Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 12,72
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 13,55
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 14,21
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 15,21
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno Unito
EUR 14,60
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno Unito
EUR 15,66
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno Unito
EUR 15,66
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
Da: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, Germania
EUR 11,00
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloXX, 142 p. Hardcover. Versand aus Deutschland / We dispatch from Germany via Air Mail. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. Urban Agriculture. Sprache: Englisch.
Da: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, Germania
EUR 12,00
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloXX, 142 p. Softcover. Versand aus Deutschland / We dispatch from Germany via Air Mail. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. Urban Agriculture. Sprache: Englisch.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 15,53
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 15,65
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 18,04
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 18,04
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: Sell Books, Elland, YORKS, Regno Unito
EUR 40,45
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellohardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Most of our very good books have only minor imperfections such as shelf wear consistent with a new book that's sat on a bookshop shelf for a year or two. Occasionally we may miss other minor imperfections as we have to grade books at speed. Our books are dispatched from a Yorkshire former cotton mill. We list via barcode/ISBN so please note that the images are stock images and may not be the exact copy you receive, furthermore the details about edition and year might not be accurate as many publishers reuse the same ISBN for multiple editions and as we simply scan a barcode or enter an ISBN we do not check the validity of the edition data when listing. If you're looking for an exact edition please don't order (at least not without checking with us first, although we don't always have time to check). We aim to dispatch prompty, the service used will depend on order value and book size. We can ship to most countries, see our shipping policies. Payment is via Abe only.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 26,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Neuf.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Springer Nature Switzerland AG, Cham, 2019
ISBN 10: 3030139573 ISBN 13: 9783030139575
Da: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: new. Hardcover. This Open Access book is for scientists and experts who work on urban food policies. It provides a conceptual framework for understanding the urban food system sustainability and how it can be tackled by local governments. Written by a collective of researchers, this book describes the existing conceptual frameworks for an analysis of urban food policies, at the crossroads of the concepts of food system and sustainable city. It provides a basis for identifying research questions related to urban local government initiatives in the North and South. It is the result of work carried out within Agropolis International within the framework of the Sustainable Urban Food Systems program and an action research carried out in support of Montpellier Mediterranee Metropole for the construction of its agroecological and food policy. It is the result of work carried out within Agropolis International within the framework of the Sustainable Urban Food Systems program and an action research carried out in support of Montpellier Mediterranee Metropole for the construction of its agroecological and food policy. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Da: Gallix, Gif sur Yvette, Francia
EUR 35,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Neuf.
Lingua: Francese
Editore: Editions EGE, Lyon, 1974
Da: Pare Yannick, Floirac, Francia
EUR 6,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloBroché. Condizione: Satisfaisant. Sam, Roger / tetsu / Heljy / Coco / Nusch / Franke / Gin / Dubouillon / Andre / Rik Cursat / Vip / Rufa / Harvec / Simon / Toussaint / Jusp / Stauber / Gros / Teyvar / Gal / Mitro (illustratore). Ed. EGE. 1974, 90 pages. Volume broché. Format : 11 x 19. BE intérieur. Etat extérieur satisfaisant.
Condizione: New. pp. 142 2019th edition NO-PA16APR2015-KAP.
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 85,44
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Brand New. 142 pages. 9.25x6.25x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 55,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 192 pages. French language. 9.37x6.30x0.55 inches. In Stock.
Da: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Germania
EUR 56,98
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloTaschenbuch. Condizione: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - This Open Access book is for scientists and experts who work on urban food policies. It provides a conceptual framework for understanding the urban food system sustainability and how it can be tackled by local governments.Written by a collective of researchers, this book describes the existing conceptual frameworks for an analysis of urban food policies, at the crossroads of the concepts of food system and sustainable city. It provides a basis for identifying research questions related to urban local government initiatives in the North and South. It is the result of work carried out within Agropolis International within the framework of the Sustainable Urban Food Systems program and an action research carried out in support of Montpellier Méditerranée Métropole for the construction of its agroecological and food policy.
Da: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
EUR 17,57
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Da: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Germania
EUR 58,39
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloBuch. Condizione: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - This Open Access book is for scientists and experts who work on urban food policies. It provides a conceptual framework for understanding the urban food system sustainability and how it can be tackled by local governments.Written by a collective of researchers, this book describes the existing conceptual frameworks for an analysis of urban food policies, at the crossroads of the concepts of food system and sustainable city. It provides a basis for identifying research questions related to urban local government initiatives in the North and South. It is the result of work carried out within Agropolis International within the framework of the Sustainable Urban Food Systems program and an action research carried out in support of Montpellier Méditerranée Métropole for the construction of its agroecological and food policy.
Da: preigu, Osnabrück, Germania
EUR 50,35
Quantità: 5 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloTaschenbuch. Condizione: Neu. Designing Urban Food Policies | Concepts and Approaches | Caroline Brand (u. a.) | Taschenbuch | Urban Agriculture | xx | Englisch | 2020 | Springer | EAN 9783030139605 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Springer Verlag GmbH, Tiergartenstr. 17, 69121 Heidelberg, juergen[dot]hartmann[at]springer[dot]com | Anbieter: preigu.
Da: Mispah books, Redhill, SURRE, Regno Unito
EUR 100,23
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New. NEW. SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno Unito
EUR 17,21
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Editore: CENTRE REGIONAL DE PHYTOSOCIOLOGIE sans date, ~1990, 1990
Da: A TOUT LIVRE, Le Verguier, Francia
EUR 16,50
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellospiralé. Condizione: bon état. volume 2: (4. fichier sitologique, 5. suivi, 6. conclusion), in-4 166.