Thomas gillett (47 risultati)

Autore

Perfeziona la tua ricerca

a

Fascia di prezzo personalizzata (EUR)

a

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: South-Western Educational Pub 2007

    0324376685 / 9780324376685

    • Brossura

    Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Discreto

    EUR 8,83

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Mbition LLC 2015

    1629800082 / 9781629800080

    • Brossura

    Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 10,24

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 3 disponibili

    Condizione: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Mbition LLC 2015

    1629800082 / 9781629800080

    • Brossura

    Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 10,40

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Mbition LLC 2015

    1629800082 / 9781629800080

    • Brossura

    Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 10,40

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Mbition LLC 2015

    1629800082 / 9781629800080

    • Brossura

    Da: Goodbookscafe, Macon, GA, U.S.A.Goodbookscafe

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 10,43

    EUR 3,45 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: very_good. Used with minimal wear, no writing or markings, corners maybe bent, few crease lines.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Mbition LLC 2015

    1629800082 / 9781629800080

    • Brossura

    Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Discreto

    EUR 16,43

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Acceptable. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Mbition LLC 2015

    1629800082 / 9781629800080

    • Brossura

    Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 16,43

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: New.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Mbition LLC 2020

    1629809713 / 9781629809717

    • Brossura

    Da: Reliant Bookstore, El Dorado, KS, U.S.A.Reliant Bookstore

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 19,58

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: good. This book is in good condition with very minimal damage. Pages may have minimal notes or highlighting. Cover image on the book may vary from photo. Ships out quickly in a secure plastic mailer.

  • Condizione: Usato - Ottimo

    EUR 22,02

    EUR 3,89 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Fine. *Price HAS BEEN REDUCED by 10% until Monday, June 15 (SALE item)* 172 pp., paperback, BRAND NEW!! - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by rec

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Anson Street Press 2025

    1023225077 / 9781023225076

    • Brossura

    Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno UnitoRia Christie Collections

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 22,71

    EUR 13,88 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili

    Condizione: New. In.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: California Native Plant Society, Sacramento, California 1995

    0943460247 / 9780943460246

    • Brossura

    Da: The Bookworm, Oroville, CA, U.S.A.The Bookworm

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 44,49

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Good. Revised Edition, First Printing. Description: Family index printed on the insides of the covers. This work was originally published in 1961 in the Wasmann Journal of Biology; and has been extensively revised for this 1995 edition. The revisions include several major changes in format; the plant divisions have b

  • Editore: Institute for the Medical Humanities, Galveston, TX 1997

    • Brossura
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Evolving Lens Bookseller, Kingston, NY, U.S.A.Evolving Lens Bookseller

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato

    EUR 31,14

    EUR 4,30 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Softcover. First Edition, First Printing. Book condition is Very Good, bound in wraps. Some rubbing and edgewear to exterior. Text is clean and unmarked. ; 8vo. 9"h x 6"w. Contents: Postmodern Ethics, Poetry and Healing, Controversy In and About ACHRE, Who Decides What in Medical Care, Physicians/Photographs/Persons.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Mbition LLC 2020

    1629809713 / 9781629809717

    • Brossura

    Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 56,49

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Mbition LLC 2020

    1629809713 / 9781629809717

    • Brossura

    Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 56,49

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Mbition LLC 2020

    1629809713 / 9781629809717

    • Brossura

    Da: Goodbookscafe, Macon, GA, U.S.A.Goodbookscafe

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 56,52

    EUR 3,45 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: very_good. Mild wear on cover tips.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Mbition LLC 2020

    1629809713 / 9781629809717

    • Brossura

    Da: Sunshine State Books, Lithia, FL, U.S.A.Sunshine State Books

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 58,12

    EUR 6,77 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Paperback--spine tight--pages unmarked--cover excellent.

  • Altre immagini

    Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Published by the University of Californa, San Francisco 1961

    • Brossura

    Da: Antiquariat Silvanus - Inhaber Johannes Schaefer, Ahrbrück, , GermaniaAntiquariat Silvanus - Inhaber Johannes Schaefer

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato

    EUR 29,50

    EUR 45,90 spedizione 
    Spedito da Germania a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    185 pp., Beiliegt Manuskript: Lucky Land of Lassen. Enclosed is the manuscript: Lucky Land of Lassen. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 320 Groß 8°, Original-Karton (Softcover), Einband leicht knitterig, insgesamt gutes Exemplar, (alltogether good copy).

  • Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 35,81

    EUR 12,75 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 100 pages. Tom Mac "Fairyland" / John Norman "The Disappearance Of The White Horse" / David Gilbert Emery "Esther Prince And Her Daughter" / Eric Gillett "The Fool Of Quality" / Hilary Jenkins on "The Representation Of Manuscripts In Print" / Thomas Burke "The Case Of Puccini" / Eric Dickinson"

  • Altre immagini

    Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Forgotten Books 2018

    1332895182 / 9781332895182

    • Brossura
    • Print on Demand

    Da: Forgotten Books, London, Regno UnitoForgotten Books

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 20,41

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: New. Print on Demand. This book examines the challenges faced by persons of African descent within the American medical establishment and explores the history of organized efforts to challenge racial discrimination and amplify the professional achievements of Black doctors and medical practitioners. The au

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Forgotten Books 2024

    1332817793 / 9781332817795

    • Brossura
    • Print on Demand

    Da: Forgotten Books, London, Regno UnitoForgotten Books

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 20,60

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: New. Print on Demand. This book is a groundbreaking exploration of the treatment of tumors of the brain in the 19th century. The author, a renowned physician and surgeon, details the history and development of surgical techniques for treating brain tumors, providing a comprehensive overview of the subject.

  • Altre immagini

    Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Forgotten Books 2024

    1332818226 / 9781332818228

    • Brossura
    • Print on Demand

    Da: Forgotten Books, London, Regno UnitoForgotten Books

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 20,65

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: New. Print on Demand. This book examines the papers of the North Carolina Medical Society from the 19th century. The author assesses the themes and topics prevalent in the medical discourse of North Carolina during a transformative time of growth and advancement in the field. These essays provide a window

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Forgotten Books 2024

    1334689237 / 9781334689239

    • Brossura
    • Print on Demand

    Da: Forgotten Books, London, Regno UnitoForgotten Books

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 20,79

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: New. Print on Demand. This book details the use of quinine for the treatment of typhoid fever. The author discusses the history of quinine use, its mechanism of action, and its efficacy in reducing fever and delirium. The author also provides guidance on dosing and administration, and discusses the potenti

  • Altre immagini

    Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Forgotten Books 2024

    1334685495 / 9781334685491

    • Brossura
    • Print on Demand

    Da: Forgotten Books, London, Regno UnitoForgotten Books

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 20,87

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: New. Print on Demand. This book delves into the fascinating and often misunderstood world of pelvic contraction, a condition that can significantly impact childbirth and women's health. The author, an experienced medical professional, provides a comprehensive exploration of the topic, examining its histori

  • Altre immagini

    Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Forgotten Books 2024

    1333103433 / 9781333103439

    • Brossura
    • Print on Demand

    Da: Forgotten Books, London, Regno UnitoForgotten Books

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 21,62

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: New. Print on Demand. A thorough and finely differentiated account of the treatment of fibroid tumors of the uterus, this book delves into the subject with a historic eye. Covering surgical and non-surgical methods, the author advocates rational discrimination in the variety of approaches, outlining surgic

  • Altre immagini

    Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Forgotten Books 2024

    1333186991 / 9781333186999

    • Brossura
    • Print on Demand

    Da: Forgotten Books, London, Regno UnitoForgotten Books

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 21,94

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: New. Print on Demand. This book sets out to trace and examine the development of human anatomy from antiquity to the present day. The author deftly combines historical events, societal concerns both past and present, and medical advancements, creating a detailed account of anatomy that is accessible to rea

  • Altre immagini

    Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Forgotten Books 2024

    1333294298 / 9781333294298

    • Brossura
    • Print on Demand

    Da: Forgotten Books, London, Regno UnitoForgotten Books

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 22,64

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: New. Print on Demand. Delving into the history and treatment of urinary lithiasis, this book provides a comprehensive analysis of the ailment. The author explores the diverse types of urinary calculi, including uric acid, calcium oxalate, and phosphate stones. Through in-depth investigation, the book unvei

  • Altre immagini

    Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Forgotten Books 2018

    1333287887 / 9781333287887

    • Brossura
    • Print on Demand

    Da: Forgotten Books, London, Regno UnitoForgotten Books

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 26,27

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: New. Print on Demand. This book, written by an historian who specializes in the history of the medical profession, explores the development of the American Medical Association (AMA) in response to the changes in health care in the United States from the 1840s to the 1890s. The author analyzes the factors t

  • Altre immagini

    Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Forgotten Books 2018

    1527603520 / 9781527603523

    • Brossura
    • Print on Demand

    Da: Forgotten Books, London, Regno UnitoForgotten Books

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 26,53

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: New. Print on Demand. This book presents two lectures delivered by Dr. J.H. Claiborne on the subject of iritis, a condition causing inflammation of the iris. Iritis is a crucial matter in ophthalmology, with results demonstrating the importance of proper diagnosis and treatment. The author seeks to provide

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Forgotten Books 2024

    0243093047 / 9780243093045

    • Brossura
    • Print on Demand

    Da: Forgotten Books, London, Regno UnitoForgotten Books

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 26,63

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: New. Print on Demand. This book delves into the therapeutic use of quinine in treating typhoid fever, exploring its pharmacological properties and clinical applications. The author presents a comprehensive overview of typhoid fever, its pathogenesis, and the role of quinine in managing the disease. The tex

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Forgotten Books 2024

    0243107285 / 9780243107285

    • Brossura
    • Print on Demand

    Da: Forgotten Books, London, Regno UnitoForgotten Books

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 26,65

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: New. Print on Demand. This book explores the multifaceted nature of adolescence, particularly in girls, delving into the physical, emotional, and social challenges they face during this transformative period. The author, a seasoned medical professional, draws from extensive experience to provide a comprehe