Condizione: Good. Good condition. Danish. (Denmark, soldiers, books in Danish) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.
Lingua: Danese
Editore: Traneberg, Samsø; I Kommission Hos Boghandler Henri Neble, 1934
EUR 24,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Gut. 61 S., Ill. Einband leicht fleckig, mit Knickspuren. Papier teils knickspurig. Sonst noch guter Zustand. da Gewicht in Gramm: 210 Lex. 8° (=25-30cm), Broschiert, Grobschnitt.
Editore: H. Hagerup, København, 1945
Da: Voltaire and Rousseau Bookshop, Glasgow, Regno Unito
EUR 21,48
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Danish language. 3/4 pink leather bound to paper cover boards, five band spine. Spine lightly faded. Gilt spine titles still bright. Dust-flecked top edge. Slightly grubby rough cut foredge. Otherwise contents are tightly bound, clean and unmarked. Illustrated with B&W photos. (Ref. O2).
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: H. Hagerup, 1945
Da: Blindpig Books, Salt lake city, UT, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Good. Light wear. in a Good slipcase. Very readable copy.
Editore: København, Folmer Christensens forlag 1946 1946, 1946
Da: Rönnells Antikvariat AB, Stockholm, Svezia
EUR 17,42
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello248 s. + 16 färgplanscher. Illustrationer i texten. Häftad, omslaget lite skadat i kanterna och på ryggen.
Editore: H. Hagerups Forlag, Kopenhagen, 1933
Da: Graphem. Kunst- und Buchantiquariat, Berlin, Germania
EUR 25,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellokl 4°, Lwd., 160 S. - Privateinband, Titelblatt berieben und mit kleineren Fehlstellen. Buch.
Da: Antiquariaat A. Kok & Zn. B.V., Amsterdam, Paesi Bassi
EUR 27,50
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloKobenhavn, Hagerups Forlag, 1933. 160 pp. B./w. ills. Orig. hardcover (Red h.leather, gilt title, marbled boards). - Spine-ends & corners sl. worn.Monography on the Danish Royal Life Guards (mechanized infantry). Text in Danish.
Editore: København, Folmer Christensens forlag 1946 1946, 1946
Da: Rönnells Antikvariat AB, Stockholm, Svezia
EUR 38,13
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello248 s. + 16 färgplanscher. Illustrationer i texten. Samtida halvfranskt band, främre omslag medbundet. Ett fint ex.
Editore: Köbenhavn 1925 1925, 1925
Da: Rönnells Antikvariat AB, Stockholm, Svezia
EUR 39,07
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello500 s. + 1 utvikbar släkttavla. Ill.
Da: Vangsgaards Antikvariat Aps, Copenhagen, Danimarca
EUR 20,67
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloH. Hagerup, København 1940. 388 sider. Frontispiceportræk i s/h. Heftet med orig. omslag. Ryggen mørknet. * Med dedikation fra Thaulow.
Da: Vangsgaards Antikvariat Aps, Copenhagen, Danimarca
EUR 20,67
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloH. Hagerups Forlag, København 1937. 4to. 442 sider. Illustreret i s/h. Orig. mørkt halvlæder. Med nogle brugsspor.
Da: Vangsgaards Antikvariat Aps, Copenhagen, Danimarca
EUR 20,67
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloI kommission hos Boghandler Henri Neble, Samsø 1934. 8vo. Enkelte illustrationer i s/h og farver. 63 sider. Heftet med orig. omslag.
Da: Vangsgaards Antikvariat Aps, Copenhagen, Danimarca
EUR 27,55
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHagerup, København 1945. 4°. 486 sider. Illustreret i s/h. Privat halvlæderbind. Pæn med lettere brugsspor.
Editore: Hagerup, Kobenhavn, 1932
Da: Expatriate Bookshop of Denmark, Svendborg, Danimarca
EUR 43,61
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloorig. wrappers Rubbed, spine spotted, bottom front cover edge frayed, Good+. 26x17cm, 287 pp, Unopened. Minor soil to covers. Biography of Danish Prime Minister J.O. Schack-Rathlou. Contents: Slægten Schack; Barndom og ungdom; Diplomatliv i Stockholm; Forhandlinger om prinsesse Sophie Magdalenes bryllup, Schack-Rathlous hjemlængsel; Prinsesse Sophie Magdalenes bryllup; I København; Begyndende uro, Schack- Rathlous afsked; Struensees periode; Den Guldbergske periodes første aar; Arveprinsens bryllup med prinsesse Sophie Frederikke; Indfødsretten; Schack-Rathlou, A.P. Bernstorff og Guldberg; Schack-Rathlous dalen og Guldbergs stigen; Guldbergs sidste regeringsaar; Regeringsskiftet; Den nye regering; Stavnsbaandets løsning og Schack-Rathlous afgang; Schack- Rathlous sidste dage. Rubbed, spine spotted, bottom front cover edge frayed, Good+.
Da: Herman H. J. Lynge & Søn ILAB-ABF, Copenhagen, Danimarca
EUR 27,55
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloLille 4to. Med orig. foromslag i smukt hldrbd. 161 pp. Rigt illustr.
Da: Vangsgaards Antikvariat Aps, Copenhagen, Danimarca
EUR 41,33
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloH. Hagerup, København 1947. 4to. 152 sider. Rigt illustreret i s/h. Heftet med orig. omslag. * Med dedikation fra Th. Thaulow til prins Knud.
Da: Vangsgaards Antikvariat Aps, Copenhagen, Danimarca
EUR 41,33
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloH. Hagerups Forlag, København 1932. 287 sider. Indbundet med orig. omslag i et smukt blåmarmoreret papirbind (Henrik Park 1940). Exlibris (billedkunstneren Ebba Holm).