Thelma k thomas (29 risultati)
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Kelsey Museum Publications 2001
- Brossura
Da: ISD LLC, Bristol, CT, U.S.A.ISD LLC
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 5,34
EUR 4,31 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: New.

- Brossura
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 9,90
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Kelsey Museum of Archaeology 2001
- Brossura
Da: Calliopebooks, Potomac, MD, U.S.A.Calliopebooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,90
EUR 4,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. 2001 Kelsey Museum of Archaeology. Fine and unread condition clean tight and bright, no marks. Cover is clean and strong spine is smooth and not creased.
Editore: Kelsey Museum Publications 2025
- Brossura
Da: ISD LLC, Bristol, CT, U.S.A.ISD LLC
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 4,45
EUR 4,31 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: New.

- Brossura
Da: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, , Regno UnitoAwesomeBooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 11,91
EUR 4,77 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Snow-Capped Mountains and Black Bears: Words and Poems in Celebration of the Gifts of Age and Survival This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamage…d. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. . Thomas, Thelma K. (illustratore).

- Brossura
Da: Bahamut Media, Reading, , Regno UnitoBahamut Media
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 11,91
EUR 8,09 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee. Thomas, Thelma K. (illustratore).

- Rilegato
Da: Michener & Rutledge Booksellers, Inc., Baldwin City, KS, U.S.A.Michener & Rutledge Booksellers, Inc.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 17,80
EUR 5,18 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Front cover lightly sprung, otherwise text clean and tight ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 232 pages.

- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, NY, U.S.A.Abacus Bookshop
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 22,25
EUR 3,46 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
softcover. Condizione: Fine copy. 1st. Tall 8vo, 256 pp. Well-illustrated (illustratore).

- Rilegato
Da: Windows Booksellers, Eugene, OR, U.S.A.Windows Booksellers
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 24,03
EUR 6,48 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover with dust jacket. VG/VG 163 pp.

- Rilegato
Da: Windows Booksellers, Eugene, OR, U.S.A.Windows Booksellers
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 24,03
EUR 6,48 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover with dust jacket. VG/VG 163 pp.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Egyptology Titles, Santa Rosa, CA, U.S.A.Egyptology Titles
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 25,13
EUR 5,62 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. 1st Edition. Scarce. Dark blue boards with gilt lettering along the spine. The book is 163 pages in length, with 126 black-and-white figures. This copy is in mint condition. Photographs are available.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Kelsey Museum of Archaeology, Michigan 1990
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Salsus Books (P.B.F.A.), Kidderminster, , Regno UnitoSalsus Books (P.B.F.A.)
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 14,32
EUR 17,38 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. 72pp stapled booklet, 4to, 'An exhibition presented at the Kelsy Museum of Ancient and Mediaeval Archaeology Sept 1990-Feb 1991'.

- Rilegato
Da: Tiber Books, Cockeysville, MD, U.S.A.Tiber Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 27,59
EUR 4,74 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: New. . . . . 8vo, hardcover. NEW in dust jacket. Bright, crisp & clean, unread. xxv, 163 p., b&w plates.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.MW Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 33,28
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
1st edition. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dust-wrapper. Particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Physical description: xxv, 163 pages, 52 unnumbered pages of plates : illustrations, maps ; 24 cm. Notes: Includes index. Rev. version of the author's dissertation--New York Unive…rsity, 1988. Includes bibliographical references (pages 137-135). Contents: Sites, types, and themes -- Artistry and artisans -- Identities and communities attested to by the funerary sculptures -- Funerary beliefs and rituals: effecting the funerary sculptures -- Funerary portraits: individual identities of this world for the next -- The absent deceased: corporate membership for the hereafter. Subjects: 332 B.C.-640 A.D.; Sculpture, Egyptian Themes, motives; Tombs Egypt; Religion; Sepulchral monuments Egypt; Coptic sculpture; Funerary sculpture Egypt; Egypt Religion 332 B.C.-640 A.D.; Sepulchral monuments and slabs, Early Christian (incl. Coptic and Byzantine); Egypt Art, Christian period. 3 Kg.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.MW Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 33,28
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
1st edition. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dust-wrapper, now mylar-sleeved. Particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. Physical description: xxv, 163 pages, 52 unnumbered pages of plates : illustrations, maps ; 24 cm. Notes: Rev. version of the author's dissertation -- New York University, 1988. I…ncludes bibliographical references (pages 137-135) and index. Contents: Sites, types, and themes -- Artistry and artisans -- Identities and communities attested to by the funerary sculptures -- Funerary beliefs and rituals: effecting the funerary sculptures -- Funerary portraits: individual identities of this world for the next -- The absent deceased: corporate membership for the hereafter. Subjects: 332 B.C.-640 A.D.; Sculpture, Egyptian Themes, motives; Tombs Egypt; Religion; Sepulchral monuments Egypt; Coptic sculpture; Funerary sculpture Egypt; Sepulchral monuments and slabs; Early Christian (incl. Coptic and Byzantine); Tombs Ancient Egypt; Egypt Art Christian period (incl. Coptic art). 3 Kg.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: MW Books Ltd., Galway, , IrlandaMW Books Ltd.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 25,00
EUR 13,95 spedizioneSpedito da Irlanda a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
1st edition. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dust-wrapper. Particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Physical description: xxv, 163 pages, 52 unnumbered pages of plates : illustrations, maps ; 24 cm. Notes: Includes index. Rev. version of the author's dissertation--New York Unive…rsity, 1988. Includes bibliographical references (pages 137-135). Contents: Sites, types, and themes -- Artistry and artisans -- Identities and communities attested to by the funerary sculptures -- Funerary beliefs and rituals: effecting the funerary sculptures -- Funerary portraits: individual identities of this world for the next -- The absent deceased: corporate membership for the hereafter. Subjects: 332 B.C.-640 A.D.; Sculpture, Egyptian Themes, motives; Tombs Egypt; Religion; Sepulchral monuments Egypt; Coptic sculpture; Funerary sculpture Egypt; Egypt Religion 332 B.C.-640 A.D.; Sepulchral monuments and slabs, Early Christian (incl. Coptic and Byzantine); Egypt Art, Christian period. 1 Kg.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: MW Books Ltd., Galway, , IrlandaMW Books Ltd.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 25,00
EUR 13,95 spedizioneSpedito da Irlanda a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
1st edition. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dust-wrapper, now mylar-sleeved. Particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. Physical description: xxv, 163 pages, 52 unnumbered pages of plates : illustrations, maps ; 24 cm. Notes: Rev. version of the author's dissertation -- New York University, 1988. I…ncludes bibliographical references (pages 137-135) and index. Contents: Sites, types, and themes -- Artistry and artisans -- Identities and communities attested to by the funerary sculptures -- Funerary beliefs and rituals: effecting the funerary sculptures -- Funerary portraits: individual identities of this world for the next -- The absent deceased: corporate membership for the hereafter. Subjects: 332 B.C.-640 A.D.; Sculpture, Egyptian Themes, motives; Tombs Egypt; Religion; Sepulchral monuments Egypt; Coptic sculpture; Funerary sculpture Egypt; Sepulchral monuments and slabs; Early Christian (incl. Coptic and Byzantine); Tombs Ancient Egypt; Egypt Art Christian period (incl. Coptic art). 1 Kg.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Dale Cournoyer Books, Victoria, BC, CanadaDale Cournoyer Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 17,80
EUR 22,46 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. First Edition. 163 pgs. Bibliography. b/w illustrs. No names or marks in text. A gently used copy.

- Brossura
Da: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, U.S.A.INDOO
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 42,95
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. Brand New.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Pittsburg PA, The Carnegie Museum of Natural History., 1990
- Brossura
Da: Antiquariat am Ungererbad-Wilfrid Robin, München, GermaniaAntiquariat am Ungererbad-Wilfrid Robin
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 20,00
EUR 22,50 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Gut. Erstauflage / first publication. Bll. + 66 S. Text u. s/w. Abbildungen (Fotos von Fragmente u.a.) auch Graphiken (Knoten). Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 135 Gr.-8° small, OIll.-LeichtKarton./Paperback oder Broschur. Gutes Exemplar. Selten .
Altre immagini- Rilegato
Da: Exquisite Corpse Booksellers, Houston, TX, U.S.A.Exquisite Corpse Booksellers
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 44,49
EUR 5,14 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Cloth. Condizione: Fine Condition. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine Condition. 164 pages. 126 black and white illustrations. Bibliography. Notes. Index.
Editore: Other, Other
- Rilegato
Da: Hoffman Books, ABAA, IOBA, Columbus, OH, U.S.A.Hoffman Books, ABAA, IOBA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 28,03
EUR 6,91 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Princeton, University Press: (2000). Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket; 163 pages with many b/w illus.

- Rilegato
Da: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, U.S.A.SHIMEDIA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 133,47
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Altre immaginiLingua: Italiano
Editore: DIVISIONE SCIENTIFICA DELLA ORMONOTERAPIA RICHTER, Milano 1969
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: CivicoNet, Libreria Virtuale, NAPOLI, NA, ItaliaCivicoNet, Libreria Virtuale
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 15,99
EUR 39,99 spedizioneSpedito da Italia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Rilegato. Condizione: ottimo. Condizione sovraccoperta: ottimo. prima edizione, edizione illustrata. Descrizione bibliografica Problemi medici e chirurgici in menopausa Autori Vari: George M. Arnas, David M. Berkson, Anna-Marie Chirico, Donald B. Cohen, John M. Craig, Robert W. Crichlow, Thomas L. Dao, M. Edward Davis, S. Eitner…, Leib J. Golub, Robert B. Greenblatt, Robert W. Kistner, C. Thomas Griffiths, Heinrich G. Haas, Edmund R. Marino, Oddmund Koller, William A. Kretzschmar, Lawrence H. Lanzl, Henry Patrick Leis, Jr., M. P. Le Coulant, Joseph P. Long, Frederick D. McCandelss, J. MacGregor, Hyman Menduke, B.E.C. Nordin, Clyde L. Randall, Alan Rubin, Alfred I. Sherman, Robert A. Wilson, Thelma A. Wilson, Jeremiah Stamler, Alvar Svanborg, F. Jackson Stoddard, Nels M. Strandjord, A. Tröger, K.O. Vorlaender, Olle Vikrot Milano Divisione Scientifica Ormonoterapia Richter 1969 324 pagine; 23 cm Collana Rivista bimestrale supplemento N. 2/69 Ormonoterapia Soggetti: Ostetricia Ginecologia Medicina Interna Chirurgia Salute Pubblica Jefferson College Northwestern University Harvard Medical School Endocrinologia Dermatologia Psichiatria Psicologia Università Basilea Göteborg Biostatistica Radiologia Oncologia Accademici Professori Papers Pubblicazioni mediche scientifiche Riviste Articoli scientifici PHD Novecento Saggi Libri rari fuori catalogo Riferimento Bibliografia Collezionismo Studi medici pionieristici Terapia ormonale sostitutiva Feminine Forever Estrogeni Menopausa Ciclo mestruale Problemi femminili Cancro Tumori Apparato genitale Utero Riproduttivo Fecondità Gravidanza Epidemiologia cardiovascolare Geriatria Conferenze Anni Sessanta Ricerca Rilievi statistici Donne anziane Stati Uniti Fase climaterica Sociologia Climaterio Modificazioni fisiologiche Donna anziana Rilassamento Tessuti pelvici Fenomeni reumatici Artropatie endocrine Affezioni mammarie benigne maligne Neoplasie ginecologiche Diagnosi Sindromi Complicazioni Assistenza Postoperatorio Invecchiamento Diagnostica Prevenzione Osteoporosi Incidenza Età Ovaie Seno Aterosclerosi coronarica Lipidi plasmatici Ovariectomizzate Estradiolo Progesterone Carcinoma Endometrio Progestativi Capronato Idrossiprogesterone Trattamento Endometriosi Cure Mammario Dosi massive Profilassi endocrina Noretinodrel-mestranolo Enovid Ormonoterapia Tabelle Grafici Genetica Depressione Vintage Testosterone Femminilità Benessere Qualità della vita Tromboembolismo venoso Premarin Sessualità Women's Health Initiative HRT Progestin Estrogen replacement therapy Americans Doctors Inabilità Degenza Ospedale Mammella Lancet Reumatologia Metabolismo Artrite reumatoide Freud Mead Malinowski Comportamento sessuale Strutture sociali Stress Adattamento Colon Metastasi cervicali Ovarianetomori Annals Davis Vagina Dolore Fisiologia Appendicite Sudorazione Vampate di calore fisici Organi genitali Cisti Addome Peritoneo Fibroma Obstetrics Gynecology Internal Medicine Surgery Public Endocrinology Dermatology Psychiatry Psychology Basel Biostatistics Radiology Oncology Academics Professors Scientific Publications Journals Articles Twentieth Century Essays Rare Books Out of Print Reference Bibliography Collecting Pioneering Studies Hormone Estrogens Menopause Menstrual Cycle Female Problems Cancer Tumors Genital System Uterus Reproductive Fertility Pregnancy Cardiovascular Epidemiology Geriatrics Conferences 1960s Research Statistical Surveys Elderly Women United States Climacteric Phase Sociology Physiological Changes Woman Relaxation Pelvic Tissues Rheumatic Phenomena Arthropathies Benign Malignant Breast Diseases Gynecological Neoplasms Diagnosis Syndromes Complications Care Postoperative Aging Diagnostics Prevention Osteoporosis Incidence Age Ovaries Coronary Atherosclerosis Plasma Lipids.

- Rilegato
Da: Mispah books, Redhill, SURRE, Regno UnitoMispah books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 202,92
EUR 28,97 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Very Good. Dust Jacket may NOT BE INCLUDED.CDs may be missing. SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.

Byzantium : Faith and Power ( 1261-1557 )
Edited by Helen C. Evans; Alice-Mary Talbot, Slobodan Curcic, Sarah Brooks, Anna Ballian, Annemarie Weyl Carr, Arne Effenberger, Jannic Durand, John Lowden, Warren Woodfin, Scott Redford, Thelma K. Thomas, and Anne Derbes and Amy Neff
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Luigi De Bei, PREGANZIOL, TV, ItaliaLuigi De Bei
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 2 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 225,00
EUR 37,00 spedizioneSpedito da Italia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Couverture rigide. Condizione: Neuf. Condizione sovraccoperta: Neuf. Edition originale. Byzantium: Faith and Power (1261 - 1557) (ISBN: 030010278X / 0-300-10278-X) Edited by Helen C. Evans; Alice-Mary Talbot, Slobodan Curcic, Sarah Brooks, Anna Ballian, Annemarie Weyl Carr, Arne Effenberger, Jannic Durand, John Lowden, Warren Wo…odfin, Scott Redford, Thelma K. Thomas, and Anne Derbes and Amy Neff Descrizione libro: The Metropolitan Museum of Art, New York, 2004. Cloth. Condizione libro: Fine Condition. 680 pp., 800 illustrations in color. Published on the occasion of the exhibition from March 23-July 4, 2004. Codice libro della libreria 004908 language : english text.

- Brossura
Da: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, U.S.A.GoldBooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 310,80
EUR 4,75 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Univ of Michigan Pr, Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A. 2002
- Rilegato
Da: BWS BKS, Ferndale, NY, U.S.A.BWS BKS
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 1758,33
EUR 2,59 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: New.

Maclean's, Canada's National Magazine, 1 September 1945, Vol. 58, No. 17: The Price of Housing / Russia's Quarrel With Japan / Arthur Rank
Baxter, Beverley; Smith, John Caulfield; Dingman, Harold; Thomas, Marcel; LeCocq, Thelma; Davis, Jerome; Shapiro, L.S.B.; Lindley, E.K.; Mayse, Arthur; Berrien, F.K.; Marx, J.; Marx, A.; Ormond, Clyde; Coates, Eleanor; Campbell, Helen
Editore: Maclean-Hunter Publishing Company Limited, Toronto 1945
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: RareNonFiction, IOBA, Ladysmith, BC, CanadaRareNonFiction, IOBA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 262,50
EUR 17,27 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Single Issue Magazine. Condizione: Good. First Edition. Features: Color ad for International Harvester inside front cover features smoky combat scene and speaks of Canadian soldiers anxious for a crack at Japan as payback for Hong Kong in 1941; Editorial - Long-Service Men Should Get Home; Why Britain Went Left - Clement Attlee…defeats Winston Churchill; What Price Shelter? - Four out of five families can't afford the favorite NHA home - labour and materias are in short supply; Meals Without Meat - Marcel Thomas, noted Chef-Steward of the Mount Royal Hotel, shows how he plans tasy menus on meatless days (resulting from rationing); The Amazing Mr. Rank - Arthur Rank put Britain's movie industry into the money; Russia's Quarrel With Japan - She needs an ice-free port, security for Siberia, and she has an old score to settle; How Hitler Lost the War - L.S.B. Shapiro claims German documents and witnesses make it clear that the Fuhrer's intuition upset long-term plans; Backstage Ottawa - Pearkes vs. Gardiner; Washington Memo - astonishment at Churchill's defeat; Howe Sound Salmon Derby!; Lie Trap - Photo-illustrated article on lie detection with what appears to be an early version of the polygraph; Hear No Evil (short story); Aunt Em (short story); Sawdust In Their Eyes (short story); School Lunches; and more. Nice ads for: Thor washing machines, Colgate dental cream (with sailor theme); Eveready Flashlight Batteries - featuring photo of radio singer Flora Montgomery, General Steel Wares, B.C. Pears, B.C. Peaches, Rolex watches (for returning troops), Pepto-Besmal (with illustration of little boy), Kreml, Vitalis, Caterpillar Diesel - featuring colour photo of dozer at work in a remote location, nice colour illustrated back cover ad by Mac Sheppard for Pep O Mint Life Savers features young pirates discovering hidden treasure. 52 pages. Unmarked with average wear. A quality copy of this wonderful vintage issue. Gunther-Lipney; Skemp, R.; Jousset; Timmins; Sheppard, Mac (illustratore).