Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Editons Heimdal, Bayeux, FR, 2001
ISBN 10: 2840481375 ISBN 13: 9782840481379
Da: KULTURAs books, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Softcover. Condizione: As New. First Edition; First Printing. 2001 Edition. Perfect bound illustrated softcover, sharp and square, pristine, As New. No Dustjacket as issued. Book is firm in its binding, 96 pages, with b&w and color historic photographs and illustrations. Free of any markings, not ex-library. ; B&W and Color photographs; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 96 pages.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Ouest France, Rennes, France, 1993
ISBN 10: 2737312876 ISBN 13: 9782737312878
Da: Sarah Zaluckyj, KINGTON, Regno Unito
EUR 10,74
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good +. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dustjacket. 238 large pages. No dustjacket. Very clean pictorial glossy hardback binding. B&W photographic illustrations. Light wear to hardback binding's corners and spine-ends. Pages very clean.
Da: The Bookshop at Beech Cottage, Newbury, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 29,83
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. 1st Edition. 69pp + publisher's book list at end page. Collection of Chinese poetry translated into English by Gregory Lee and John Cayley. Together with an Introduction and translation Notes. Calligraphy on the cover and title page by Joseph S. P. Lo. Light green card covers with black lettering on face and spine. Touch of sun fade to spine. Previous owners' neat name stamp on inside front cover. Clean inside pages. Appears unread. Will adjust overseas shipping costs to reflect weight and size of this booklet.
Da: Paul Meekins Military & History Books, Stratford upon Avon, Regno Unito
EUR 23,87
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Hardback; very good in scratched, scuffed and chipped pictorial boards. Dual English / French text. ; Organisation and history of the German armies, corps and armoured divisions. Biographies and portraits of the 266 commanders. With 100s of wartime b/w photographs; and several pages of colour photos and illustrations. ; 272 pages.
Da: Amazing Book Company, Liphook, Regno Unito
EUR 20,89
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: New. First Thus. This new copy is bound in illustrated laminated boards, A dust wrapper is not called for. The text block is unmarked, tight, white, bright and square. International postal rates are calculated on a book weighing 1 Kilo, in cases where the book weighs more than 1 Kilo increased postal rates will be quoted, where the book weighs less then postage will be reduced accordingly. In the long history of the Second World War, Overlord, codename of the Allied invasion of Normandy, has a place apart. For the military the Allied undertaking remains a masterpiece of planning, organization and coordination. This comprehensive and authoritative book deals with the preparation for D-Day taking into account invasions before Normandy such as Dieppe, North Africa (Torch), Sicily (Husky), Salerno (Avalanche) and Anzio (Shingle) Lavishly illustrated throughout in rare black and white photographs, many from French private collections, some published here for the first time. Ref TFC.
Da: Paul Meekins Military & History Books, Stratford upon Avon, Regno Unito
EUR 29,83
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: New. New hardback copies at a reduced price. Dual English / French text. ; Organisation and history of the German armies, corps and armoured divisions. Biographies and portraits of the 266 commanders. With 100s of wartime b/w photographs; and several pages of colour photos and illustrations. ; 272 pages.
Editore: Editions Du Regard, 1993
ISBN 10: 2950566197 ISBN 13: 9782950566195
Da: rareviewbooks, Kensington, MD, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Oversized hardback book (232 pages) illustrated with numerous color and black and white photographs. Light rubbing on dust jacket. INTERNATIONAL SHIPPING WILL REQUIRE ADDITIONAL CHARGE. Bookseller since 1995 (LL-Base2-BS-2-Middle-L) rareviewbooks.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: 1998 tourism dept, 1998
Da: suspiratio - online bücherstube lic.phil h.b., Basel, Svizzera
EUR 33,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoftcover. Condizione: Sehr gut. a guide to cultural and tourist attractions, softcover, 335 pages, fine You Jong-Keun Cholla Korea nur a-856 Language: ENG.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Swedenborg Foundation (The New Century Edition), West Chester, Pennsylvania, 2008
ISBN 10: 0877854866 ISBN 13: 9780877854869
Da: Time Tested Books, Sacramento, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. No Jacket. Fine 759 page hardback. No dust jacket. Only trivial, if any signs of age/wear/previous use.
Editore: Editions Du Regard, 1993
ISBN 10: 2950566197 ISBN 13: 9782950566195
Da: James & Mary Laurie, Booksellers A.B.A.A, Minneapolis, MN, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine/Fine. 1st. Illustrated throughout in black-and-white and color. Bound in publisher's original black cloth with the front cover and spine stamped in blind.
Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. Very Good in a Very Good dust jacket. Owner name to FEP. Owner writing to REP. ; 1.57 x 9.21 x 6.38 Inches; 151 pages.
Editore: Longmans, Green, & Co., 1884
Da: C R Moore, Telford Shropshire, SAL, Regno Unito
EUR 59,67
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Good. Large 4to. Pp viii [2] 41 [12] with Woodburytype photographic frontis, sketch-map and 12 plates. Brown pebble-grain cloth gilt with gilt skull on cover. Spine cloth splitting away from back cover, label inside front cover.
Soft cover. Condizione: Good. 1st Edition. Good copy. Stapled, mimeographed pages. Back cover is detached. Light foxing to edges.
Editore: London Longmans Green and Co, 1866
Da: David Ford Books PBFA, Cley-next-the-Sea, Regno Unito
Membro dell'associazione: PBFA
Prima edizione
EUR 173,04
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Fair. Hardcover book, first edition, half-leather binding, marbled end-papers, viii, 424 pages with96 lithograph plates. A translation of Dr. keller's six reports on the subject given to the Antiqquarian Association in Zurich, A Fair only copy with the front board detatched and much rubbed spine although title and author papels are clean and bright. Except for the detatched front board the binding is firm and tight. Contents generally clean and bright , short annotation to page 37. Plates clean with little or no foxing. Pictures available.
Editore: Longmans, Green, and Co, London, 1866
Da: George Jeffery Books, HERTFORDSHIRE, Regno Unito
Membro dell'associazione: PBFA
Prima edizione
EUR 208,84
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHalf Calf. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. Book measures 9 1/2 x 6 3/4 inches. Collation, x,418 pages, engraved frontis, 98 full page plates, one coloured, half title present. Bound in modern half calf, marble boards, raised bands, gilt tooling. Binding in very good clean solid condition. Internally, some light spotting, heavier to a few plates. Pages and plates in good condition. A very nice copy, in a good sturdy binding. F Size: 8vo.