Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press 05 J, 2008
ISBN 10: 052189784X ISBN 13: 9780521897846
Da: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 13,19
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. A Decade of Extrasolar Planets around Normal Stars: Proceedings of the Space Telescope Science Institute Symposium, held in Baltimore, Maryland May . Institute Symposium Series, Series Number 19) This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press 00/n /05 J, 2008
ISBN 10: 052189784X ISBN 13: 9780521897846
Da: Bahamut Media, Reading, Regno Unito
EUR 13,19
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 052189784X ISBN 13: 9780521897846
Da: Prior Books Ltd, Cheltenham, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 11,92
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. A very good or even better than very good hardback with just a few very mild bumps and some minor cosmetic wear, hence a non-text page is stamped damaged. Despite such, this book is actually in very decent shape, and appears unread. Now offered at a special bargain price.
Editore: Peter Pauper Press, 1960
Da: Ebeth & Abayjay Books, Lima, OH, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Valenti Angelo - Rik Olson - Jeff Hill (illustratore). 1st Edition. This offering is a set of three vintage Christian books published by Peter Pauper Press, Two of the three books published by Peter Pauper Press have dust jackets. The Sermon on the Mount and Other Sayings of Jesus - was decorated by Valenti Angelo. This book was published - perhaps - in the 1950's and appears to be a First Edition. The book is 4 1/2" by 7 3/8" and has 61 pages. It's a hard cover book in very good condition and has a dust jacket that is in very good condition. Seeds for the Spirit (Devotions for Spiritual Growth) - was written by Rev. Paul Simpson McElroy and has been decorated by Rik Olson . This book was published in 1988 and appears to be a First Edition. The book is 4 1/2" by 7 3/8" and has 64 pages. It's a hard cover book in very good condition and has a dust jacket that is also in very good condition. Little Book of Prayers - has decorations by Jeff Hill. This book was published in 1960 and appears to be a First Edition. The book is 4 1/2" by 7 3/8" and has 61 pages. It's a hard cover book in very good condition and has NO dust jacket. It does have an inscription on the front paste down end page by a previous owner. All three books would make great little gifts . . . meaningful yet interesting. You won't pay an arm and a leg . . . but they're not free either. Thank you!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press., 2008
ISBN 10: 052189784X ISBN 13: 9780521897846
Da: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, Germania
EUR 12,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloIllustrated. 18 x 25 cm. 196 pages. Hardcover. Versand aus Deutschland / We dispatch from Germany via Air Mail. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. Sprache: Englisch.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2011
ISBN 10: 0521173302 ISBN 13: 9780521173308
Da: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
EUR 46,48
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2011
ISBN 10: 0521173302 ISBN 13: 9780521173308
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno Unito
EUR 44,71
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press 2011-04-28, 2011
ISBN 10: 0521173302 ISBN 13: 9780521173308
Da: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 43,10
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2011
ISBN 10: 0521173302 ISBN 13: 9780521173308
Da: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
Prima edizione
EUR 50,45
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Edited 2005 volume providing an important resource on extrasolar planets, for professional researchers and graduate students. Editor(s): Livio, Mario; Sahu, Kailash; Valenti, Jeff. Series: Space Telescope Science Institute Symposium Series. Num Pages: 196 pages, black & white illustrations. BIC Classification: PGM; PGS; PHVB. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational. Dimension: 246 x 170 x 14. Weight in Grams: 346. . 2011. 1st Edition. paperback. . . . .
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2011
ISBN 10: 0521173302 ISBN 13: 9780521173308
Da: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 62,05
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Edited 2005 volume providing an important resource on extrasolar planets, for professional researchers and graduate students. Editor(s): Livio, Mario; Sahu, Kailash; Valenti, Jeff. Series: Space Telescope Science Institute Symposium Series. Num Pages: 196 pages, black & white illustrations. BIC Classification: PGM; PGS; PHVB. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational. Dimension: 246 x 170 x 14. Weight in Grams: 346. . 2011. 1st Edition. paperback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 052189784X ISBN 13: 9780521897846
Da: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, MI, U.S.A.
Condizione: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 052189784X ISBN 13: 9780521897846
Da: Basi6 International, Irving, TX, U.S.A.
Condizione: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press CUP, 2008
ISBN 10: 052189784X ISBN 13: 9780521897846
Da: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condizione: New. pp. xi + 183.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 052189784X ISBN 13: 9780521897846
Da: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Regno Unito
EUR 80,86
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. pp. xi + 183 Illus.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 052189784X ISBN 13: 9780521897846
Da: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Germania
EUR 81,52
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. pp. xi + 183.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2011
ISBN 10: 0521173302 ISBN 13: 9780521173308
Da: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Germania
EUR 56,50
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloTaschenbuch. Condizione: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - Humans have long thought that planetary systems similar to our own should exist around stars other than the Sun, yet the search for planets outside our Solar System has had a dismal history of discoveries that could not be confirmed. However, this all changed in 1995, after which astonishing progress can be seen in this field; we now know of more than 200 extrasolar planets. These findings mark crucial milestones in the search for extraterrestrial life - arguably one of the most intriguing endeavors of modern science. These proceedings from the 2005 Space Telescope Science Institute Symposium on Extrasolar Planets explore one of the hottest topics in astronomy. Discussions include the Kepler mission, observational constraints on dust disk lifetimes and the implications for planet formation, and gravitational instabilities in protoplanetary disks. With review papers written by world experts in their fields, this is an important resource on extrasolar planets.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2011
ISBN 10: 0521173302 ISBN 13: 9780521173308
Da: Mispah books, Redhill, SURRE, Regno Unito
EUR 98,94
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Like New. LIKE NEW. SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 052189784X ISBN 13: 9780521897846
Da: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
EUR 168,05
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 052189784X ISBN 13: 9780521897846
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno Unito
EUR 158,22
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 052189784X ISBN 13: 9780521897846
Da: Mispah books, Redhill, SURRE, Regno Unito
EUR 154,97
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Like New. LIKE NEW. SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 219,74
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Brand New. 1st edition. 183 pages. 9.75x7.00x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 052189784X ISBN 13: 9780521897846
Da: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Germania
EUR 197,22
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloBuch. Condizione: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - Edited 2005 volume providing an important resource on extrasolar planets, for professional researchers and graduate students.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 052189784X ISBN 13: 9780521897846
Da: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 302,65
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Edited 2005 volume providing an important resource on extrasolar planets, for professional researchers and graduate students. Editor(s): Livio, Mario; Sahu, Kailash; Valenti, Jeff. Series: Space Telescope Science Institute Symposium Series. Num Pages: 196 pages, 71 b/w illus. 3 tables. BIC Classification: PGM; PHVB. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational. Dimension: 255 x 177 x 13. Weight in Grams: 540. . 2008. 1st Edition. hardcover. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 052189784X ISBN 13: 9780521897846
Da: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
Prima edizione
EUR 342,40
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Edited 2005 volume providing an important resource on extrasolar planets, for professional researchers and graduate students. Editor(s): Livio, Mario; Sahu, Kailash; Valenti, Jeff. Series: Space Telescope Science Institute Symposium Series. Num Pages: 196 pages, 71 b/w illus. 3 tables. BIC Classification: PGM; PHVB. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational. Dimension: 255 x 177 x 13. Weight in Grams: 540. . 2008. 1st Edition. hardcover. . . . .
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, Cambridge, 2011
ISBN 10: 0521173302 ISBN 13: 9780521173308
Da: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: new. Paperback. Humans have long thought that planetary systems similar to our own should exist around stars other than the Sun, yet the search for planets outside our Solar System has had a dismal history of discoveries that could not be confirmed. However, this all changed in 1995, after which astonishing progress can be seen in this field; we now know of more than 200 extrasolar planets. These findings mark crucial milestones in the search for extraterrestrial life arguably one of the most intriguing endeavors of modern science. These proceedings from the 2005 Space Telescope Science Institute Symposium on Extrasolar Planets explore one of the hottest topics in astronomy. Discussions include the Kepler mission, observational constraints on dust disk lifetimes and the implications for planet formation, and gravitational instabilities in protoplanetary disks. With review papers written by world experts in their fields, this is an important resource on extrasolar planets. These proceedings from the 2005 Space Telescope Science Institute Symposium on Extrasolar Planets explore one of the hottest topics in astronomy. This collection of review papers, written by world experts in their fields, provides an important resource for both professional researchers and graduate students. This item is printed on demand. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2011
ISBN 10: 0521173302 ISBN 13: 9780521173308
Da: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Regno Unito
EUR 47,72
Quantità: 4 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Print on Demand pp. 196 67:B&W 6.69 x 9.61 in or 244 x 170 mm (Pinched Crown) Perfect Bound on White w/Gloss Lam.
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 44,05
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 195 pages. 9.50x6.75x0.50 inches. In Stock. This item is printed on demand.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press CUP, 2011
ISBN 10: 0521173302 ISBN 13: 9780521173308
Da: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condizione: New. Print on Demand pp. 196.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2011
ISBN 10: 0521173302 ISBN 13: 9780521173308
Da: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Germania
EUR 47,93
Quantità: 4 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. PRINT ON DEMAND pp. 196.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2011
ISBN 10: 0521173302 ISBN 13: 9780521173308
Da: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Regno Unito
EUR 48,69
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback / softback. Condizione: New. This item is printed on demand. New copy - Usually dispatched within 5-9 working days.