Lingua: Inglese
Editore: New Militant Publishing Co, 1935
Da: West With The Night, Tucson, AZ, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Trade paperback. First edition. 29 p. Very good. light shelfwear, staple bound, general toning,
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Dell Publishing, New York, 1973
Da: The Bookworm, Oroville, CA, U.S.A.
Paperbound. Condizione: Good. 3rd Printing. Description: A Laurel original, originally published in 1964; this is a later printing. This collection of writings is designed to give the reader an insight into the mind and activities of Leon Trotsky -- as a man, philosopher, theorist, master of insurrection, writer, thinker, visionary, and inspirer of international communism. ''Complete with introduction, biography, notes, index, and suggested further readings.'' Publisher's book number 0051. BINDING/CONDITION: mass market paperback; all edges tinted aqua; Good condition. index. 12mo (about 7 inches tall). 384 pages.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Perspectives Publications, Labour Club, University of Sussex, 1971
Da: valley books, Holton, SUFFO, Regno Unito
EUR 8,34
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Large format pamphlet. Three articles by Trotsky 23pp Typed & stapled.
Editore: 1000 Flowers, Corvallis, OR, 2002
Da: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.
Manoscritto / Collezionismo cartaceo
Pamphlet. 8p., stapled wraps, 5.5x8.5 inches, image of Trotsky on back cover, very good condition.
Editore: Pioneer Publishers, New York, 1960
Da: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.
Manoscritto / Collezionismo cartaceo
Pamphlet. 29p., stapled wraps, wraps worn, previous owner's name penciled on cover else good third printing. First published 1937.
Editore: Pioneer Publishers, New York, 1960
Da: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.
Manoscritto / Collezionismo cartaceo
Pamphlet. 27p., stapled wraps, second printing, very good condition, 5.25x7.75 inches. First published 1937.
EUR 17,44
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 176 pages. 5.50x0.44x8.50 inches. In Stock.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Pathfinder Press, New York, 1988
ISBN 10: 0873481402 ISBN 13: 9780873481403
Da: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, U.S.A.
Soft Cover/Pamphlet. Condizione: Good. 47 pp. A great study or work or reading or research copy! Solidly and well bound copy with moderate to extensive overall wear and use. Ink circle surrounding title on front cover. Occasional pen markings on text. Some dog-eared pages.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Militant Press (Communist League of America), New York, 1930
Da: Sellers & Newel Second-Hand Books, Toronto, ON, Canada
Prima edizione
EUR 26,80
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. Very good first printing. Fragile paperback. Clean, square, binding tight. Wear to edges and extremities. Internally clean. 86 pages with paper wraps. Original price 25 cents.
Editore: Pioneer Publishers, New York, 1962
Da: Peter L. Masi - books, MONTAGUE, MA, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: SNEAB
Pamphlet. Condizione: Used - Very Good. Pioneer Publishers, New York, May 1, 1962. (44) pages. 8.5 x 5.25", stapled. Introduction: Marxist analysis of right-wing, neo-fascists, Coughlin, McCarthy, Goldwater. VG.
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 31,51
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 382 pages. 5.51x1.10x8.50 inches. In Stock.
Editore: George Allen & Unwin Ltd, London, 1926
Da: 32.1 Rare Books + Ephemera, IOBA, ESA, Princeton, NJ, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
12 mo. Staple-bound. Spine bands and panel edges somewhat rubbed with some short splits; soiled and toned. Good only with foxing and wear throughout.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Pathfinder Press, New York, 1973
ISBN 10: 0873482735 ISBN 13: 9780873482738
Da: Left On The Shelf (PBFA), Kendal, Regno Unito
Membro dell'associazione: PBFA
EUR 21,44
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Good. First Thus. 446pp Introduction by Les Evans. Spotting to top edge, and cover a little creased. Clean throughout with an ubroken spine. Very nice copy of this 1973 edition.
Da: CURIO, Cleethorpes, North East Lincolnshire, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 23,83
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. First Edition. Paperback copy, no dustjacket as issued. 246pp. B/w photographs. Not library copy, no creasing to spine, no inscriptions. (47/3).
Editore: New Park, London, 1973
Da: Left On The Shelf (PBFA), Kendal, Regno Unito
Membro dell'associazione: PBFA
EUR 5,96
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Good+. 77pp.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Monad Press : distributed by Pathfinder Press, 1976
ISBN 10: 091346046X ISBN 13: 9780913460467
Da: Left On The Shelf (PBFA), Kendal, Regno Unito
Membro dell'associazione: PBFA
Prima edizione
EUR 28,59
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Good. 1st Edition. 688pp. Some shelfwear and a crased spine, grubby top edge. But internally clean. Important collection.
Lingua: Francese
Editore: Maspero, Paris, 1976
Da: Librairie Françoise Causse, COURTENAY, Francia
EUR 10,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCouverture souple. Condizione: Très bon. Un volume 14x 2,5 cm broché de 213 pages. Drizdo Losovsky (1878-1952) fut le secrétaire de l'Internationale syndicale rouge dont il rédigea le programme en 1921. C'est ce texte qui est ici publié. Y est joint un article de 1922, Les syndicast en Union soviétique et un texte de Léon Trotsky de sur la "radicalisation des masses".
EUR 8,80
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: buono. Politica ed Economia Anarchia, Socialismo e Comunismo Historical and Political studies Politics and Economics Anarchy, Socialism and Communism Le LIVRE de POCHE 1726 OTTIME CONDIZIONI.
Editore: Pathfinder Press, New York, 1975
ISBN 10: 0873484517 ISBN 13: 9780873484510
Da: Left On The Shelf (PBFA), Kendal, Regno Unito
Membro dell'associazione: PBFA
EUR 9,53
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Good+. 80pp A very clean copy.
Editore: George G. Harrap & Co. - London, Toronto, Wellington, Sydney, 1971
Da: Libreria Tara, Roma, RM, Italia
EUR 11,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: buono. Politica ed Economia Anarchia, Socialismo e Comunismo Historical and Political studies Politics and Economics Anarchy, Socialism and Communism BUONE CONDIZIONI Macchia e piccola menda alla sovraccoperta, timbro di biblioteca estinta.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Labor Publications, Inc., 1977
Da: Book House in Dinkytown, IOBA, Minneapolis, MN, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Prima edizione
Pamphlet. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition THUS. New York: Labor Publications, Inc., 1977. Extremely scarce edition. Staple-bound paperback in very good condition. 31 paginated pages with one blank page at back. Text clean, binding tight and sturdy, shelfwear very minor and exterior looks quite nice. Price of 75 cents on cover. From a private home collection. In English. Ships same or next business day from Dinkytown in Minneapolis, Minnesota.
Editore: A Young Socialis Publication - Colombo, Ceylon, 1966
Da: Libreria Tara, Roma, RM, Italia
EUR 16,50
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: buono. Politica ed Economia Anarchia, Socialismo e Comunismo Historical and Political studies Politics and Economics Anarchy, Socialism and Communism OTTIME CONDIZIONI.
Editore: Boni and Liveright, New York, 1918
Da: West Side Book Shop, ABAA, Ann Arbor, MI, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. First American Edition. 238 pp, previous owner's bookplate on fr pastedown, Introduction by Lincoln Steffens, author's preface, b&w frontis photo, 11 titled chapters, no index. 5" x 7.5" blue-black cloth, faded red letters, in mylar glassine wraps. The author at the time of his writing the book, was the minister of foreign affairs of revolutionary Russia. Steffens introduction parses Western interpretatons of Trotsky's message very nicely. Messages from Russia do not penetrate the Western facade run by the USA and the UK. But there were no thermonuclear weapons in 1918. There was only the carnage of the Western front in France. Size: 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾" tall. Book.
Editore: Pathfinder Press, New York, 1971
Da: Twice Sold Tales, Capitol Hill, Seattle, WA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Condizione: Very good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. Stated first edition. Minor wear and soiling to dust jacket, small chips and short closed tears to edges and corners. Minor age toning to spine panel. $12.50 flap price unclipped. Light wear and soiling to tan cloth boards, corners slightly bumped. Gift inscription to front free endpaper, interior otherwise clean.
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 28,51
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 382 pages. 5.51x1.10x8.50 inches. In Stock. This item is printed on demand.