Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Nippon Shuppan Hanbai Deutschland GmbH, 1994
ISBN 10: 3910052401 ISBN 13: 9783910052406
Da: Ammareal, Morangis, Francia
EUR 6,49
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Couverture différente. Edition 1994. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Different cover. Edition 1994. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Tokyo/Berlin/Heidelberg/New York, Springer, c., 1994
ISBN 10: 3540701400 ISBN 13: 9783540701408
Da: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, Germania
EUR 14,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello24 cm. XII, 243 S graph. Darst. Hardcover. Versand aus Deutschland / We dispatch from Germany via Air Mail. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. Sprache: Englisch.
Da: Antiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG, Berlin, Germania
Membro dell'associazione: GIAQ
EUR 15,28
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Wie neu. 470 S., Like new. Shrink wrapped. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1580.
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 19,93
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback Shinsho. Condizione: Brand New. Japanese language. 6.77x4.17x0.71 inches. In Stock.
Lingua: Giapponese
Editore: ToÌkyoÌ : Bun'eidoÌ, 2012., 2012
ISBN 10: 4578242153 ISBN 13: 9784578242154
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 24,78
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloTankobon Hardcover. Condizione: Brand New. Japanese language. 8.43x5.98x0.39 inches. In Stock.
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno Unito
EUR 60,65
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno Unito
EUR 60,65
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
Da: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 57,03
Quantità: 10 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPF. Condizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Saint Louis, Missouri, U.S.A.: Elsevier Science Ltd, 2007
ISBN 10: 0444530576 ISBN 13: 9780444530578
Da: Sizzler Texts, SAN GABRIEL, CA, U.S.A.
EUR 71,40
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: New. Condizione sovraccoperta: New. 1st Edition. **INTERNATIONAL EDITION** Read carefully before purchase: This book is the international edition in mint condition with the different ISBN and book cover design, the major content is printed in full English as same as the original North American edition. The book printed in black and white, generally send in twenty-four hours after the order confirmed. All shipments contain tracking numbers. Great professional textbook selling experience and expedite shipping service.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Springer-Verlag Berlin and Heidelberg GmbH & Co. K, 1995
ISBN 10: 3540701400 ISBN 13: 9783540701408
Da: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condizione: New.
Condizione: New. pp. 256.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Springer-Verlag Berlin and Heidelberg GmbH & Co. K, 1995
ISBN 10: 3540701400 ISBN 13: 9783540701408
Da: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Regno Unito
EUR 82,04
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 78,65
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 256 pages. 9.25x6.10x0.58 inches. In Stock.
Condizione: New. pp. 243 1st Edition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Springer-Verlag Berlin and Heidelberg GmbH & Co. K, 1995
ISBN 10: 3540701400 ISBN 13: 9783540701408
Da: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Germania
EUR 81,93
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 48,37
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloKartoniert / Broschiert. Condizione: New.
EUR 48,37
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloGebunden. Condizione: New.
Editore: Japan, Kyoto, 1979., 1979
Da: C O - L I B R I , Bremen - Berlin ; Deutschland / Germany ., Berlin, Germania
Prima edizione
EUR 16,35
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloXV, 618 pages, couloured portrait-frontispice, many pictures and graphics in the text. Publisher's black halfleather binding with gilt-stamped title to frontboard and spine, large-8vo.(ca. 25 x 19,5 cm). *** FIRST EDITION of this collected works of the most famous japanese astronomer of the 20th century in a deluxe binding. Most texts in german and japanese, few in english and french. - Spine slightly rubbed; else a beautiful copy. isbn B0026RY4D4.
Da: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Germania
EUR 58,39
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloTaschenbuch. Condizione: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - The Seven Countries Study has made central contributions to the under standing of the socio-cultural influences on population rates of cardiovascular diseases (CVD). It has pointed the way to preventive strategies for whole populations. The Study is unique as a long-term investigation, now in its 35th year. This pioneering work arose in part from a meeting between Professors Ancel Keys and Noboru Kimura to discuss differences observed in clinical mani festations and pathology of coronary disease in the U.S. and Japan. Professor Keys started explorations of the importance in these differences of dietary fat and serum cholesterol when he visited Japan in 1954, and thereafter initiated the Seven Countries Study to test these hypotheses. In the Japanese cohorts of the Study, it became evident from the outset that coronary artery disease was extremely rare, but its incidence has since increased along with dramatic lifestyle changes from traditional Japanese to western styles. The Japanese experience contrasts with a reduction in coronary artery disease in many western countries along with establishment of major preventive efforts in risk factor reduction and cardiac care.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Springer Japan, Springer Japan, 1995
ISBN 10: 4431701400 ISBN 13: 9784431701408
Da: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Germania
EUR 59,97
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloBuch. Condizione: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - The Seven Countries Study has made central contributions to the under standing of the socio-cultural influences on population rates of cardiovascular diseases (CVD). It has pointed the way to preventive strategies for whole populations. The Study is unique as a long-term investigation, now in its 35th year. This pioneering work arose in part from a meeting between Professors Ancel Keys and Noboru Kimura to discuss differences observed in clinical mani festations and pathology of coronary disease in the U.S. and Japan. Professor Keys started explorations of the importance in these differences of dietary fat and serum cholesterol when he visited Japan in 1954, and thereafter initiated the Seven Countries Study to test these hypotheses. In the Japanese cohorts of the Study, it became evident from the outset that coronary artery disease was extremely rare, but its incidence has since increased along with dramatic lifestyle changes from traditional Japanese to western styles. The Japanese experience contrasts with a reduction in coronary artery disease in many western countries along with establishment of major preventive efforts in risk factor reduction and cardiac care.
Da: Mispah books, Redhill, SURRE, Regno Unito
EUR 109,85
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Like New. LIKE NEW. SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.
Editore: Shosaku, 2002
Da: Sunny Day Bookstore, SINGAPORE, Singapore
EUR 53,58
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Fine. The book is in fine condition.
Editore: Not Available, 1934
Da: Sunny Day Bookstore, SINGAPORE, Singapore
EUR 53,58
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Fine. Number of books: 1 book.
Editore: Chuokoronsha, 1950
Da: Sunny Day Bookstore, SINGAPORE, Singapore
EUR 53,58
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Fine. The book is in fine condition.
Editore: Toshima District Board of Education, 1985
Da: Sunny Day Bookstore, SINGAPORE, Singapore
EUR 53,58
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Fine. Number of pages: 64 pages Number of books: 1 book.
Editore: Toshima District Board of Education N.A
Da: Sunny Day Bookstore, SINGAPORE, Singapore
EUR 53,58
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Fine. Number of pages: 64p Size: 26cm.
Editore: Heibonsha, 1976
Da: Sunny Day Bookstore, SINGAPORE, Singapore
EUR 53,58
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Fine. The book is in fine condition.
Editore: Kasumigaura Naval Air Corps, china, 1933
Da: Sunny Day Bookstore, SINGAPORE, Singapore
EUR 53,58
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Fine. Volume: 1.
Da: Studibuch, Stuttgart, Germania
EUR 100,13
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellohardcover. Condizione: Sehr gut. 470 Seiten; 9780444530578.2 Gewicht in Gramm: 3.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Elsevier Science 2007-11-21, 2007
ISBN 10: 0444530576 ISBN 13: 9780444530578
Da: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 166,72
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: New.