Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Hardcover with dustjacket, unpaginated; very good condition; light rubbing to dj; pages lightly yellowed at edges; owner's blindstamp on first blank page; no other internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.
Condizione: New.
Paperback. Condizione: new. Paperback. This title offers monographs on the most important Spanish, African and Latin American photographers. "The PhotoBolsillo" series is dedicated to publishing monographs on the most notable Spanish, African, and Latin American photographers of the recent past. Each small-format paperback features full-page, full-colour and black-and-white photographs representing the best of the artist's portfolio - each of which is captioned with title and year. Additionally there is a Chronology, plus lists of exhibitions and collections in which the photographer's work has been/is displayed, plus a brief appreciation of the artist by a "PhotoBolsillo" editor. Language - English and Spanish Deals with important Spanish, African and Latin American photographers. In this title, each small-format paperback features full-page, full-colour and black-and-white photographs representing the best of the artist's portfolio - each of which is captioned with title and year. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Perfect Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Oblong softcover. Color photos, text in English and Spanish. Shelf wear/rubbing. Corner and edge wear. Curling to corners. Interior pages are crisp and clean. Index, 125 pp. > Illustrator: Catany, Toni | > Language: English | > Media/Binding: paperback |.
EUR 12,19
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Da: Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA, Pasadena, CA, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine DJ. First Edition. Hardcover. First Printing. 49 Color Plates. Fine In Fine Dust Jackt.
EUR 4,79
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoftcover. Condizione: Bon. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
EUR 15,35
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloFirst Edition. Ex University library - a few stamps, security tag, lacks front free end paper, otherwise near VG; dust jacket a little yellowed & shelf-worn Used - Good. Ex lib hardback in dust jacket Used - Good. Ex lib hardback in dust jacket.
EUR 7,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello. . . 1 Vol. . 125 pp. Folio Apaisado. Rústica. . Buen estado de conservación. Sellado por el anterior propietario. Textos en inglés y castellano.
EUR 15,68
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Muy bueno. : Descubre la belleza de las Islas Baleares a través de la lente de Toni Catany y la pluma de Baltasar Porcel. Este libro, publicado en 1990 por Lunwerg Editores, ofrece una visión única de las islas, combinando impresionantes fotografías a color con textos en español e inglés. Sumérgete en la cultura y los paisajes de este archipiélago mediterráneo con esta edición en tapa blanda. EAN: 9788477820987 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Arte y Cultura Título: Las Baleares Autor: Toni Catany| Baltasar Porcel Editorial: ed. Lunwerg Idioma: es-ES, en Páginas: 126 Formato: tapa blanda.
EUR 22,32
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 2nd ed. edition. 108 pages. Spanish language. 6.75x5.00x0.25 inches. In Stock.
EUR 4,28
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloTapa dura. Condizione: Muy bien. Lunwerg, 1985. Encuadernación en tapa dura de editorial ilustrada con dorados. 196 páginas. 26 x 31 cm. Sin subrayados ni anotaciones. Muy buen estado de conservación. Libro en estuche. Libro.
EUR 10,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Ref. A81918. 30x25. 126 pág. Fotos en color. Texto español-inglés. Baleares. 52-E Baleares Sin categorizar.
EUR 8,92
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Muy bueno. : Art book featuring the work of Enric Monjo, exploring the reality of the figure through his art. Text in Catalan and Spanish. Profusely illustrated. EAN: 9788497853026 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Arte y Cultura Título: Enric Monjo: La realitat de la figura Autor: Vicenç Llorca| Toni Catany Idioma: ca, es-ES Páginas: 206 Formato: tapa dura.
Editore: Bankunion, Barcelona, 1979
ISBN 10: 8430027246 ISBN 13: 9788430027248
Da: The Book Cellar, Deerfield Beach, FL, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. Photos by Toni Catany (illustratore). Shelfwear, tanning on endpages, light spotting on page edges, previous owner's signature on half title page. DJ hasedgewear, rubbing, minor edge tears. Illustrated with beautiful color and black and white photos, notes, appendices.
EUR 32,64
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. pp. 108.
Lingua: Spagnolo
Editore: Consell de Mallorca, Palma de Mallorca, 2005
Da: Zaitegui Libros, El Escorial, M, Spagna
EUR 20,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloEncuadernación de tapa dura. Condizione: Muy Bien. Hiru.-Arte.-23x23 cm.-Texto en catalán y español.-Buen ejemplar.
Lingua: Spagnolo
Editore: Lunwerg, Barcelona, 1990
Da: Llibrenet, Sant Feliu del Raco, B, Spagna
Prima edizione
EUR 15,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloEncuadernación de tapa dura. Condizione: Bien. Geografía y territorio (illustratore). 1ª Edición. Con estuche de cartón y tapas imitación piel Todos nuestros libros son de segunda mano. La fotografía del libro que aparece en la pantalla puede ser distinta a la real.
EUR 24,74
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 31,52
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Num Pages: 108 pages, 48 colour plates. BIC Classification: AGB; AJC. Category: (G) General (US: Trade). Dimension: 290 x 300 x 21. Weight in Grams: 1247. . 1997. Hardback. . . . .
EUR 44,54
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardback. Condizione: New.
Lingua: Spagnolo
Editore: Lunwerg Editores, 1985, Barcelona., 1995
ISBN 10: 8485983416 ISBN 13: 9788485983414
Da: Librería y Editorial Renacimiento, S.A., VALENCINA DE LA CONCEPCIÓN, SE, Spagna
Membro dell'associazione: SEVILLA
EUR 23,20
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello26x31. Encuadernación en símil piel (tapa dura). 196 pgs. 127 fotografías a todo color y a plena página. 2 fotos plegadas. Índice de fotografías. Incluye estuche protector en cartoné. Texto a doble columna en castellano/inglés. Poesías y algunos versos en catalán balear. 694257.
Lingua: Catalano
Editore: Ed. Caixa Tarragona, 1990
Da: Llibrenet, Sant Feliu del Raco, B, Spagna
EUR 7,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloBlanda. Condizione: Bien. Multitud de fotografías a todo color, creadas por Toni Catany. (illustratore). Grandes apartados: "L'Orde del Císter.
Lingua: Catalano
Editore: Ed. Caixa Tarragona, 1990
Da: Llibrenet, Sant Feliu del Raco, B, Spagna
EUR 7,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloBlanda. Condizione: Buen estado. Multitud de fotografías a todo color, y de plantas de edificios en b/n. (illustratore). Trabajo centrado en tres grandes conjuntos monásticos: Poblet, Santes Creus y Vallbona.
EUR 23,88
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCardboard Case. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Toni Catany (illustratore). A beautifully illustrated book with photograph sin sepia, colour and b & w.In Spanish, 270 pages. Enclosed in a cardboard case with a print of Barcelona on the front. This heavy book may require extra postage.
EUR 30,68
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Dewi Lewis Publishing, Stockport, 1997
ISBN 10: 1899235418 ISBN 13: 9781899235414
Da: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: new. Hardcover. This collection incorporates Toni Catany's photographic work of the 1990s and features portraits, nudes and still lives. The photographer uses a technique throughout his work which is based on the original calotype process, first used by W.H. Fox Talbot - the inventor of photography. This collection incorporates Toni Catany's photographic work of the 1990s and features portraits, nudes and still lives. The photographer uses a technique throughout his work which is based on the original Calotype process, first used by W.H. Fox Talbot - the inventor of photography. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Turismo Valencia Convention Bureau, 2000
ISBN 10: 8460715663 ISBN 13: 9788460715665
Da: Librería Vobiscum, SAN VICENTE DEL RASPEIG, A, Spagna
EUR 16,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Aceptable. Valencia 2000. Turismo Valencia Convention Bureau. Cartoné. Sin paginar, 70 pp aprox. 25x24. Profusamente ilustrado. Alguna marca en cubierta delantera.
EUR 39,74
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Num Pages: 108 pages, 48 colour plates. BIC Classification: AGB; AJC. Category: (G) General (US: Trade). Dimension: 290 x 300 x 21. Weight in Grams: 1247. . 1997. Hardback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.