung /// Standort Wimregal . CER-0081 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 99.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Chicago, 1945
Da: Wimbauer Buchversand, Hagen, NRW, Germania
EUR 22,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloBroschur. Condizione: Befriedigend. 42 Seiten Stempel der Campbell Ewald of NY, Fleckchen, papierbedingte Seitenbräunung /// Standort Wimregal . CER-0091 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 91.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Chicago, 1945
Da: Wimbauer Buchversand, Hagen, NRW, Germania
EUR 22,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloBroschur. Condizione: Befriedigend. 46 Seiten Stempel der Campbell Ewald of NY, Fleckchen, papierbedingte Seitenbräunung /// Standort Wimregal . CER-0092 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 97.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Chicago, 1945
Da: Wimbauer Buchversand, Hagen, NRW, Germania
EUR 22,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloBroschur. Condizione: Befriedigend. 46 Seiten Einband gerissen und lose, Stempel der Campbell Ewald of NY, Fleckchen, papierbedingte Seitenbräunung /// Standort Wimregal . CER-0075 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 96.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Chicago, 1945
Da: Wimbauer Buchversand, Hagen, NRW, Germania
EUR 22,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloBroschur. Condizione: Befriedigend. 34 Seiten Einband gerissen und lose, Stempel der Campbell Ewald of NY, Fleckchen, papierbedingte Seitenbräunung /// Standort Wimregal . CER-0079 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 87.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Chicago, 1945
Da: Wimbauer Buchversand, Hagen, NRW, Germania
EUR 22,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloBroschur. Condizione: Befriedigend. 42 Seiten Einband gerissen und lose, Stempel der Campbell Ewald of NY, Fleckchen, papierbedingte Seitenbräunung /// Standort Wimregal . CER-0074 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 90.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Chicago, 1945
Da: Wimbauer Buchversand, Hagen, NRW, Germania
EUR 22,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloBroschur. Condizione: Befriedigend. 42 Seiten Einband gerissen und lose, Stempel der Campbell Ewald of NY, Fleckchen, papierbedingte Seitenbräunung /// Standort Wimregal . CER-0073 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 90.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Chicago, 1945
Da: Wimbauer Buchversand, Hagen, NRW, Germania
EUR 22,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloBroschur. Condizione: Befriedigend. 50 Seiten Einband gerissen und lose, Stempel der Campbell Ewald of NY, Fleckchen, papierbedingte Seitenbräunung /// Standort Wimregal . CER-0080 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 107.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Chicago, 1945
Da: Wimbauer Buchversand, Hagen, NRW, Germania
EUR 22,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloBroschur. Condizione: Befriedigend. 46 Seiten Deckel liegt lose bei (nicht auf dem Photo), Stempel der Campbell Ewald of NY, Fleckchen, papierbedingte Seitenbräunung /// Standort Wimregal . CER-0087 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 99.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Chicago, 1945
Da: Wimbauer Buchversand, Hagen, NRW, Germania
EUR 22,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloBroschur. Condizione: Befriedigend. 42 Seiten hinterer Deckel fehlt , Stempel der Campbell Ewald of NY, Fleckchen, papierbedingte Seitenbräunung /// Standort Wimregal . SOL-20.567 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 84.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Chicago, 1945
Da: Wimbauer Buchversand, Hagen, NRW, Germania
EUR 22,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloBroschur. Condizione: Befriedigend. 42 Seiten Einband gerissen und lose, Stempel der Campbell Ewald of NY, Fleckchen, papierbedingte Seitenbräunung /// Standort Wimregal . CER-0077 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 100.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Chicago, 1945
Da: Wimbauer Buchversand, Hagen, NRW, Germania
EUR 22,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloBroschur. Condizione: Befriedigend. 42 Seiten Stempel der Campbell Ewald of NY, Fleckchen, papierbedingte Seitenbräunung /// Standort Wimregal . SOL-20.568 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 93.
Editore: Smithsonian Institution, Washington, 1915
Da: Cosmo Books, Shropshire., Regno Unito
EUR 10,36
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloBooklet - Unbound Pages. Condizione: Very Good. A survey of recent progress in electrical communication, outlining improvements in transmission, switching, longâ'distance service, and the technologies shaping modern networks. 21 Pages. An authentic standalone article, extracted from a larger volume. Not a reprint or reproduction, but an original work in its own right. Preserved in a modern card cover, prepared for practicality - an unassuming but serviceable presentation that favours function over finery. Size: 16 x 24 cms. Category: Smithsonian Institution; Cosmo Books : 29 years on ABE, 47 years taking care of customers. A bookseller you can rely on.
EUR 34,84
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 39,31
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: Aragon Books Canada, OTTAWA, ON, Canada
EUR 55,39
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: New.
Editore: Macmillan, London, 1878
Da: Cosmo Books, Shropshire., Regno Unito
EUR 44,91
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloMagazine. Condizione: Very Good. 20 pages. See picture for details of contents. A complete weekly issue, without original wrappers. Size: Folio (approx A4 size). Category: Nature Journal; Special Interest. This item may require more postage than the rates shown for delivery outside the UK. If extra postage is required we will contact you before processing your order and you will be given the details and option to decline the extra cost. Cosmo Books : 29 years on ABE, 47 years taking care of customers. A bookseller you can rely on.
Lingua: Inglese
Da: Antiquariat Martin Barbian & Grund GbR, Saarbruecken, Germania
EUR 65,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloBern, 1971, Gr.-8°, 228 S., mit zahlreichen Abbildungen, Original-Leinwandeinband (Einband und Seitenränder leicht gebräunt) *Beiliegend: Die radiotelegraphischen Verbindungen der Schweiz "Via RadioSuisse". Bern, Radio-Schweiz, Aktiengesellschaft für drahtlose Telegraphie und Telephonie, 1952, farbige Faltkarte mit seitlichen Legenden (38x68 cm), mehrfach gefaltet. (AT).
Editore: The General Electric Co., Ltd., London, 1934
Da: McNaughtan's Bookshop, ABA PBFA ILAB, Edinburgh, Regno Unito
EUR 89,35
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello4to, pp. 48. Hole-punched to spine in original beige paper wrappers printed in black and teal. Wrappers a little toned.
Editore: American Technical Society, Chicago, 1911
Da: McNaughtan's Bookshop, ABA PBFA ILAB, Edinburgh, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 142,95
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloFIRST EDITION, 4 vols., 8vo, pp. [xii], 409, [1]; [ii], 377, [1]; [ii], 393, [1]; [ii], 394 + frontispiece to each volume and 87 plates, 5 of which double-sided. Further illustrations, including some full-page, included within pagination. Original quarter red roan, red cloth boards, spines lettered direct in gilt, marbled edges and endpapers. Rebacked in red cloth preserving most of original backstrips, leather somewhat rubbed, boards a little marked.
Editore: Sterling Telephone & Electric Co. Ltd., London, 1930
Da: McNaughtan's Bookshop, ABA PBFA ILAB, Edinburgh, Regno Unito
EUR 142,95
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloLarge 8vo, pp. viii, 123, [1]. Original red boards backed in red cloth, front board lettered in black and gilt, spine lettered in gilt. Blank corner of final leaf torn away, some marginal staining. Binding soiled and damp-marked, a touch sunned. This catalogue dates from after the acquisition of the Sterling firm and name by Marconiphone in 1926; the reference to the Irish Free State in its list of overseas sales representatives places it before 1938.
Editore: [s.n.], [Paris], 1925
Da: McNaughtan's Bookshop, ABA PBFA ILAB, Edinburgh, Regno Unito
EUR 178,69
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloTall 8vo, pp. 47, [1]. Original grey wrappers printed in dark blue. A little spotting, staples rusted. A catalogue of telephone receivers and switchboards by French manufacturer Picart-Lebas, who established their Chateaudun factory pictured on page 1 in 1917. An ink stamp to the foot of the page advices a 40% increase (in price) from the first of August 1928, from which we have approximately dated this copy.
Editore: Societe Industrielle des Telephones., Paris, 1930
Da: McNaughtan's Bookshop, ABA PBFA ILAB, Edinburgh, Regno Unito
EUR 178,69
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloLarge 8vo, pp. 134. Original khaki card wrappers printed in black. Front wrapper a little creased.
Editore: The Sterling Telephone & Electric Co., Ltd, London, 1910
Da: McNaughtan's Bookshop, ABA PBFA ILAB, Edinburgh, Regno Unito
EUR 178,69
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloLarge 8vo, pp. 155. Final leaf pasted to rear board, as issued. Original tan boards printed in brown backed in tan cloth, spine lettered in brown. Boards soiled and damp-marked, one corner bent and creased, a little worn to edges. Revised price-lists loosely inserted: 2 copies of one dated June 1st, 1920, 1 copy dated May 1st 1922 (both single folded sheets making 4 pages), one single-page printed letter advising of price-raises dated 29th May 1920, Cables and Wires trade prices leaflet dated May 20th 1920, a single folding sheet making 4 pages printed on blue paper. An undated catalogue from the Sterling Telephone and Electric Company: The front endpapers show a drawing of their Dagenham works, which was opened in 1910, and the included price-increase circulars dated 1920 and 1922 refer to the 11th edition catalogue (this being the eighth). The firm was sold to Marconiphone in 1926.
Editore: Standard Telephones and Cables Ltd, London, 1930
Da: McNaughtan's Bookshop, ABA PBFA ILAB, Edinburgh, Regno Unito
EUR 238,26
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello4to, pp. [vi], 20, 41-70, 101-159, [1] + 3 index divider leaves printed on olive green card. Clip-bound as issued in original khaki cloth boards printed in black. Spine a little sunned, small section of spine damaged and lacking, boards a little marked. A telephone catalogue issued in sections with a ?Simplico? metal-clip binding; this one contains the sections on telephone handsets, private telephone exchanges, and miscellaneous telephone apparatus. The preamble directs customers for their sales office to the Colindale Underground Railway Station (opened August 1924) and contains reference to their manufacturing site at Hendon Aerodrome (given up in 1934) giving us an approximate date.
Editore: Bell Telephone Mfg. Co., Anvers [Antwerp], 1932
Da: McNaughtan's Bookshop, ABA PBFA ILAB, Edinburgh, Regno Unito
EUR 238,26
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello4to, ff. [231], comprising 32 lettered and paginated sections and 30 dividing leaves printed on blue or yellow paper. Original blue cloth, paper only to front board printed in blue, spine lettered in black. Binding a touch soiled, spine a little sunned. A substantial catalogue from the the manufacturing unit of the International Bell Telephone Company, which had been founded in Antwerp in 1882.