Thomas l moore (253 risultati)

Working Knowledge: Work-Based Learning and Education Reform
Bailey, Thomas R., Hughes, Katherine L., Moore, David Thornton
- Brossura
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, U.S.A.BooksRun
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 6,00
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. 1. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

- Brossura
Da: Wonder Book, Frederick, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 7,13
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Penguin Young Readers 2004
Serie: Penguin Young Readers, Level 3, Libro 55 di 111. Libro 55 di 111 - Penguin Young Readers, Level 3
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 4,92
EUR 2,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. Plecas, Jennifer (illustratore).

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Penguin Young Readers 2002
Serie: Penguin Young Readers, Level 2, Libro 41 di 97. Libro 41 di 97 - Penguin Young Readers, Level 2
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 4,98
EUR 2,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. Plecas, Jennifer (illustratore).

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Mercury Press Inc 1970
- Brossura
Da: Preferred Books, Rancho Cucamonga, U.S.A.Preferred Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 3,57
EUR 3,90 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. Light wear. Featured are The Goat Without Horns (1st of 2 parts) by Thomas Burnett Swan (novel), Confessions by Ron Goulart (novelet), The Self-Priming, Solid-State Electronic Chicken by Jon Lucas (short story), The Good-Bye Birthday by Maureen Bryan Exter (short story), Pebble in Time by Cynth…ia Goldstone and Avram Davidson (short story) and Out of Control by Raylyn Moore (Short story).

Working Knowledge: Work-Based Learning and Education Reform
Bailey, Thomas R.; Hughes, Katherine L.; Moore, David Thornton
- Brossura
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 7,62
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Working Knowledge: Work-Based Learning and Education Reform
Moore, David Thornton,Hughes, Katherine L.,Bailey, Thomas R.
- Brossura
Da: HPB-Red, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Red
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 4,46
EUR 3,25 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Penguin Young Readers 2002
Serie: Penguin Young Readers, Level 2, Libro 41 di 97. Libro 41 di 97 - Penguin Young Readers, Level 2
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 5,51
EUR 2,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition. Plecas, Jennifer (illustratore).

- Rilegato
Da: Hastings of Coral Springs, Altamonte Springs, U.S.A.Hastings of Coral Springs
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 4,46
EUR 3,47 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. 312 pages including index, illustrated. Few signs of use on the exterior. Stamps on the endpapers. The area over the front hinge is discolored. The text is age-toned on the edges.

- Brossura
Da: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 5,36
EUR 3,25 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Penguin Young Readers 2004
Serie: Penguin Young Readers, Level 3, Libro 55 di 111. Libro 55 di 111 - Penguin Young Readers, Level 3
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 6,64
EUR 2,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition. Plecas, Jennifer (illustratore).

- Brossura
Da: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 6,42
EUR 3,03 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

The True History Of The Strange Brigade (1)
Khaw, Cassandra; Sebold, Gaie; Moosa, Tauriq; Adams, Guy; Howard, Jonathan L.; Mondal, Mimi; Guthrie, Joseph; Lofgren, Patrick
- Brossura
Da: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 6,42
EUR 3,25 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 7,54
EUR 2,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 15 disponibili
Condizione: New.

The True History of the Strange Brigade
Khaw, Cassandra; Sebold, Gaie; Moosa, Tauriq; Adams, Guy; Howard, Jonathan L.; Mondal, Mimi; Guthrie, Joseph; Lofgren, Patrick
- Brossura
Da: Shakespeare Book House, Rockford, U.S.A.Shakespeare Book House
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 6,42
EUR 3,46 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: like_new. The cover shows no damage or marks! Ship within 24 hours!.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 8,22
EUR 2,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 15 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

STAT2: with Premium Access Card
Ann R. Cannon; George W. Cobb; Bradley A. Hartlaub; Julie M. Legler; Robin H. Lock; Thomas L. Moore; Allan J. Rossman; Jeffrey A. Witmer
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 6,43
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Unknown. Condizione: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

STAT2: with Premium Access Card
Ann R. Cannon; George W. Cobb; Bradley A. Hartlaub; Julie M. Legler; Robin H. Lock; Thomas L. Moore; Allan J. Rossman; Jeffrey A. Witmer
Da: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Reno
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 6,43
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Unknown. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

STAT2: with Premium Access Card
Ann R. Cannon; George W. Cobb; Bradley A. Hartlaub; Julie M. Legler; Robin H. Lock; Thomas L. Moore; Allan J. Rossman; Jeffrey A. Witmer
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 6,43
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Unknown. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

STAT2: with Premium Access Card
Ann R. Cannon; George W. Cobb; Bradley A. Hartlaub; Julie M. Legler; Robin H. Lock; Thomas L. Moore; Allan J. Rossman; Jeffrey A. Witmer
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 6,43
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Unknown. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

STAT2: with Premium Access Card
Ann R. Cannon; George W. Cobb; Bradley A. Hartlaub; Julie M. Legler; Robin H. Lock; Thomas L. Moore; Allan J. Rossman; Jeffrey A. Witmer
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 6,43
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Unknown. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Old Christmas Tales: 45 Classic Stories and Poems From the Victorian Era and Beyond
Hart, James M.; Dickens, Charles; Moore, Clement C.; Andersen, Hans Christian; Twain, Mark; Alcott, Louisa May; Milne, A.A.; Baum, L. Frank; Irving, Washington
- Brossura
Da: Best Peddler LLC, Huntsville, U.S.A.Best Peddler LLC
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 7,03
EUR 3,89 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: very_good. Excellent condition with just a hint of character. Minor signs of love, but the pages are still clean and ready to be enjoyed! May have limited writing in cover pages. 100% Satisfaction Guarantee!! **Ships SWIFTLY!**. Nast, Thomas (illustratore).

Working Knowledge : Work-Based Learning and Education Reform
Hughes, Katherine L., Bailey, Thomas R., Moore, David Thornton
- Brossura
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno UnitoBetter World Books Ltd
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 5,57
EUR 5,79 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Brossura
Da: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 6,95
EUR 5,20 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 7 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE Standard-sized.

- Brossura
Da: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 7,18
EUR 5,20 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD PAPERBACK Standard-sized.

STAT2: with Premium Access Card
Cannon, Ann R.; Cobb, George W.; Hartlaub, Bradley A.; Legler, Julie M.; Lock, Robin H.; Moore, Thomas L.; Rossman, Allan J.; Witmer, Jeffrey A.
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, U.S.A.BooksRun
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 7,98
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Product Bundle. Condizione: Very Good. Student. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

- Rilegato
Da: HPB-Red, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Red
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 9,84
EUR 3,25 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Rilegato
Da: HPB-Red, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Red
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 9,84
EUR 3,25 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Acceptable. Connecting readers with great books since 1972. Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have condition issues including wear and notes/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Anthropological Theory Today
James G. Carrier & Daniel Miller,Aihwa Ong,Catherine Lutz and Donald Nonini,Debbora Battaglia,Thomas J. Csordas,Pascal Boyer,James Weiner,Nicholas Thomas
- Brossura
Da: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,04
EUR 5,20 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Very Good paperback with light shelfwear - NICE! Standard-sized.
Altre immaginiLingua: Inglese
Editore: Mercury Press, New York 1970
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
- Periodico
Da: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, CanadaScene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 13,39
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing of this collection of a novel, a novelet and four short stories. Featured are The Goat Without Horns (1st of 2 parts) by Thomas Burnett Swan (novel), Confessions by Ron Goulart (novelet), The Self-Priming, Solid-State Electronic Chicken by Jon Lucas (s…hort story), The Good-Bye Birthday by Maureen Bryan Exter (short story), Pebble in Time by Cynthia Goldstone and Avram Davidson (short story) and Out of Control by Raylyn Moore (Short story). Light crease to the front cover. Faint check mark on the title page. Age toning to the pages and cover. In Very Good Condition.