Editore: International Publishers, New York, 1948
Da: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good-. DJ spine has a tear to the upper end of the rear edge which extends diagonally into the title a bit. DJ spine also has a small water spot. DJ has very small tears to the upper outer corners and two tiny holes to the rear spine margin. ; "This volume .consists of the private papers of Herbert von Dirksen, once landowner and German Ambassador to Moscow, Tokyo, and London. These documents were found by the Soviet Army on Dirksen's estate at Groditzberg." This volume only.
Editore: University of Oklahoma Press, 1952
Da: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. First Edition. Hardcover. First American printing. Very slight wear to corners and edges; very slight dustsoiling to edges; otherwise tight, sound and unmarked in Near Fine condition. Price-clipped dustjacket with slight wear to corners and edges; minor dustsoiling and browning to back; very slight spine fade; Very Good condition; 0 pages.
Editore: Univ. of Oklahoma Press, 1952
Da: Austin Book Shop LLC, Richmond Hill, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hard Cover. Condizione: Good. First American Edition. Illus. 276pp Bottom of pages water stained. 902/1.
Editore: University of Oklahoma Press
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Editore: London: Hutchinson, 1951
Da: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
First Edition. Near fine copy in the original title-blocked boards. Slightest suggestion only of dust-dulling to the spine bands and panel edges. Remains particularly well-preserved overall. Physical description; 288 pages illustrations 24 cm. Subjects; Germany Foreign relations 20th century. Allemagne Relations extérieures 1918-1933. World politics. Diplomats ; Biography. Diplomats ; Correspondence. 3 Kg.
Editore: University of Oklahoma Press, Norman, OK, 1952
Da: MARK POST, BOOKSELLER, San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hard Cover. First U.S. Edition, First printing. Stated First American Edition. FINE IN NEAR-FINE DUST JACKET WITH $4.00 PRICE, RICH COLOR, AND SLIGHT RUBBING ON REAR PANEL. A pretty copy.
Editore: Rostock, 1905
Da: Wissenschaftliches Antiquariat Köln Dr. Sebastian Peters UG, Köln, Germania
EUR 16,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: gut. 51 S., 23 cm, Bibliotheksexemplar, Ecke geknickt, Staubrand, Rückenabdeckung mit Läsuren. Sprache: Deutsch.
Editore: London: Hutchinson, 1951
Da: MW Books Ltd., Galway, Irlanda
Prima edizione
EUR 21,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloFirst Edition. Near fine copy in the original title-blocked boards. Slightest suggestion only of dust-dulling to the spine bands and panel edges. Remains particularly well-preserved overall. Physical description; 288 pages illustrations 24 cm. Subjects; Germany Foreign relations 20th century. Allemagne Relations extérieures 1918-1933. World politics. Diplomats ; Biography. Diplomats ; Correspondence. 1 Kg.
Editore: Berlin, Verlag für Kunstwissenschaft, 1939
Da: Buch- und Kunst-Antiquariat Flotow GmbH, Ottobrunn, Germania
EUR 25,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloDie Ausstellung wird veranstaltet mit Unterstützung der Kaiserlich Japanischen Regierung von der Gesellschaft für Ostasiatische Kunst und dem Generaldirektor der Staatlichen Museen Berlin. - Innen sauber, Einband mit geringen Gebrauchsspuren XXVI, 167 Seiten mit 126 Abbildungen Original-Leinen mit Goldprägung, 4°.
Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: Stuttgart : Kohlhammer, 1949
Da: Antiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG, Berlin, Germania
Membro dell'associazione: GIAQ
EUR 42,08
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloLeinen. Condizione: Gut. 279 S. Guter Zustand. Bibliotheksexemplar mit Stempeln und Signatur auf Einband. Gelenke minimal schadhaft. Sonst Seiten sauber. Ohne Schutzumschlag. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 590.
Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: Berlin, Verlag für Kunstwissenschaft, 1939
Da: ACADEMIA Antiquariat an der Universität, Freiburg, Germania
Membro dell'associazione: BOEV
EUR 20,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello19 x 26 cm. Condizione: Gut. XXVI, 167 Seiten Originalleinenband mit Deckel- und Rückenvergoldung. Rückenvergoldung fast nicht mehr vorhanden. Einband berieben. Kanten bestoßen. Buchblock etwas schief. N. / St. a. V. Ansonsten gut erhaltenes Exemplar. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1.
Editore: Berlin, Verlag für Kunstwissenschaft, 1939
Da: Buch- und Kunst-Antiquariat Flotow GmbH, Ottobrunn, Germania
EUR 20,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloOriginal-Karton, 4°. Die Ausstellung wird veranstaltet mit Unterstützung der Kaiserlich Japanischen Regierung von der Gesellschaft für Ostasiatische Kunst und dem Generaldirektor der Staatlichen Museen Berlin. - Innen sauber, Einband mit geringen Gebrauchsspuren XXVI, 167 Seiten mit 126 Abbildungen.
Editore: w.kohlhammer verlag, stuttgart, 1949
Da: alt-saarbrücker antiquariat g.w.melling, Saarbrücken, Germania
EUR 59,20
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Sehr gut. 1.aufl. oktav hardcover. gutes bis sehr gutes exemplar. ungelesen, dt.erstausgabe, geb.ausgabe mit graufarbenem kopfschnitt, rotes org.- goldgeprägtes halbleder, einbandgestaltung v. a.rahmer, mit org.frontispiz, ohne jahresang. - ca. um 1949 erschienen, einband / seiten altersbed. lichtgebräunt ,sonst gut erhalten, 279 seiten.
Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: Stuttgart : Kohlhammer, 1949
Da: Antiquariat im Schloss, Schwaigern, D, Germania
Prima edizione
EUR 47,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello8° , Leinen, SU. ERSTAUSGABE. 279 S. SU. mit Einrissen, Buch guter Zustand. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 900.
Editore: Stuttgart - Kohlhammer Verlag,, 1949
Da: Sigrun Wuertele buchgenie_de, Altenburg, Germania
EUR 67,89
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: gut - gebraucht. Gebundene Ausgabe Guter altersbedingter Zustand Kante bestossen Zustand: 3, gut - gebraucht, Gebundene Ausgabe Stuttgart - Kohlhammer Verlag, , 1949 , Moskau, Tokio, London - Erinnerungen und Betrachtungen zu 20 Jahren deutscher Außenpolitik 1919-1939, Dirksen, Herbert von.
Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: Staatliche Museen, Berlin, 1939
Da: MostlySignedBooks, Kensington, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Good, no dust jacket. 1st German edition (in fraktur font). The outer portion of the binding is loose (pages are well-bound in) and its outer edges are frayed; printed title is partially worn away. The edges of the pageblock have dusting and faint foxing. The official catalog of an exhibit of Japanese art held at the Staatliche Museen in Berlin in 1939. Rare. Where possible, all books come with dust jacket in a clear protective plastic sleeve, sealed in a ziplock bag, wrapped in bubble wrap, shipped in a box.