Da: Running Numbers, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: New.
EUR 2,05
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 5,22
Quantità: 5 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Editore: Van Gogh Museum, 2000
Da: Bookman Orange, Orange, CA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good.
Da: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, OR, U.S.A.
Condizione: good. Signs of wear and consistent use.
Lingua: Francese
Editore: Van Gogh Museum / Ed. de la Reunion des musees nationaux, Amsterdam and Paris, 1999
ISBN 10: 2711839214 ISBN 13: 9782711839216
Da: Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA, Wadsworth, IL, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
First Edition. First edition. Softcover. 229 pages. Exhibition catalog for a show that ran June 24 through September 5, 1999 at the Van Gogh Museum and then September 27, 1999 through January 9, 2000 at the musee d'Orsay in Paris. A look at the collection of art dealer Theo Van Gogh who was the younger brother of Vincent. Text in French by Chris Stolwijk, Richard Thomson, and Sjraar van Heugten. Includes numerous color illustrations. A fine copy in wrappers.
EUR 6,05
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoftcover. Condizione: Fine. Abnutzung / Risse - leicht; Gebrochener Buchrücken / Seiten oder Softcover umgeknickt; Vergilbt / ausgeblichen.
Editore: Amsterdam, N.V. Maatschappij tot Verspreiding van Goede en Goedkoope Lectuur, 1932
Da: Barksdale Books, Almere, Paesi Bassi
EUR 10,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Original half cloth, some illustrations.; Book plate on endpaper; edges and corners slightly worn.
EUR 16,47
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very good.
Lingua: Francese
Editore: Paris, editions de la reunion des musees nationaux, 1999., 1999
Da: Antiquariat Carl Wegner, Berlin, B, Germania
Membro dell'associazione: GIAQ
Prima edizione
EUR 27,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoftcover. 4°, 28 x 23 cm. Brochure originale de 229 (3) pages et de nombreuses illustrations en couleurs. Exemplaire apparemment inutilisé en bon état. --- Originalbroschur mit 229 (3) Seiten und vielen farbigen Abildungen. Offenbar unbenutztes Exemplar in gutem Zustand. -- Bitte Portokosten außerhalb EU erfragen! / Please ask for postage costs outside EU! / S ' il vous plait demander des frais de port en dehors de l ' UE! // Bitte beachten Sie auch unsere Fotos! / Please also note our photos! / Veuillez noter nos photos -- Nehmen Sie sich ein gutes Buch mit auf die Sommerwiese. Bei uns werden Sie fündig! -- Wir kaufen Ihre werthaltigen Bücher! KuPs.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Van Gogh Museum, Amsterdam, 2002., 2004
ISBN 10: 9074310826 ISBN 13: 9789074310826
Da: Sainsbury's Books Pty. Ltd., Camberwell, VIC, Australia
EUR 31,36
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloTall 8vo, 224pp. Black & white illustrations. A very good hardback copy bound in half-cloth.
Editore: Luiscius Books, TM Publishers 2013 (5th ed.), 's-Hertogenbosch, 2013
ISBN 10: 9080347205 ISBN 13: 9789080347205
Da: Antiquariaat Berger & De Vries, Groningen, Paesi Bassi
EUR 17,50
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaper-covered boards (hardcover) with mounted b/w plate + manually tipped-in gold colour sticker on front panel, 24 x 29 cms, 149 pp text in Dutch and English with 110 b/w plates including a poem by Jan Reinder Vlek.Book is as new. ISBN 9789080347205.
EUR 23,86
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very good.
EUR 24,04
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very good.
EUR 24,49
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very good.
Da: Antiquariaat A. Kok & Zn. B.V., Amsterdam, Paesi Bassi
EUR 9,35
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloAmsterdam, Van Gogh Museum & Zwolle, Waanders Uitgevers, [1999]. 229 pp. Col. & b./w. ills. Orig. softcover (pictorial wrappers). Large 8vo. Catalogue of the exhibition held at the Van Gogh Museum, Amsterdam, June 24, 1999 - September 5, 1999. - Text in Dutch.
EUR 16,48
Quantità: 4 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: new.
Da: Antiquariaat A. Kok & Zn. B.V., Amsterdam, Paesi Bassi
EUR 11,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloAmsterdam, Van Gogh Museum & Zwolle, Waanders Uitgevers, [1999]. 229 pp. Col. & b./w. ills. Orig. hardcover (clothbound), d./j. Large 8vo. Catalogue of the exhibition held at the Van Gogh Museum, Amsterdam, June 24, 1999 - September 5, 1999. - Text in Dutch.
Da: Apple Grove Books, Herts, Regno Unito
EUR 47,75
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. Book measures 24x17cm, 293pp. Illustrated throughout. Bound in original publishers softcover. Binding lightly rubbed with very little wear. Binding in near fine condition, internally, previous owners bookplate and date in pen (small) otherwise pages very clean, A very good clean copy.
EUR 27,55
Quantità: 11 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: NEW.
Da: Mooney's bookstore, Den Helder, Paesi Bassi
EUR 39,93
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very good.
Da: Antiquariaat A. Kok & Zn. B.V., Amsterdam, Paesi Bassi
EUR 13,75
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloAmsterdam, Van Gogh Museum & Zwolle, Waanders Uitgevers, [1999]. 229 pp. Col. & b./w. ills. Orig. softcover (pictorial wrappers). Large 8vo. Catalogue of the exhibition held at a.o. the Van Gogh Museum, Amsterdam, June 24, 1999 - September 5, 1999. - Text in English.
Da: LittleWing Bookshop, Saint-Séverin, Francia
EUR 60,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good.
EUR 25,80
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCouverture rigide. Condizione: bon. RO20225229: 1975. In-8. Relié. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 303 pages augmentées de nombreuses illustrations en noir et blanc hors texte. Rhodoïd conservé. . . . Classification Dewey : 750-La peinture et les peintres.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Uitgeverij Focus, Amsterdam, 1990
ISBN 10: 9072216512 ISBN 13: 9789072216519
Da: Lectioz Books, Gloucester, NSW, Australia
Prima edizione
EUR 75,25
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Good. Erwin Olaf (illustratore). 1st Edition. Covers have moderate wear and some minor age-toning. Internally clean. Binding good. Text in Dutch and English. 24pp This is the second monographic collection of photographs by the Dutch master of dislocation Erwin Olaf. Somewhere between the baroque mythology of Pierre et Gilles and the physical grotesquery of Joel-Peter Witkin, these seventeen dark (in every sense) portraits are lusciously reproduced here for your voyeuristic pleasure. "Blacks" also features an introduction by the noted Dutch filmmaker and social critic Theo van Gogh. Size: 245mm x 345mm. Book.
EUR 52,13
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New.
Da: Fahrenheit 451 Antiquarian Booksellers, Nieuwerbrug, Paesi Bassi
Prima edizione
EUR 10,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloNew York, Penguin Press, 2006, 1st ed., (10),278 pag., hardcover with dustjacket.= Owner's entry.
EUR 25,07
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: new.
Da: GREENSLEEVES BOOKS, Oxford, Regno Unito
EUR 113,40
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. 9040093725. 1999, bright clean copy, no markings, Professional booksellers since 1981.
Da: Antiquariaat A. Kok & Zn. B.V., Amsterdam, Paesi Bassi
EUR 19,25
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloThe Hague, 1983. 352 pp. HArdcover, d./j.Text in French.