Vella gaffiero j a (14 risultati)

Autore

Perfeziona la tua ricerca

  • Libri (14)

a

Fascia di prezzo personalizzata (EUR)

a

    • Altre immagini

      Lingua: Inglese

      Editore: Museums Department Valletta 1976

      • Rilegato
      • Prima edizione

      Da: Riveting Books, Southsea, HAMPS, Regno UnitoRiveting Books

      Venditore con 5 stelle
      Contatta il venditore

      Condizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo

      EUR 16,70

      EUR 28,96 spedizione 
      Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

      Quantità: 1 disponibili

      Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good +. 1st. Dust Jacket: Yes. Unclipped. External/Dust Jacket Condition: A small amount of loss to the front top right corner. Some closed tears at the top of the spine, the rear bottom edge and the front top edge, the spine is very slightly faded and a little gru

    • Editore: Museums Dept, Valleta 1976

      • Rilegato
      • Prima edizione

      Da: Wildside Books, Eastbourne, , Regno UnitoWildside Books

      Venditore con 5 stelle
      Contatta il venditore

      Condizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo

      EUR 23,87

      EUR 13,91 spedizione 
      Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

      Quantità: 1 disponibili

      Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. 8vo, i-xix, 550 pp, 22 colour plates by C E Talbot - Kelly, drawings by other artists including Charles Tunnicliffe and H Gronvold, folding map. An excellent copy in dust wrapper.

    • Lingua: Inglese

      Editore: Museums Department 1976

      • Rilegato
      • Prima edizione
      • Firmato

      Da: Fireside Bookshop, Stroud, GLOS, Regno UnitoFireside Bookshop

      Venditore con 5 stelle
      Contatta il venditore

      Condizione: Usato - Buono

      EUR 41,78

      EUR 28,97 spedizione 
      Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

      Quantità: 1 disponibili

      Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. First Edition. Signed and inscribed by Vella-gaffiero. Book vg, D/J good with fading to front and spine. Rubbing to edges of D/J with slight chipping to head and tail of spine and tear to top right corner of front. Signed.

    • Lingua: Inglese

      Editore: Mujseums Department, Valletta 1976

      • Rilegato

      Da: Amazing Book Company, Liphook, , Regno UnitoAmazing Book Company

      Venditore con 5 stelle
      Contatta il venditore

      Condizione: Usato - Ottimo

      EUR 47,75

      EUR 35,29 spedizione 
      Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

      Quantità: 1 disponibili

      Hardback. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. This copy is in mint, unmarked condition bound in mauve cloth covered boards with bright gilt titling to the spine. This copy is bright, tight, white and square. The unclipped dustwrapper is lightly sunned to the spine but still near fine condition International po

    • Altre immagini

      Editore: Museums Department 1976

      • Rilegato

      Da: Fieldfare Bird and Natural History Books, Taunton, SOMER, Regno UnitoFieldfare Bird and Natural History Books

      Venditore con 5 stelle
      Contatta il venditore

      Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

      EUR 35,81

      EUR 19,30 spedizione 
      Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

      Quantità: 1 disponibili

      Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. Profusely illustrated in colour and line drawing, the work is also intended to serve as a general handbook on central mediterranean ornithology, and should be of great interest to scientists.The Jacket is a a little worn.

    • Editore: Museum Dept Malta 1976

      • Rilegato
      • Prima edizione

      Da: Fieldfare Bird and Natural History Books, Taunton, SOMER, Regno UnitoFieldfare Bird and Natural History Books

      Venditore con 5 stelle
      Contatta il venditore

      Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

      EUR 35,81

      EUR 19,30 spedizione 
      Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

      Quantità: 1 disponibili

      Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. 1st Edition. This work presents the first full description supplemented by illustrations, of the hundreds of different species of birds recorded in the Maltese Islands.The Jacket is worn around the edges.

    • Editore: Valetta, M useums Department. 1976 1976

      • Rilegato

      Da: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, Paesi BassiAntiquariaat Schot

      Venditore con 5 stelle
      Contatta il venditore

      Condizione: Usato

      EUR 32,20

      EUR 25,00 spedizione 
      Spedito da Paesi Bassi a U.S.A.

      Quantità: 1 disponibili

      Original publisher's dark-red paper-covered boards, gilt title spine, pictorial dustjacket, thick large 8vo: frontispiece, xxij, 550pp., 22 coloured page-large plateswith ca. 250 illustrations, bl.& wh. text-illustrations, large folding map at the rear, appendix, general bibliography, English index, scientific index, Malteseinde

    • Editore: 1st. Ed. Pub. Museums Department, Malta. 1976 1976

      • Rilegato

      Da: C. Arden (Bookseller) ABA, Hay-on-Wye, , Regno UnitoC. Arden (Bookseller) ABA

      Venditore con 5 stelle
      Contatta il venditore

      Condizione: Usato

      EUR 41,78

      EUR 26,36 spedizione 
      Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

      Quantità: 1 disponibili

      Hardcover. Dust Jacket Included. pp.xix, 550 with 22 colour plates plus b/w. illus., and fold-out map. Large 8vo. Small address label. Fine hardback in thor. vg. to nr. fine dw. A very pleasing copy. The first full description of the hundreds of birds recorded in the Maltese Islands. Considers the important role the archipelago

    • Editore: Museums Department, Valletta 1976

      Da: Buchversand Joachim Neumann, Neubrandenburg, MV, GermaniaBuchversand Joachim Neumann

      Venditore con 5 stelle
      Contatta il venditore

      Condizione: Usato

      EUR 45,00

      EUR 9,95 spedizione 
      Spedito da Germania a U.S.A.

      Quantità: 1 disponibili

      XIX, 550 S., 2 unpaginierte Seiten (Topographie des Vogels), 1 Faltkarte. O.Pp. mit OU.

    • Editore: VALLETTA MUSEUMS DEPARTMENT MALTA 1976

      • Rilegato
      • Prima edizione

      Da: Hawkridge Books, Bakewell, , Regno UnitoHawkridge Books

      Venditore con 4 stelle
      Contatta il venditore

      Condizione: Usato

      EUR 53,71

      EUR 34,77 spedizione 
      Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

      Quantità: 1 disponibili

      1ST EDITION.VERY GOOD HARDBACK WITH CHIPPED DUST WRAP. FOREWORD BY DOM FINTOFF, PRIME MINISTER OF MALTA. FULLY ILLUSTRATED BY VARIOUS ARTISTS INCLUDE C F TUNNICLIFFE AND DONALD WATSON.

    • Editore: MUSEUMS DEPARTMENT VALLETTA 1976

      • Rilegato

      Da: Hawkridge Books, Bakewell, , Regno UnitoHawkridge Books

      Venditore con 4 stelle
      Contatta il venditore

      Condizione: Usato

      EUR 58,49

      EUR 34,77 spedizione 
      Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

      Quantità: 1 disponibili

      VERY GOOD HARDBACK IN VERY GOOD PROTECTED DUSTWRAP. ILLUSTRATED IN COLOUR BY CHLOE E. TALBOT KELLY. FRONTISPIECE BY DONALD WATSON.

    • Editore: 1st. Ed. Pub. Museums Department, Malta. 1976 1976

      • Rilegato
      • Firmato

      Da: C. Arden (Bookseller) ABA, Hay-on-Wye, , Regno UnitoC. Arden (Bookseller) ABA

      Venditore con 5 stelle
      Contatta il venditore

      Condizione: Usato

      EUR 119,37

      EUR 26,36 spedizione 
      Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

      Quantità: 1 disponibili

      Hardcover. Dust Jacket Included. pp.xix, 550 with 22 colour plates plus b/w. illus., and fold-out map. Large 8vo. Fine hardback in nr. fine dw. With inscription 'Autographed for Nowell Peach by the author, David A. Bannerman, January 1977'. The first full description of the hundreds of birds recorded in the Maltese Islands. Cons

    • Editore: Museums Dept, Valletta, Malta 1976

      • Rilegato
      • Prima edizione
      • Firmato

      Da: Jeremy Norman's historyofscience, Novato, CA, U.S.A.Jeremy Norman's historyofscience

      Venditore con 4 stelle
      Contatta il venditore

      Condizione: Usato

      EUR 422,68

      EUR 8,64 spedizione 
      Spedito in U.S.A.

      Quantità: 1 disponibili

      Bannerman, David A. (1886-1979). (1) Autograph letter signed to an unidentified correspondent. 4pp. on 2 sheets. N.p., n.d. [ca. 1976]. 211 x 148 mm. Small ink smear on last page. Laid into: (2) Bannerman and Joseph A. Vella-Gaffiero. Birds of the Maltese archipelago. Foreword by Dom Mintoff. xix, [3], 550pp. 22 plates, folding

    • Lingua: Tedesco

      Da: BuchKaffee Vividus e.K., Tuebingen, , GermaniaBuchKaffee Vividus e.K.

      Venditore con 3 stelle
      Contatta il venditore

      Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

      EUR 36,00

      EUR 85,00 spedizione 
      Spedito da Germania a U.S.A.

      Quantità: 1 disponibili

      Condizione: Gut. Valletta 1976. 550 S. mit 22 farb. Taf. v. C. E. T. Kelly u. zahlr. Abb. Ln. mit Schutzumschl. NR / 7759 Mit Ausnahme von Direkt-Recycling Materialien erfolgt der Versand ohne Einsatz von Kunststoffen. Sprache: Deutsch.