Da: Ground Zero Books, Ltd., Silver Spring, MD, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Condizione: good. First U.S. Edition. First Printing. 24 cm, 319, highlighting/underlining, ink mark on bottom edge. Introduction by Garry Wills. The story behind the encyclical denouncing racism and anti-Semitism, written during the papacy of Pius XI and ordered buried in a secret archive by his successor, Pius XII.
EUR 10,15
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: New. Hardcover in dust jacket, liked new condition. One or two very minor marks to page block but no other flaws of note. Pages are sound with clear text. TA. Used.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Notre Dame Press, 2013
ISBN 10: 0268030979 ISBN 13: 9780268030971
Da: Powell's Bookstores Chicago, ABAA, Chicago, IL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: New. Paperback. New condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Chicago Press, Chicago, IL, 2010
ISBN 10: 0226713911 ISBN 13: 9780226713915
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. 228 pp. Tightly bound. Corners not bumped. Text is free of markings. No ownership markings. Very good dust jacket. First Edition / First Printing. 1,2,3,4,5.
Da: Ground Zero Books, Ltd., Silver Spring, MD, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Condizione: very good, very good. First Edition. First Printing. 25 cm, 228, illus., maps, endpaper maps. The passionate and very personal political memoir of presidential candidate Ingrid Betancourt, recounting her struggle against international criminals in Colombia and her open confrontation with a government infested with liars and the Mafia.
Editore: Europa, London, 2019
Da: BISON BOOKS - ABAC/ILAB, Winnipeg, MB, Canada
EUR 10,88
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. pp. 473. 8vo. Light shelfwear; very good+.
Editore: Columbia UP 1992 [repr].; xxiii, 265pp., 1992
Da: Bennett and Kerr Books, ABINGDON, Regno Unito
EUR 10,15
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Pb, sl creased; few light pencil markings.
New York / London: Four Walls Eight Windows, 2002. First edition. Hardcover book complete in its original dust jacket. 22 cm. 184 pp. Contains black-and-white illustrations. In near fine condition. No ownership marks/writing present within. Hinges tight, pages bright. Light shelf wear.
EUR 18,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very good. Condizione sovraccoperta: good. Cloth/dust jacket Octavo. black cloth, gilt lettering, dust jacket, 495 pp, dj lightly soiled and creased at the spine, its back flap creased Standard shipping (no tracking or insurance) / Priority (with tracking) / Custom quote for large or heavy orders.
Editore: London: Atlantic Books, 2002
Da: Unsworth's Antiquarian Booksellers, ILAB, ABA, PBFA., London, Regno Unito
EUR 11,93
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello8vo., pp. xii, 495 + plates. Maps and illustrations. Hardback: black cloth, gilt-lettered to spine, edges dusted. Dust-jacket, edges slightly creased. Still very good. Originally published in Czech in 1997, this edition translated into English from the 1998 revised and extended edition in German and first issued in the USA in 2001.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Mit Press, Massachusetts Institute Of Technology, 1997
ISBN 10: 026202411X ISBN 13: 9780262024112
Da: Any Amount of Books, London, Regno Unito
EUR 71,59
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Small 8vo. pp [vii], 124, [3]. Blue and white illustrated dust jacket. Publisher's grey cloth lettered in blue at spine. ISBN: 026202411X Very good in very good dust jacket, with some surface marks.
Editore: New Jersey: Princeton University Press, 2000., 2000
ISBN 10: 0691016690 ISBN 13: 9780691016696
Da: Salopian Books, Shrewsbury, SAL, Regno Unito
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
EUR 17,90
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. Hard cover book in good condition with dust jacket also in good condition. Shelfwear, creasing and some marks to all edges of jacket. Some spotting and marks to edges of text block. Pages lightly tanned throughout. 8vo. 352pp.