Van der meer c (144 risultati)

- Brossura
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 5,33
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Rilegato
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 15,82
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 15 disponibili
Condizione: New.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Human Kinetics Publishers 2003
Serie: Coaching Successfully, Libro 5 di 16. Libro 5 di 16 - Coaching Successfully
- Brossura
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno UnitoAnybook.com
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 2,99
EUR 15,76 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,850grams, ISBN:9780736046091.

Linux Programming White Papers: A Compilation of Technical Documents for Programmers
Rusling, David A.; Tanuan, Meyer C.; Pomerantz, Ori; Goldt, Sven; van der Meer, Sven; Burkett, Scott; Welsh, Matt; Bowman, Ivan
- Brossura
Da: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, U.S.A.Your Online Bookstore
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 19,39
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: New.

- Rilegato
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 17,09
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 15 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Human Kinetics Publishers 2003
Serie: Coaching Successfully, Libro 5 di 16. Libro 5 di 16 - Coaching Successfully
- Brossura
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno UnitoAnybook.com
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 3,45
EUR 15,76 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Library sticker on front cover. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,…800grams, ISBN:9780736046091.

- Rilegato
Da: Windows Booksellers, Eugene, OR, U.S.A.Windows Booksellers
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 18,69
EUR 6,48 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover, no dust jacket. Bound upside down. Boards are slightly edge worn and scuffed. This item is at our location in Eugene, Oregon. 423 pp.

Editore: Australian National University Press 1979
- Brossura
Da: Wonderland Books, Berkeley, CA, U.S.A.Wonderland Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 13,35
EUR 4,32 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Good. good condition with moderate wear & soiling- there is a rubber stamped & a pen name on the free front end page.

- Rilegato
Da: Windows Booksellers, Eugene, OR, U.S.A.Windows Booksellers
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 23,14
EUR 6,48 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover, no dust jacket. Ex-library, with fading to spine. Boards are gently worn and scuffed. Bumping to edges. 423 pages. 423 pp.
Editore: Academic Journal Offprint from: - Journal of Quaternary Science Volume 5, Number 2, 1990 1990
Da: Nar Valley Books & Prints, King's Lynn, Regno UnitoNar Valley Books & Prints
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 5,67
EUR 7,82 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
8pp, figs, illustrations, Printed Card Cover, VGC.

- Rilegato
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 30,84
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 13 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Rilegato
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 32,79
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 14 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Rilegato
Da: Windows Booksellers, Eugene, OR, U.S.A.Windows Booksellers
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 28,47
EUR 6,48 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover, no dust jacket. Ex-library, otherwise very good. 423 pages. 423 pp.
Altre immaginiLingua: Inglese
Editore: Frits Knuf, United Kingdom 1971
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Pendleburys - the bookshop in the hills, Llanwrda, Regno UnitoPendleburys - the bookshop in the hills
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 23,87
EUR 13,33 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. 1st Edition. flexible red vinyl binding lettered silver, a very good tightly bound copy in an age-toned dust jacket which has a creased tear at the head of the spine, repaired to the verso. The text is clean and unmarked, b&w plates, 190pp.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.MW Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 37,82
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
First Edition. Movable books: specimen. Fine copy in the original colour-printed boards. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. Physical description; Pop-up book. Illustrated. Subjects; Education. Brain teasers. Dreams. Memories. Anatomy. Human body. 3 Kg.

- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Elaine Beardsell, HOLMFIRTH, , Regno UnitoElaine Beardsell
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 14,32
EUR 23,18 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. 190 pp, illustrated throughout. Fine in very slightly dust soiled dust wrapper.

Lingua: Francese
Editore: EDITIONS DU SEXTANT, BRUXELLES 1946
- Brossura
Da: Librairie l'Aspidistra, Mesvin, BE, BelgioLibrairie l'Aspidistra
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 8,00
EUR 22,00 spedizioneSpedito da Belgio a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
BROCHE. Condizione: Bon. 190 pages, nombreuses illustrations.

Editore: Frits Knuf., Amsterdam. 1971
- Brossura
Da: Zephyr Books LLC, Reno, NV, U.S.A.Zephyr Books LLC
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 22,02
EUR 5,57 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. Very good in a very good dust jacket. 8vo. 190 pages. Red stiff wraps in a yellowing ivory-colored paper jacket.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.MW Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 42,36
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
First Edition. Numbered volume from the Megan and Michael Dawson collection of pop-up books. Near fine copy in the original colour-printed boards. Spine bands and panel edges slightly dulled and rubbed as with age. Remains remarkably well-preserved overall. Physical Description; 1 volume (unpaged ; some folded, some with pop-up…cutouts) : color illustrations ; 29 cm + 1 audiocassette + assorted removable pieces. Notes; Cover title. Design and paper engineering by Mark Hiner, Corina Fletcher, and Ron Van der Meer ; illustrations by Paul Crompton ; computer graphics/art by Tim Forster and Tim Dyer ; audiocassette Alain Presencer. Consists of pop-up, pull-out, and press-out sections on folded pages; back cover has pockets containing 1 analog sound cassette, 1 reference booklet, and 1 packet of assorted puzzles. Contents; The brain. Emotions. The senses. Consciousness. Sex in the brain. Intelligence. Memory. Subjects; Brain. Brain Juvenile literature. Juvenile works. Pop-up books. Pop-up books Specimens. Specimens. Toy and movable books. Toy and movable books Specimens. movable books. 3 Kg.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: MW Books Ltd., Galway, , IrlandaMW Books Ltd.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 30,00
EUR 13,95 spedizioneSpedito da Irlanda a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
First Edition. Movable books: specimen. Fine copy in the original colour-printed boards. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. Physical description; Pop-up book. Illustrated. Subjects; Education. Brain teasers. Dreams. Memories. Anatomy. Human body. 1 Kg.

Editore: Het Oude Hof, The Hague 1970
- Brossura
Da: Barksdale Books, Almere, Paesi BassiBarksdale Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 10,00
EUR 20,00 spedizioneSpedito da Paesi Bassi a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Naam op schutblad.

- Rilegato
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 32,04
EUR 17,38 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: MW Books Ltd., Galway, , IrlandaMW Books Ltd.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 35,00
EUR 13,95 spedizioneSpedito da Irlanda a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
First Edition. Numbered volume from the Megan and Michael Dawson collection of pop-up books. Near fine copy in the original colour-printed boards. Spine bands and panel edges slightly dulled and rubbed as with age. Remains remarkably well-preserved overall. Physical Description; 1 volume (unpaged ; some folded, some with pop-up…cutouts) : color illustrations ; 29 cm + 1 audiocassette + assorted removable pieces. Notes; Cover title. Design and paper engineering by Mark Hiner, Corina Fletcher, and Ron Van der Meer ; illustrations by Paul Crompton ; computer graphics/art by Tim Forster and Tim Dyer ; audiocassette Alain Presencer. Consists of pop-up, pull-out, and press-out sections on folded pages; back cover has pockets containing 1 analog sound cassette, 1 reference booklet, and 1 packet of assorted puzzles. Contents; The brain. Emotions. The senses. Consciousness. Sex in the brain. Intelligence. Memory. Subjects; Brain. Brain Juvenile literature. Juvenile works. Pop-up books. Pop-up books Specimens. Specimens. Toy and movable books. Toy and movable books Specimens. movable books. 1 Kg.

- Rilegato
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 33,32
EUR 17,38 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Editore: Weltevreden: Landsdrukkerij 1924
- Brossura
Da: Aquila Antiquariaat, Lochem, GLD, Paesi BassiAquila Antiquariaat
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 3 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 12,50
EUR 21,00 spedizioneSpedito da Paesi Bassi a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Large 8vo. Pp. viii,74, several photos on 10 plates, 5 figs., bibliogr. Orig. wrappers.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 51,95
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.
Editore: Ambo 1991 1991
- Brossura
Da: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, Paesi BassiAntiquariaat Schot
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 10,64
EUR 25,00 spedizioneSpedito da Paesi Bassi a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback, nette staat, 279 pagina's.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 52,85
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Editore: Christliche Verlagsgesellschaft Konstanz 1973
- Prima edizione
Da: Remagener Bücherkrippe, Remagen, , GermaniaRemagener Bücherkrippe
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 6,34
EUR 22,09 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Pappe. Condizione: gut. Sehr gute zustand, vereinzelte Seiten mit kleine Markierungen, Falte auf Vorsatz In deutscher Sprache. pages.
Editore: Leiden 1969
Da: Wissenschaftliches Antiquariat Köln Dr. Sebastian Peters UG, Köln, , GermaniaWissenschaftliches Antiquariat Köln Dr. Sebastian Peters UG
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 19,00
EUR 10,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: gut. 62 Abb., 4 Faltkarten, 26 cm, Besitzvermerk, Einband leicht fleckig, Ecke geknickt, leicht gebogen. Sprache: Englisch.