Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Former library book; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Interpress Publishers, Warsaw, Poland, 1986
ISBN 10: 832232118X ISBN 13: 9788322321188
Da: Brillig's Books, Kingston, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: No DJ. 1st Edition. 315 pps. Titles: frt. & sp. Illust. w/ colour & b/w portraits, maps, photos, tables & prints. White pictorial bds. Minor shelfwear to the bds. Pg. 240 with vertical crease. Interior leaves are clean and tight. A compendious history of Poland from its origins up to 1980. Includes genealogical tables, bibliography, index & maps. A clean copy.
pb, g. Casts Lenin as an historian, and political thinker. English.
EUR 4,19
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: Verlag Interpress, Warszawa, 1985
ISBN 10: 8322319568 ISBN 13: 9788322319567
Da: Antiquariat BM, Flensburg, Germania
EUR 8,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloGebunden. Condizione: -- Befriedigend --. 310 S. -- inkl. Beileger 'Landkarten' -- äußere Gebrauchsspuren, Gelenke bestoßen und gelockert, Buchblock stabil und innen ordentlich. Geschichte.
Editore: Warszawa: Interpress, 1985
Da: Antiquariat Ralf Einhorn, Niesky, Germania
EUR 12,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello311 S. + zahlreiche, z. T. farbige Abbildungen auf Tafeln. Groß-Oktav. Pp.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: New York, New York, U.S.A.: Hippocrene Books, 1986
ISBN 10: 832232118X ISBN 13: 9788322321188
Da: D2D Books, Berkshire, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 17,78
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Interpress Publishers, 1986. Hardback, First edition 8vo, 316 pp, illustrated in black and white and colour, maps, pictorial paper covered boards, some shelf rubbing to covers otherwise in EXCELLENT CLEAN TIGHT READING ORDER AS NEW. Full refund if not satisfied. 24 hour despatch. If not pictured in this listing, a scan of the actual book is available on request.
Editore: Poznan, Wydawnictwo Poznanskie, 1979. [, 1979
Da: Reiner Books, Minneapolis, MN, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. ] Hardback, small 8vo, 178 pages, VG+ in VG- dj (dj in mylar). Book itself snug square binding & very clean, no names, no writing. DJ clean, rubbing wear corners, spine ends & along edges (noticeable but not excessive). Incl two sections of b&w photos on coated stock. Text in Polish. RWR5 Poland Regional History Foreign Language.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Amsterdam-Atlanta, Rodopi. 1990, 1990
ISBN 10: 9051831552 ISBN 13: 9789051831559
Da: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, Paesi Bassi
EUR 18,40
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloOriginal publishers sewn paperback, title spine and frontcover, 8vo: 184pp., [viij], 11 contributions, references. As new. Volume 19: Poznan Studies in the Philosophy of the Sciences and the Humanities.
Editore: Poznan, Wydawnictwo Poznanskie, ,, 1985
Da: Antiquariat Gothow & Motzke, Berlin, Germania
EUR 24,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello132 S./pp., zahlreiche Abbildungen/numerous illustrations, Originalleineneinband (publisher's cloth binding), gutes Exemplar (fine), Sprache: polnisch.
EUR 23,87
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Da: Kloof Booksellers & Scientia Verlag, Amsterdam, Paesi Bassi
EUR 22,95
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: as new. Amsterdam/Atlanta, GA. : Rodopi, 1990. Paperback. 184 pp. (Poznan Studies in the Philosophy of the Sciences and the Humanities 19). Condition : as new copy. ISBN 9789051831559. Keywords : PHILOSOPHY, historiography.
Da: Versandantiquariat Nussbaum, Bernkastel-Kues, RP, Germania
EUR 5,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoftcover/Paperback. Condizione: Gut. 62 S. gutes und sauberes Exemplar Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 250.
EUR 12,29
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoftcover. Condizione: Fine. Abnutzung / Risse - leicht. Zwiezle przedstawienie dziejow Polski od czasow najdawniejszych do wspolczesnosci. Jerzy Topolski (1928-1998), historyk, uczony o swiatowym rozglosie. W swoich badaniach zajmowal sie historia nowozytna Polski i Europy, historia historiografii, oraz teorie i metodologia historii. Jest Autorem bardzo poczytnych prac monograficznych oraz syntez z dziejow powszechnych i Polski. Historia Polski jest proba zwiezlego przedstawienia dziejow Polski od czasow najdawniejszych do wspolczesnosci. Jest pierwszym tego rodzaju tzn. tak zwiezle pojetym, opracowaniem przeszlosci naszego kraju, narodu, panstwa i kultury. Nie jest to ksiazka, jak to bardzo czesto z ogolniejszymi ujeciami bywa, lecz praca scisle historyczna starajaca sie na ukazywana przeszlosc patrzec z perspektywy wymogow obiektywnego warsztatu historycznego i wynikajacych z materialu historycznego interpretacji.
Da: Yushodo Co., Ltd., Fuefuki-shi, Yamanashi Pref., Giappone
Membro dell'associazione: ILAB
EUR 31,07
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Fair. 316p & a map. Previous owner's inscription on half-title. Includes numerous photos.
Da: Kloof Booksellers & Scientia Verlag, Amsterdam, Paesi Bassi
EUR 33,95
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: very good. Amsterdam & Atlanta, GA: Rodopi,1994. Hardcover. 221 pp. (Poznan Studies in the Philosophy of the Sciences and the Humanities 41). Condition : very good copy. ISBN 9789051837216. Keywords : PHILOSOPHY,
Editore: Torino, Einaudi, 1979
EUR 14,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: quasi ottimo. in 8° bross. ed. pp. XX - 322 coll. Einaudi Paperbacks n° 98 Piccola scritta al margine superiore dell'occhiello e segni del tempo al dorso, altrimenti in ottimo stato (A36) Shipping cost depends on weight and country. Please ask for a quote before ordering.
Editore: Torino, Einaudi, Torino, 1979
Da: libreria minerva, Padova, PD, Italia
EUR 14,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloleg. bross. Condizione: Good. in ottavo leg. bross. pp. 330 Buono (Good) Buon es. Book.
Lingua: Spagnolo
Editore: Akal. Universitaria, 4., Madrid., 1980
ISBN 10: 8473395131 ISBN 13: 9788473395137
Da: angeles sancha libros, Logroño, LO, Spagna
EUR 30,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello22 x 13. 235 págs.
Editore: Editori riuniti, Roma, 1981
Da: Studio Bibliografico Viborada, Roma, RM, Italia
EUR 9,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellobrossura. Condizione: Good. 365 p. ; 22 cm, brossura, timbro "campione gratuito" all'antiporta, carta leggermente ingiallita Buono (Good) . Book.
Lingua: Polacco
Editore: Poznan, Wydawnictwo Poznanskie . Gr.-8vo. 324, (4) S. m. Ktn u. zahlr. Abbildungen. Geprägter Leineneinband., 1973
Da: Antiquariat Dr. Christian Broy, Leipheim, Germania
EUR 10,90
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: guter Zustand. Einbd etw. fleckig, Kanten berieben. Sonst sauberes Exemplar.
Lingua: Spagnolo
Editore: Interpress, 1986
Da: Comprococo, Talavera de la reina, TO, Spagna
EUR 12,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloEncuadernación de tapa dura. Condizione: Bien. Condizione sovraccoperta: Bien.
Editore: Warschau , Verlag Interpress, 1985
ISBN 10: 8322319568 ISBN 13: 9788322319567
Da: Roland Antiquariat UG haftungsbeschränkt, Weinheim, Germania
EUR 5,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. 311 S. Ill. (z.T. farb.), graph. Darst., Kt. + Kt.-Beil. ([6] S.) Guter Zustand. Die Leseseiten sind sauber und ohne Markierungen. Leichte Lager- und Gebrauchsspuren. Buchrücken mit Riss. Buchecken bestoßen. Ansonsten ordentliches Exemplar. 9788322319567 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1000.
Lingua: Polacco
Editore: Lodz: Wydawnictwo Lodzkie, 1982, 1982
ISBN 10: 8321801242 ISBN 13: 9788321801247
Da: POLIART Beata Kalke, Tworog, Polonia
EUR 16,98
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Szukaj w opisie. @ Blurb / Notka wydawnicza: Lodz: Wydawnictwo Lodzkie, 1982; @ Size of the book block / Wymiar bloku: 20 cm; @ Circulation / Naklad: 5000; @ Comments/ Uwagi: Oprawa wydawnicza plotno, obwoluta nieco uszkodzona; @ Weight / Waga: 440; @ Pages / Strony: 392, [4]s.; @ Thematic categories / Kategorie tematyczne: historia historiografia / history historiography / Geschichte Historiografie;
Lingua: Polacco
Editore: Warszawa: Panstwowy Instytut Wydawniczy, 1990, 1990
ISBN 10: 8306019962 ISBN 13: 9788306019964
Da: POLIART Beata Kalke, Tworog, Polonia
EUR 16,98
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Pozycja w ladnym stanie. Projekt obwoluty i okladki Wiktor Jedrzejec (illustratore). @ Cover design and illustrations / Projekt okladki i ilustracje: Projekt obwoluty i okladki Wiktor Jedrzejec; @ Blurb / Notka wydawnicza: Warszawa: Panstwowy Instytut Wydawniczy, 1990; @ Size of the book block / Wymiar bloku: 20 cm; @ Circulation / Naklad: 5300; @ Weight / Waga: 280; @ Pages / Strony: 267, [1]s.; @ Thematic categories / Kategorie tematyczne: historia varia - historia, nauka filozofia / history varia / others, science philosophy / Geschichte Varia, Wissenschaft Philosophie; Oprawa wydawnicza kartonowa, obwoluta.
Da: killarneybooks, Inagh, CLARE, Irlanda
Prima edizione
EUR 42,20
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Fair. 1st Edition. Scarce paperback, 185 pages, NOT ex-library. Torn upper spine. Corner creases and folds, shelfworn covers. Interior is clean and bright with unmarked text, untanned, free of inscriptions and stamps. -- Contents: Jerzy Topolski, Foreword: Jan Rutkowski's Place in the Development of Historical Sciences; Introduction (1. Presentation of the Problem; 2. Previous Elaborations; 3. Sources); Theoretical Considerations on the Distribution of Incomes in a Feudal System (1. Preliminary Comments; 2. The Rent System; 3. The Corvée System; 4. Hired Labour in a Feudal System; 5. Exchange and Credit Relations between Farms Belonging to One Estate; 6. Complications Caused by the Existence of External Economic Relations; 7. Incomes of the Lord of the Manor); Statistics of the Lords' Incomes (1. 1st Audit of Crown Properties as a Source for Statistics of Incomes of the Latifundia; 2. Latifundia Incomes Other than from Manorial Farms; 3. Gross Income from a Manorial Farm; 4. Net Incomes from Manorial Farm Production; 5. Conclusions) --- Jan Rutkowski (1886-1949) - one of Poland's most outstanding historians, was, together with F. Bujak, the originator of Polish social-economic history as a separate discipline. He surpassed his contemporaries by uniting theoretical reflections with empirical studies, extending, in particular, knowledge of the functioning of feudal economy in Poland and other European countries. A specific place among the wealth of his achievements is occupied by his work "Badania nad podzialem dochodow w Polsce w czasach nowozytnych (Studies on the Distribution of Incomes in Poland in Modern Times)", Vol. I, Krakow 1938. His "Historia gospodarcza Polski (The Economic History of Poland)", translated into French, is known to a wide group of readers.
Editore: Editori Riuniti, 1981
Da: Librodifaccia, Alessandria, AL, Italia
EUR 8,80
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Buone. italiano Condizioni dell'esterno: Discrete con difetti, segni d'uso bruniture Condizioni dell'interno: Discrete con Difetti, bruniture.
Editore: , Editori Riuniti, 1981
Da: librisaggi, SAN VITO ROMANO, Italia
EUR 8,90
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellobrossura. Condizione: Good. Biblioteca di storia 91. Prima edizione. Copertina flessibile ombrata soprattutto sul dorso con pagine leggermente ingiallite. 365 Buono (Good) . Book.
Editore: Editori Riuniti, 1981
Da: L'angolo del vecchietto, Firenze, FI, Italia
EUR 16,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloBrossura. Condizione: ottimo. Il volume rilegato con copertina in cartoncino con alette è in ottime condizioni, con alcune sottolineature a lapis. Pagg 365. Lo storico polacco Topolski affronta la problematica della ricerca storica contemporanea, come meglio si potrà vedere da un'attenta lettura dell'indice.
EUR 9,90
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellobrossura. Condizione: Good. 0. Copertina: plastificata. Legatura: a colla. Taglio: sporco. Margini delle pagine: ingialliti Buono (Good) . Book.