Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Routledge & K. Paul, London, 1969
ISBN 10: 0710063237 ISBN 13: 9780710063236
Da: Victoria Bookshop, BERE ALSTON, DEVON, Regno Unito
EUR 3,19
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Good+. First. 12mo. Light marks to boards. Wear to corners. Owners name to front pastedown. Book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Routledge & Kegan Paul, London, 1970
ISBN 10: 0710068220 ISBN 13: 9780710068224
Da: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Regno Unito
EUR 6,56
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. Very good hardcover in a Good, spine-faded dust jacket. Jacket has a damp stain at bottom spine which wraps around either side. Ex-library copy with the usual stamps and markings, including glue stain running the length of the front endpaper. 206 pp.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Routledge & Kegan Paul, London, 1970
ISBN 10: 0710068220 ISBN 13: 9780710068224
Da: Crossroad Books, Eau Claire, WI, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Good+. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dust Jacket. First Edition. Ex-Library copy; with typical markings. 2 library labels on the front board. Spine very slightly sunned; gilt lettering appears mostly unaffected. Pages clean, but for library markings. ; GVH13A; 206 pages; Ex-Library.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Routledge & Kegan Paul PLC, 1966
ISBN 10: 0710023162 ISBN 13: 9780710023162
Da: Ammareal, Morangis, Francia
EUR 6,17
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoftcover. Condizione: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Couverture différente. Edition 1966. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Different cover. Edition 1966. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Pegasus, New York, 1969
Da: Mesquite Booksellers, Tucson, AZ, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Hardcover. With jacket. ix+105pp. Fine condition, with a very good+ jacket. The jacket shows a fair amount of shelfwear, and is clipped at the upper right corner of the front flap. The book itself is in superb, flawless condition. Bound in red cloth, with stamped gold lettering to the spine. (If you order this from outside the United States, we are likely to request an additional payment to help cover the postage.) Every order includes tracking and is wrapped and robustly packaged with care in Tucson, AZ. ~Mesquite Booksellers.
Editore: Barnes & Noble NY nd (1967), 1967
Da: Bear Bookshop, John Greenberg, Brattleboro, VT, U.S.A.
157pp. 8vo Trade paperback Ex-library, covers rubbed and lightly soiled: VG-.
Editore: Frederick A. Praeger, New York, 1967
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. No Flaws or Blemishes but minimal shelf handling; Bindings are tight and square. Text clean, light even toning.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Routledge & Kegan Paul Ltd, 1967
ISBN 10: 0710060262 ISBN 13: 9780710060266
Da: Shore Books, London, Regno Unito
EUR 23,84
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. 183 pages. (SL#208).
Editore: Praeger, 1966
Da: POQUETTE'S BOOKS, DEWITT, MI, U.S.A.
Unknown Binding. Condizione: Good.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Editore: London : Routledge & K. Paul, 1966
Da: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
1st edition. Very good cloth copy in a very good if somewhat edge-nicked and dust-dulled dust-wrapper, now mylar-sleeved. Remains quite well-preserved overall. Physical description: ix, 254 pages tables, diagrams 23 cm. Notes: Includes bibliographical references (pages 249-252). Subjects: Political science; Politisches system; Political sociology; Political institutions; Politics and Government. 3 Kg.
Editore: Routledge & Kegan Paul 1970, 1970
Da: Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, OTAGO, Nuova Zelanda
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
EUR 8,55
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellohardcover octavo (VG) d/w (VG); all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition, but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples. Ordering more than one book will reduce your overall postage costs.
Editore: London : Routledge & K. Paul, 1966
Da: MW Books Ltd., Galway, Irlanda
Prima edizione
EUR 18,95
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello1st edition. Very good cloth copy in a very good if somewhat edge-nicked and dust-dulled dust-wrapper, now mylar-sleeved. Remains quite well-preserved overall. Physical description: ix, 254 pages tables, diagrams 23 cm. Notes: Includes bibliographical references (pages 249-252). Subjects: Political science; Politisches system; Political sociology; Political institutions; Politics and Government. 1 Kg.
Editore: Routledge & Kegan Paul
Da: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Good clean copy with minor shelf wear. Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Editore: London: Routledge and Kegan Paul, 1967
Da: Antiquariat B. Scierski, Erdmannhausen, Germania
EUR 16,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello183 Seiten, 8°, Leinen. Leichte Gebrauchsspuren.
Editore: Pegasus, New York, 1969
Da: Minotavros Books, ABAC ILAB, Whitby, ON, Canada
Prima edizione
EUR 22,43
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 1st Edition. 12mo. Full red paper boards. ix, 105 pp. Tiny spots of staining to spine head. Dust jacket is price clipped, moderately soiled, torn at spine foot and top edge of front cover. Politics: The Master Science is an exploration of the world of the political scientist and an informal introduction to politics as both a practical art and an academic discipline.
Editore: Humanities P, 1967
Da: GridFreed, San Diego, CA, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Ex-library book. Very good condition inside with no markings.
Editore: Routledge & Kegan Paul, 1967
Da: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 21,54
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Good clean copy with minor shelf wear.
Editore: Routledge and Kegan Paul, 1967
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno Unito
EUR 33,01
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,300grams, ISBN:
Editore: George Allen & Unwin Ltd, 1965
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno Unito
EUR 34,40
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,350grams, ISBN:
Editore: Published by Routledge & Kegan Paul, Limited, Broadway House, 68-74 Carter Lane, London First Edition . London 1967., 1967
Da: Little Stour Books PBFA Member, Canterbury, Regno Unito
Membro dell'associazione: PBFA
Prima edizione
EUR 17,88
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. First edition hard back binding in publisher's original royal blue paper covers, gilt title and author lettering to the spine. 8vo. 8½'' x 5½''. ISBN 710029977. Contains [vii] 183 printed pages of text. Spine ends slightly creased, with ownership markings to the front free end paper. Very Good condition book, in Very Good condition dust wrapper with small tear to the upper front gutter, to small closed tears to the foot of the front panel, not price clipped 21s. Dust wrapper supplied in archive acetate film protection, this protects and prolongs the life of the paper, it is not adhered to the book or to the dust wrapper. Member of the P.B.F.A. GOVERNMENT & POLITICS.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Bloomsbury Publishing Plc, US, 1976
ISBN 10: 0837176816 ISBN 13: 9780837176819
Da: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Regno Unito
EUR 124,73
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardback. Condizione: New.
Da: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 110,81
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Num Pages: 364 pages, black & white illustrations. BIC Classification: JP. Category: (G) General (US: Trade). Dimension: 216 x 140 x 25. Weight in Grams: 631. . 1976. New. hardcover. . . . .
Condizione: New.
EUR 121,14
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 113,78
Quantità: 10 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 18,13
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloThe Master Science. London 1969. 105 pages. Original cloth with dustjacket.[#158501].
Condizione: New.
EUR 128,71
Quantità: 10 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.