paperback. Condizione: Fair.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: J.G. Ferguson Publishing Company, Chicago, 1968
Da: Books for a Cause, Rochester, NY, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. This book has been gently used, and is in very nice shape, except that it has some wear on its back cover.
Editore: J. G. Ferguson Publishing Company, 1961
Da: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Meets or exceeds the good condition guidelines. Nice copy. Gift inscription inside cover. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Editore: J. G. Ferguson Publishing Company
Da: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Editore: J. G. Ferguson Publishing Company
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Editore: J. G. Ferguson Publishing Company
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Simulated Leather. Condizione: Very Good. For First State Bank, Tuscaloosa, AL. Clean tight copy with no markings. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Editore: J.G. Ferguson Pub. Co., Chicago, 1961
Da: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, U.S.A.
Hard Cover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Cover is rubbed with worn edges. Pgs. are clean & tight, unmarked. Size: 8vo - 7¾" - 9¾" Tall.
Editore: The Hall of Fame Press, United States, 1987
Da: First Landing Books & Arts, Virginia Beach, VA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: As New. Condizione sovraccoperta: Not Issued. Kay Smith (illustratore). 2nd. 380 years of remarkable events prepare the people of America to face the challenge of the '80s, with 292 pages, as new condition, hardcover with gilt, colored and black and white plates Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book.
Editore: J. G. Ferguson Publishing Company, Chicago, 1971
Da: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, U.S.A.
Hard Cover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Cover rubbed, clean. Pages clean and tight. Size: 8vo - 7¾" - 9¾" Tall.
Editore: Hall of Fame Press, Geneva, IL, 1987
Da: Artis Books & Antiques, Calumet, MI, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dust Jacket. Smith, Kay (illustratore). 292pp. Questions & answers. Profusely illustrated. In faux leather gilt-stamped blue binding with "Congratulations On Your Retirement" on lower front. In a sturdy gold box.
Editore: J. G. Ferguson Publishing Company, 1961
Hard Cover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dust Jacket. Very Good Plus. Clean, unmarked and intact throughout text and pages. Cover slightly bumped to corners. 256 pages.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: J.G. Ferguson Publishing Company, 1965
Da: Shelley and Son Books (IOBA), Hendersonville, NC, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. From title page: "Selections of literature expressing beauty, hope, humor, history, happiness, nostalgia or wisdom.which are a joy to rad and read again". An anthology of literary forms written by well known personalities divided into seven topical chapters. Poetry, essays, opinions and personal thoughts. Illustrations. 224 pp. CONDITION: Blue boards, gilt title and border design on front cover. Spine has closed vertical split on front; tight binding; illustrated endpapers. Blue speckled page edges. Normal shelf and edge wear, rubbing. Full refund if not satisfied.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: J. G. Ferguson Publishing Co, 1977
ISBN 10: 089434000X ISBN 13: 9780894340000
Da: GridFreed, San Diego, CA, U.S.A.
leather_bound. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap.
Editore: Novello & Co Ltd, 1976
Da: Shore Books, London, Regno Unito
Rivista / Giornale
EUR 4,77
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 80 pages. Illustrated. Leslie Sheppard "The Prolific George Craske (1795-1888)" / S S Dale "Contemporary Cello Concerti XXXIX: Georges Enesco and Alun Hoddinott" / Robert Lewin "Arthur W Dykes" / M B Stanfield "The Importance Of Scale Practice" / C A Hoing "Mainly Acout Violas (3)" / Arthur W Dykes "Brands" / Julian Lloyd Webber "The Cello Music Of Frank Bridge" / Simon Collins "Itzhak Perlman" / Nelson Jeffery "Now And Then Or Recollections Of A Semi-Pro" / Sir Thomas Armstrong "The London Junior Orchestra's Fiftieth year" / Adrienne Jones "U.S. Orchestra Leader Finds Rare Australian Violin" (M23/1).
Editore: The Hall of Fame Press, 1981
Da: POQUETTE'S BOOKS, DEWITT, MI, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. EX LIBRARY BOOK.
Editore: The Hall of Fame Press January 1981, 1981
Da: The Bibliophile, Dover, OH, U.S.A.
Novelty. Condizione: Used - Good.
Editore: J. G. Ferguson Publishing Company
Da: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Shelf and handling wear to cover and binding, with general signs of previous use. Secure packaging for safe delivery.
Editore: The Irish American Cultural Institute, Morristown, New Jersey:, 2001
Da: About Books, Henderson, NV, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Paperback. Condizione: Very Fine condition. First Edition. Morristown, New Jersey:: The Irish American Cultural Institute, 2001. 6" wide by 9" tall. A bright, shiny, clean, tight copy. The spine is square and flat. No creases. Pages are fresh and crisp -- apparently never read. Bound in the original full-color pictorial wraps. Contains contributions by Adrian Frazier, Owen McGee, Thomas C. Kennedy, David Seth Jones, James M. Smith, James MacPherson, Kathryn Conrad, Margot Gayle Backus; William C. Dowling; and Hilary Pyle. First Edition. Soft Cover. Very Fine condition. 228pp.
Editore: J.G. Ferguson Publishing
Da: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Binding and pages are intact. All pages are free from any markings. Light scuffing and bumping visible to boards. This could have light cosmetic flaws, but remains in good condition. Secure packaging for safe delivery.
Editore: J. G. Ferguson Publishing Company, Chicago, 1979
Da: 4 THE WORLD RESOURCE DISTRIBUTORS, Springfield, MO, U.S.A.
Leather. Condizione: Fair. Illustrated by Bishop, Richard E. (illustratore). Genuine Leather; Folio - over 12" - 15" tall.
Editore: J. G. Ferguson Publishing Company, 1961
Da: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: As New.
Editore: J.G. Ferguson, IL, 1964
Da: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. First edition. Very good in very good dust jacket. Hardcover has writing on end page, dust jacket chipped at spine ends, corners bumped, rubbed.
Editore: J. G. Ferguson Publishing Company, Chicago, Illinois, 1971
Da: Book Nook, Cadillac, MI, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. "Bound In Handcrafted Mission Leather". Padded Hardcover. Speckled Page Edges. There Is A Name Embossed In Gilt Near Bottom Edge Of Front Cover. Light Wear. Very Light Soiling. Inside Hinge Is Creased. ***Because Of The Size Of This Book, If You Request Expedited Shipping Or Shipping Outside Of The Usa, We May Need To Require Additional Shipping Charges To Cover Expenses.***.
Editore: J. G. Ferguson Publishing Company, 1971
Da: Friendly Books, Lakewood, OH, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Brown leather covers with wear noted to corners, edges, along spine and head of spine. Pages slightly browning with age but clean and unmarked. 312 Pages. This book has presented a group of articles by specialist in a variety of fields, to summarize for the beginning student of social studies or the average layman some of the problems and possible remedies. The focus of attention in the selection of articles has been concentrated upon the United States.
Editore: J.G. Ferguson Publishing, Chicago, IL, 1968
Da: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Leather Binding. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Jacket as Issued. Color & b&w (illustratore). 1st. 1st thus, Limited First edition; in handcrafted mission leather by Brown and Bigelow; 320 clean, unmarked pages Size: folio.
Editore: J. G. Ferguson Publishing Company, Chicago, IL
Da: Shoemaker Booksellers, Gettysburg, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dust Jacket. Kay Smith (illustratore). (1974) 440 pp. Original red, white, and blue cloth covers w/ gilt title on spine. Binding lightly soiled and rubbed. Top corners and spine ends a bit bumped. Faint dampstain to top margin of last few leaves, not affecting any text. Illust. w/ water-color paintings and sketches.
Editore: First edition, published by J.G. Ferguson Publishing Co., Chicago, 1971., 1971
Prima edizione
Very good with very good dust jacket. Dust jacket is lightly worn at spine tips and corners with a one inch scrape at bottom back corner. 324 pages with index and many black and white illustrations plus 37 color illustrations.
Editore: J. G. Ferguson Publishing Company, Chicago, Illinois, 1975
Da: Granada Bookstore, IOBA, Woodlawn, IL, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Prima edizione
Full-Leather. Condizione: Very Good. Smith, Kay (illustratore). 1st Edition. Bound In Handcrafted Mission Leather By Brown & Bigelow, St. Paul, Minnesota. Includes Index. This Volume Does Not Have A Former Owner's Initials Stamped On The Front. The Leather Has Minor Wear.
Editore: Brown & Bigelow
Da: Books & More, Darryld & Trixie Kautzmann, Lake Havasu City, AZ, U.S.A.
1961 large Brown VG/--, published without DJ,corners very lightly rubbed, bound in Handcrafted Mission Leather, Story of our island paradise, 336 pages.