Varma rohit (45 risultati)

- Brossura
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 44,29
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Former library book; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Brossura
Da: Bank of Books, Ventura, CA, U.S.A.Bank of Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 40,74
EUR 3,68 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Good. Our copy has 1997 Print. Book shows common (average) signs of wear and use. Binding is still tight. Covers are intact but may be repaired. We have 75,000 books to choose from -- Ship within 24 hours -- Satisfaction Guaranteed.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cham, Springer. 2015
Serie: Essentials in Ophthalmology, Libro 22 di 47. Libro 22 di 47 - Essentials in Ophthalmology
- Brossura
Da: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, , GermaniaUniversitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 15,00
EUR 30,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
ix, 138 p. Softcover. Versand aus Deutschland / We dispatch from Germany via Air Mail. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. Sprache: Englisch.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cham, Springer International Publishing. 2015
Serie: Essentials in Ophthalmology, Libro 22 di 47. Libro 22 di 47 - Essentials in Ophthalmology
- Rilegato
Da: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, , GermaniaUniversitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 17,00
EUR 30,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
254 mm x 178 mm. IX, 138 p. Hardcover. Versand aus Deutschland / We dispatch from Germany via Air Mail. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. Stamped. Essentials in Ophthalmology. Sprache: Englisch….

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Springer 2020
Serie: Essentials in Ophthalmology, Libro 38 di 47. Libro 38 di 47 - Essentials in Ophthalmology
- Rilegato
Da: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 71,39
EUR 3,46 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 4 disponibili
Condizione: New.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Philadelphia: J. B. Lippincott Company [1993] 1992
- Brossura
Da: Antikvariat Valentinska, Praha, , Repubblica CecaAntikvariat Valentinska
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 50,00
EUR 26,50 spedizioneSpedito da Repubblica Ceca a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
OKart., xv+354 Seiten, kl.-4°, mit zahlr. teils farb. Textabbildungen, Exemplar nahezu unbeschädigt, Besitzerunterschrift auf dem Vorsatz, sehr guter Zustand. Book Language/s: English.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Springer 2021
Serie: Essentials in Ophthalmology, Libro 38 di 47. Libro 38 di 47 - Essentials in Ophthalmology
- Brossura
Da: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 76,92
EUR 3,46 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 4 disponibili
Condizione: New. 1st ed. 2020 edition NO-PA16APR2015-KAP.

- Brossura
Da: Studibuch, Stuttgart, GermaniaStudibuch
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 15,08
EUR 80,70 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Gut. 712 Seiten; 9780397513178.3 Gewicht in Gramm: 500.

- Rilegato
Da: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 95,71
EUR 3,46 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: New. pp. 416.

- Rilegato
Da: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , Regno UnitoMajestic Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 92,40
EUR 7,53 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: New. pp. 416.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: SPRINGER 2020
Serie: Essentials in Ophthalmology, Libro 38 di 47. Libro 38 di 47 - Essentials in Ophthalmology
- Rilegato
- Edizione Internazionale
Da: UK BOOKS STORE, London, LONDO, Regno UnitoUK BOOKS STORE
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleEdizione InternazionaleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 99,18
EUR 4,62 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: New. Brand New! Fast Delivery This is an International Edition and ship within 24-48 hours. Deliver by FedEx and Dhl, & Aramex, UPS, & USPS and we do accept APO and PO BOX Addresses. Order can be delivered worldwide within 6-10 days and we do have flat rate for up to 2LB. Extra shipping charges will be requested if t…he Book weight is more than 5 LB. This Item May be shipped from India, United states & United Kingdom. Depending on your location and availability.

- Rilegato
Da: Biblios, frankfurt am main, HESSE, GermaniaBiblios
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 94,63
EUR 9,95 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: New. pp. 416.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Springer International Publishing, Springer International Publishing 2021
Serie: Essentials in Ophthalmology, Libro 38 di 47. Libro 38 di 47 - Essentials in Ophthalmology
- Brossura
Da: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermaniaAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 53,49
EUR 61,55 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Taschenbuch. Condizione: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - Serving as a practical guide to the ocular imaging modalities that are currently available to eye care providers for the care of glaucoma patients, this book provides information on advances in ocular imaging and their applications in the diagnosi…s and management of glaucoma. Each chapter introduces the imaging modality, highlight its strengths and weaknesses for clinical care, and discuss its integration into the clinical examination and decision-making process. The chapters also provide an in-depth description of the interpretation of images from each imaging modality. When appropriate, the chapters will summarize past and ongoing research and propose future research directions and clinical applications. This title will appeal to ophthalmologists and optometrists at all levels, from trainees to experienced clinicians looking to learn new and important information.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Springer 2020
Serie: Essentials in Ophthalmology, Libro 38 di 47. Libro 38 di 47 - Essentials in Ophthalmology
- Rilegato
Da: Mispah books, Redhill, SURRE, Regno UnitoMispah books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 95,45
EUR 28,96 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: New. New. book.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Springer International Publishing 2018
Serie: Essentials in Ophthalmology, Libro 22 di 47. Libro 22 di 47 - Essentials in Ophthalmology
- Brossura
Da: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermaniaAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 106,99
EUR 61,63 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Taschenbuch. Condizione: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - This text provides expert instruction on the techniques currently employed for the surgical treatment of glaucomatous disease, covering both the host of novel microinvasive devices for treatment of milder stages and the refined strategies that enh…ance success rates in patients with advanced disease. The critical steps in each procedure are clearly described with the aid of many high-quality illustrations and surgical videos. Pearls and pitfalls of the various techniques are highlighted, and helpful information is provided on indications, preoperative considerations, potential intra- and postoperative complications, and strategies for reducing the incidence of such adverse events. Each treatment method is addressed in a dedicated stand-alone chapter, ensuring ease of reference for the practitioner. Readers will find this book, written by internationally recognized experts in the field, to be an exceptional source of up-to-date information on advanced glaucoma surgical techniques.

- Rilegato
Da: Buchpark, Trebbin, , GermaniaBuchpark
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 63,71
EUR 105,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Gut. Zustand: Gut | Seiten: 416 | Sprache: Englisch | Produktart: Bücher | Keine Beschreibung verfügbar.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Springer 2015
Serie: Essentials in Ophthalmology, Libro 22 di 47. Libro 22 di 47 - Essentials in Ophthalmology
- Rilegato
Da: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 177,43
EUR 3,46 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 4 disponibili
Condizione: New. pp. 126.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Springer, Springer 2015
Serie: Essentials in Ophthalmology, Libro 22 di 47. Libro 22 di 47 - Essentials in Ophthalmology
- Rilegato
Da: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermaniaAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 117,69
EUR 62,62 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Buch. Condizione: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - This text provides expert instruction on the techniques currently employed for the surgical treatment of glaucomatous disease, covering both the host of novel microinvasive devices for treatment of milder stages and the refined strategies that enhance su…ccess rates in patients with advanced disease. The critical steps in each procedure are clearly described with the aid of many high-quality illustrations and surgical videos. Pearls and pitfalls of the various techniques are highlighted, and helpful information is provided on indications, preoperative considerations, potential intra- and postoperative complications, and strategies for reducing the incidence of such adverse events. Each treatment method is addressed in a dedicated stand-alone chapter, ensuring ease of reference for the practitioner. Readers will find this book, written by internationally recognized experts in the field, to be an exceptional source of up-to-date information on advanced glaucoma surgical techniques.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Springer 2018
Serie: Essentials in Ophthalmology, Libro 22 di 47. Libro 22 di 47 - Essentials in Ophthalmology
- Brossura
Da: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 187,07
EUR 3,46 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 4 disponibili
Condizione: New. pp. 147.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Springer 2018
Serie: Essentials in Ophthalmology, Libro 22 di 47. Libro 22 di 47 - Essentials in Ophthalmology
- Brossura
Da: Mispah books, Redhill, SURRE, Regno UnitoMispah books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 169,42
EUR 28,96 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: New. New. book.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Springer 2015
Serie: Essentials in Ophthalmology, Libro 22 di 47. Libro 22 di 47 - Essentials in Ophthalmology
- Rilegato
Da: Mispah books, Redhill, SURRE, Regno UnitoMispah books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 241,01
EUR 28,96 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Like New. LIKE NEW. SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Springer 2021
Serie: Essentials in Ophthalmology, Libro 38 di 47. Libro 38 di 47 - Essentials in Ophthalmology
- Brossura
- Print on Demand
Da: Brook Bookstore On Demand, Napoli, NA, ItaliaBrook Bookstore On Demand
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 3 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 46,22
EUR 5,50 spedizioneSpedito da Italia a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: new. Questo è un articolo print on demand.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Springer 2020
Serie: Essentials in Ophthalmology, Libro 38 di 47. Libro 38 di 47 - Essentials in Ophthalmology
- Rilegato
- Print on Demand
Da: Brook Bookstore On Demand, Napoli, NA, ItaliaBrook Bookstore On Demand
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 3 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 46,22
EUR 5,50 spedizioneSpedito da Italia a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: new. Questo è un articolo print on demand.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Springer International Publishing Jul 2021 2021
Serie: Essentials in Ophthalmology, Libro 38 di 47. Libro 38 di 47 - Essentials in Ophthalmology
- Brossura
- Print on Demand
Da: BuchWeltWeit Ludwig Meier e.K., Bergisch Gladbach, , GermaniaBuchWeltWeit Ludwig Meier e.K.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 53,49
EUR 23,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Taschenbuch. Condizione: Neu. This item is printed on demand - it takes 3-4 days longer - Neuware - Serving as a practical guide to the ocular imaging modalities that are currently available to eye care providers for the care of glaucoma patients, this book provides information on advances in ocular imaging and their application…s in the diagnosis and management of glaucoma. Each chapter introduces the imaging modality, highlight its strengths and weaknesses for clinical care, and discuss its integration into the clinical examination and decision-making process. The chapters also provide an in-depth description of the interpretation of images from each imaging modality. When appropriate, the chapters will summarize past and ongoing research and propose future research directions and clinical applications. This title will appeal to ophthalmologists and optometrists at all levels, from trainees to experienced clinicians looking to learn new and important information. 140 pp. Englisch.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Springer 2020
Serie: Essentials in Ophthalmology, Libro 38 di 47. Libro 38 di 47 - Essentials in Ophthalmology
- Rilegato
- Print on Demand
Da: Biblios, frankfurt am main, HESSE, GermaniaBiblios
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 69,60
EUR 9,95 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 4 disponibili
Condizione: New. PRINT ON DEMAND.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Springer 2021
Serie: Essentials in Ophthalmology, Libro 38 di 47. Libro 38 di 47 - Essentials in Ophthalmology
- Brossura
- Print on Demand
Da: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , Regno UnitoMajestic Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 75,23
EUR 7,53 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 4 disponibili
Condizione: New. Print on Demand.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Springer 2020
Serie: Essentials in Ophthalmology, Libro 38 di 47. Libro 38 di 47 - Essentials in Ophthalmology
- Rilegato
- Print on Demand
Da: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , Regno UnitoMajestic Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 77,02
EUR 7,53 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 4 disponibili
Condizione: New. Print on Demand.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Springer 2021
Serie: Essentials in Ophthalmology, Libro 38 di 47. Libro 38 di 47 - Essentials in Ophthalmology
- Brossura
- Print on Demand
Da: Biblios, frankfurt am main, HESSE, GermaniaBiblios
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 76,00
EUR 9,95 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 4 disponibili
Condizione: New. PRINT ON DEMAND.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Springer, Berlin|Springer International Publishing|Springer 2021
Serie: Essentials in Ophthalmology, Libro 38 di 47. Libro 38 di 47 - Essentials in Ophthalmology
- Brossura
- Print on Demand
Da: moluna, Greven, , Germaniamoluna
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 47,23
EUR 48,99 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. Dieser Artikel ist ein Print on Demand Artikel und wird nach Ihrer Bestellung fuer Sie gedruckt. Serving as a practical guide to the ocular imaging modalities that are currently available to eye care providers for the care of glaucoma patients, this book provides information on advances in ocular imaging and the…ir applications in the diagnosis and mana.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Springer International Publishing 2020
Serie: Essentials in Ophthalmology, Libro 38 di 47. Libro 38 di 47 - Essentials in Ophthalmology
- Rilegato
- Print on Demand
Da: moluna, Greven, , Germaniamoluna
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 48,74
EUR 48,99 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. Dieser Artikel ist ein Print on Demand Artikel und wird nach Ihrer Bestellung fuer Sie gedruckt. Part of the Essentials in Ophthalmology seriesPractical guide focusing on the clinical utility of each glaucoma imaging modalityProvides extensive, in-depth descriptions of how to interpret each type of image in mana…ging glaucoma pat.