Valentin serov (31 risultati)

Autore

Perfeziona la tua ricerca

  • Libri (31)

a

Fascia di prezzo personalizzata (EUR)

a

  • Lingua: Francese

    Editore: Flammarion, Paris 1991

    2080666584 / 9782080666581

    • Brossura

    Da: Bouquinerie "Rue du Bac", GOMMERVILLE, , FranciaBouquinerie "Rue du Bac"

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Ottimo

    EUR 4,00

    EUR 13,00 spedizione 
    Spedito da Francia a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Couverture souple. Condizione: Très bon. Condizione sovraccoperta: Très bon. 468+XVI pages, dans la collection "Grandes biographies", annexe, arbre généalogique, bibliographie, index. Seize pages de reproductions de photographies en noir et blanc et en hors-texte. Quatrième de couverture : "D'un naturel flexible et velléitaire,

  • Lingua: Francese

    Editore: PHEBUS, PARIS 2006

    2752901402 / 9782752901408

    • Brossura

    Da: Librairie l'Aspidistra, Mesvin, BE, BelgioLibrairie l'Aspidistra

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo

    EUR 8,00

    EUR 22,00 spedizione 
    Spedito da Belgio a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    BROCHE. Condizione: Bon. Dans la collection dirigée par Jane Schrick, "d'aujourd'hui etranger" chez Phebus; la découverte d'un recit exceptionnel. VALENTIN SEROV (illustratore).

  • Editore: Aurora Art Publishers ( 1973 ), Leningrad 1973

    • Brossura
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Thomas J. Joyce And Company, Chicago, IL, U.S.A.Thomas J. Joyce And Company

    Venditore con 2 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 31,15

    EUR 6,05 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Stiff Wrappers. Condizione: Good. First Edition. Quarto, paper portfolio 18 plates in color and black-and-white.

  • Lingua: Russo

    Editore: Izd-vo 'Avrora' 1991

    5730005261 / 9785730005266

    • Brossura

    Da: The Book Garden, Bountiful, UT, U.S.A.The Book Garden

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato

    EUR 35,60

    EUR 6,26 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Oversized Paperback. Condizione: Very Good - Cash. Light reader wear and rubbing to the edges, corners, covers, and pages. The book is in great condition! Stock photos may not look exactly like the book.

  • Lingua: Russo

    Editore: Gosudarstvennoe Izdatelstvo "Iskusstvo", Moskva / Moscow Leningrad Ussr 1947

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA, Pasadena, CA, U.S.A.Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 40,50

    EUR 6,91 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. 100 Pp. With Illustrations In Text And Plates, Plus Additional Plates, With Index At End. Light Green Cloth Lettered In White, Gilt, And In Blind. Lightly Used, No Marks, Gilt Brilliant, White Lettering Strong, Some Browning To Spine And Some Small Ripples On Front Pastedown.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Harry N Abrams & Aurora Art Publishers, Leningrad, New York 1982

    0810916053 / 9780810916050

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Dale A. Sorenson, Silver Spring, MD, U.S.A.Dale A. Sorenson

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Ottimo

    EUR 97,90

    EUR 5,18 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. First Edition. New York: Harry N. Abrams / Aurora Art Publishers, Leningrad, (1982). First Edition. 13.5 x 10.25". 380pp, Index, Sources. Brown cloth, gilt letters. Fine condition in fine dj. With 426 illustrations including 133 color plates. Complete catalogue of Vale

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Harry N Abrams Inc 1982

    0810916053 / 9780810916050

    • Rilegato

    Da: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.BennettBooksLtd

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 118,25

    EUR 6,01 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    hardcover. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.

  • Condizione: Usato - Ottimo

    EUR 48,95

    EUR 14,65 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. 207 pp. : chiefly illustrations (some color) ; 35 cm. ; OCLC: 2607419 ; simultaneously published in Russian and German editions, this being the English edition ; white cloth with gold lettering in thick color photographic dustjacket ; name on front ep ; else FINE/FINE.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: U.S.A.: Harry N Abrams 1982

    0810916053 / 9780810916050

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Unique Books, Lexington, KY, U.S.A.Unique Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo

    EUR 129,05

    EUR 4,75 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 1st Edition. s-103 exshos. 426 illustrations w/133 full color plates.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Harry N Abrams And Aurora Art Publishers, New York And Leningrad 1982

    0810916053 / 9780810916050

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: KULTURAs books, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.KULTURAs books

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Ottimo

    EUR 133,50

    EUR 3,02 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. First Edition. Hardcover in dust jacket. Folio. First edition. Brown cloth boards, gilt title, pristine. Protected dustjacket, As New. Book is firm in binding, b&w and color photographs and illustrations, including 133 full page color plates; gift inscription to half t

  • Lingua: Tedesco

    Editore: New York, NY : Parkstone Internat. 2012

    1906981590 / 9781906981594

    Serie: Russian art - Best of, Libro 1 di 9. Libro 1 di 9 - Russian art - Best of

    • Rilegato

    Da: Antiquariat im Schloss, Schwaigern, D, GermaniaAntiquariat im Schloss

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato

    EUR 20,90

    EUR 35,00 spedizione 
    Spedito da Germania a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Pp. 199 S. : zahlr. Ill. ; 29 cm Neuwertig Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1449.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Parkstone Press 2012

    190698140X / 9781906981402

    • Rilegato

    Da: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, Minneapolis, MN, U.S.A.Magers and Quinn Booksellers

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 200,22

    EUR 3,45 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. May have light to moderate shelf wear and/or a remainder mark. Complete. Clean pages.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Palace Editions 1990

    3938051310 / 9783938051313

    • Brossura
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, Minneapolis, MN, U.S.A.Magers and Quinn Booksellers

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 200,25

    EUR 3,45 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Condition: Very Good; Hardcover, no dustjacket. Glossy, illustrated covers. First Edition 2005. The book is in Very Good condition with clean covers and pages, sharp corners and a tight, square binding. Very light wear. Photos upon request.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Parkstone Press 2012

    190698140X / 9781906981402

    • Rilegato

    Da: BWS BKS, Ferndale, NY, U.S.A.BWS BKS

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 1758,60

    EUR 2,59 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 2 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: New.

  • Editore: Harry N. Abrams, New York 1982

    9111324775 / 9789111324779

    • Rilegato

    Da: Friends of PLYMC, Youngstown, OH, U.S.A.Friends of PLYMC

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 66,75

    EUR 5,83 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fair. Brown cloth boards. Binding is tight and square. Pages are clean and unmarked except first half title page which has been cut out of binding but is loose in book; some dust soil on outer edges. Dust Jacket has large piece removed from bottom front corner. Heavy bo

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: New York u. Leningrad, Harry N. Abrams u. Aurora Art 1982

    • Prima edizione

    Da: Antiquariat Uhlmann, Zürich, SvizzeraAntiquariat Uhlmann

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato

    EUR 89,31

    EUR 33,00 spedizione 
    Spedito da Svizzera a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    OLwd. m. goldgeprägtem Rücken- u. Deckeltitel u. OU. 4°, 377 S., 218 meist farbige Tafeln, Abb. Min. gebrauchsspurig, Schnitte tlw. etw. gebräunt. EA. Eine Einleitung von Dmitry Sarabyanov (S. 7 - 30) gefolgt vom Tafelteil; im Anhang u. a. eine «Biographical Outline» und der Werkkatalog in 693 Nummern (S. 265 ff.). Text engl.

  • Editore: Aurora Art Publishers., New York - Leningrad. 1982

    Da: DARIS SAS, Lucca, LU, ItaliaDARIS SAS

    Venditore con 2 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato

    EUR 45,00

    EUR 18,00 spedizione 
    Spedito da Italia a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    In-4°, legatura in tutta tela con sovracoperta e cofanetto muto editoriale, pp. 379, con illustrazioni in nero e a colori di opere dell'Artista.

    • Rilegato

    Da: L'Odeur du Book, Paris, , FranciaL'Odeur du Book

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato

    EUR 25,00

    EUR 40,00 spedizione 
    Spedito da Francia a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Editions d'art Aurora, Léningrad, 1987, 271 pp., relié, jaquette un peu défraîchie avec manque, état correct.

  • Lingua: Tedesco

    Editore: München Deutscher Kunstverlag 2020 2020

    3422984178 / 9783422984172

    • Brossura

    Da: Dieter Eckert, Bremen, GermaniaDieter Eckert

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato

    EUR 24,00

    EUR 62,30 spedizione 
    Spedito da Germania a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Gr. 8°, 434 S. mit zahlreichen s/w Abbildungen im Text und 17 farbigen Tafeln, Orig.-Karton. Einbanddeckel lichtrandig. Sonst gutes Exemplar.

  • Condizione: Usato

    EUR 55,00

    EUR 26,00 spedizione 
    Spedito da Austria a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Valentin Serov. Peinture - Art graphique - Décor théâtral. Réalisation: Dimitri Sarabianov, Grigori Arbouzov. Text d'introduction Dimitri Sarabianov. Catalogue et biographie par Grigori Arbouzow. Léningrad, Éditions d'Art Aurore, 1982. Mit 218, meist farbigen, meist ganzseitigen Reproduktionen seiner Bilder u.zahlr.Textabb., 378

  • Editore: Moscow 1975

    • Rilegato

    Da: BiblioEra, Everett, MA, U.S.A.BiblioEra

    Venditore con 1 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 177,11

    EUR 8,63 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Good. In Russian. Serov, Valentin Alexandrovich. Album. Moscow: Picture Art, 1975-. All images are for identification of editions only. Several books of the same edition may be available. Please feel free to request photos of available books.SKU6780101.

  • Editore: Kyiv 1970

    • Rilegato

    Da: BiblioEra, Everett, MA, U.S.A.BiblioEra

    Venditore con 1 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 177,11

    EUR 8,63 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Good. In Russian. Serov, Valentin Ivanovich. Soviet Guard. Kiev: Young, 1970. All images are for identification of editions only. Several books of the same edition may be available. Please feel free to request photos of available books.SKU7440354.

  • Lingua: Tedesco

    Editore: New York; NY, Parkstone Internat., 2012

    1906981590 / 9781906981594

    Serie: Russian art - Best of, Libro 1 di 9. Libro 1 di 9 - Russian art - Best of

    • Rilegato

    Da: Baues Verlag Rainer Baues , Bremen, , GermaniaBaues Verlag Rainer Baues

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Ottimo

    EUR 15,50

    EUR 105,00 spedizione 
    Spedito da Germania a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    29 cm, Fadenbindung, Hardcover. Condizione: Sehr gut. 199 Seiten. Textbildband. Nur wenige minimale Gebrauchsspuren. Sehr gut bis fast wie neu. 9781906981594 Jedes unserer Angebote wird mit einem Originalfoto von uns eingestellt! Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1198.

  • Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 21,35

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito da India a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 18 disponibili

    LeatherBound. Condizione: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1914 edition

  • Lingua: Russo

    • Rilegato
    • Print on Demand

    Da: S N Books World, Delhi, , IndiaS N Books World

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 21,35

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito da India a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 18 disponibili

    LeatherBound. Condizione: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1914 edition

  • Lingua: Russo

    • Rilegato
    • Print on Demand

    Da: S N Books World, Delhi, , IndiaS N Books World

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 21,35

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito da India a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 18 disponibili

    Leatherbound. Condizione: NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 62. A perfect gift

  • Altre immagini
    • Rilegato
    • Print on Demand

    Da: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, , IndiaGyan Books Pvt. Ltd.

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 29,01

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito da India a U.S.A.

    Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili

    Leather Bound. Condizione: New. Language: Russian. {Size: 14.60 x 22.86 cms} Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded

  • Altre immagini
    • Rilegato
    • Print on Demand

    Da: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, , IndiaGyan Books Pvt. Ltd.

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 29,14

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito da India a U.S.A.

    Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili

    Leather Bound. Condizione: New. Language: Russian. Language: Russian. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine

  • Condizione: Usato

    EUR 480,00

    EUR 39,00 spedizione 
    Spedito da Germania a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    50 x 32.5 cm. Lithographie, im Stein von Serov und Glasunov signiert. Sehr gut erhalten unter Passepartout. Sehr seltene Original-Lithographie. Provenienz: süddeutsche Sammlung, vor mehr als 30 Jahren erworben. Aus einer Reihe von Lithographien, die der Kunstzeitschrift Mir Iskusstva beigefügt waren. Valentin Aleksandrovic Serov

  • Da: Librairie Pierre Chretien - Jean Izarn, PARIS, FranciaLibrairie Pierre Chretien - Jean Izarn

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato

    EUR 920,00

    EUR 25,00 spedizione 
    Spedito da Francia a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Encre de Chine et lavis, signé du monogramme de l'artiste en bas à droite (1900), 26.5 x 18 cm. Ce nu représente un homme debout, les bras croisés sur sa poitrine. Il semble appuyé à son ombre. Valentin SEROV (1865-1911) fréquente tôt les artistes. Paysagiste et portraitiste, il réalise de nombreux portraits de personnalités en