Hardcover. Condizione: Good.
Da: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, Regno Unito
EUR 3,17
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
EUR 10,84
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Fine. Dust Jacket Included. 1st Edition. 284 pages, a Fine hardback in a fine dust-jacket [0860920526]. Appears unread and the dj has had further protection having been kept in a removable plastic sleeve.
EUR 3,50
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoftcover. Condizione: Très bon. Couverture différente. Edition 1993. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Different cover. Edition 1993. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 11,91
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHARD BACK. Condizione: New. Condizione sovraccoperta: New. First. 284pp. 250b&w plates. Heavy item, may attract additional postage.
EUR 12,21
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloBlack cloth faded at edges of front board. With B&W illustrations. This is a heavy book (about 1.9kg packed); extra postage may be required for shipment outside UK Used - Very Good. VG hardback (no dust jacket) Used - Very Good. VG hardback (no dust jacket).
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Editore: Nederlandsch Archief voor Kerkelijke Geschiedenis,, 1847
Da: Yellowed Leaves Antique & Vintage Books, Port Williams, NS, Canada
EUR 5,12
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Overdruk uit Nederlandsch Archief voor Kerkelijke Geschiedenis, Deel 7 (1847), pp. 67-167.
Da: BookAddiction (IOBA, IBooknet), Canterbury, Regno Unito
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
EUR 17,87
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 284pp, numerous in-text black and white photographs, double fold-out. Black cloth-covered boards gilt titles on spine. Square 4to. Sun-faded top edges, lightly rubbed spine ends, boards cupping. pages wavy at top and bottom edges. Otherwise internally neat, clean, bright and tight. Dust jacket has some shelf wear, minor loss to bottom front corner.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 30,22
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2024
ISBN 10: 1009017055 ISBN 13: 9781009017053
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 30,32
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: Tim Arlott Books, Newbury, BERKS, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 9,53
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 1st Edition. 1st English edition in very good condition apart from small tear at top back os spine (see photo). 290 Illustration, 220 in actual size, translated from the Dutch by Michael Hoyle.
Da: Widney Manor Books, Solihull, MIDLA, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 9,53
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. Book is in very good condition. 288pp with b/w illustrations.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2024
ISBN 10: 1009017055 ISBN 13: 9781009017053
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 34,73
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: London: Gordon Fraser 1980, 1980
ISBN 10: 0860920526 ISBN 13: 9780860920526
Da: Antikvariat Valentinska, Praha, Repubblica Ceca
Membro dell'associazione: ILAB
EUR 10,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloOLWd. mit vergoldetem Rückentitel, OUmschlag, 284 Seiten mit 250 Reproduktionen, davon 220 in Originagröße, 28 x 30,5 cm, tadellos. Book Language/s: English.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 37,82
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Regno Unito
EUR 32,44
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, Paesi Bassi
EUR 13,80
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloREPRINT 186 p. Paperback, in good condition.
Da: medimops, Berlin, Germania
EUR 20,70
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Da: Doc O'Connor, Ft. Wright, KY, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Hardback. Tall 4to. (1980). Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket. 2 - 2" tears to rear panel of dust jacket. No names or marks.
Da: Prior Books Ltd, Cheltenham, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 5,96
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Like New. First Edition. Nearly new copy in bright fresh condition: very clean, square and tight with no pen-marks, no underlining and no splits.
First Edition. Very good cloth copy in a very good if slightly edge-nicked and dust-toned dust-wrapper. Remains particularly well-preserved overall. Physical description: 284 p.; ill.; 31 cm. Subjects: Rijksmuseum (Netherlands). Rijksprentenkabinet ; Catalogs; Ships Netherlands History; Naval prints; Prints Netherlands; Naval prints; Prints 17th century Netherlands; Prints 18th century Netherland; Prints 19th century Netherlands; Ships in art 17th century Netherlands; Ships in art 18th century Netherlands; Ships in art 19th century Netherlands. 3 Kg.
Editore: Amsterdam, 1922
Da: Wissenschaftliches Antiquariat Köln Dr. Sebastian Peters UG, Köln, Germania
EUR 11,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: gut. 41 S., 29 Abb., 26 cm, geknickt, Deckblatt mit handschr. Markierung, Einband leicht berieben und fleckig, gebräunt. Sprache: Deutsch.
EUR 28,64
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellopaperback. Condizione: New. Paperback. Used.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Maarssen, Uitgeverij Gary Schwartz 1980, 1980
ISBN 10: 9061790468 ISBN 13: 9789061790464
Da: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, Paesi Bassi
EUR 18,40
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloOriginal publisher's black cloth hardback, gilt lettering spine, pictorial dustjacket, ssquare 4to: 284pp., introductory chapters with illustrations - notes & references, CATALOGUE of 290 items depicted [220 actual size] & described - with notes & references, general bibliography, glossary, index.
Condizione: As New. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. Hbk square 4to, 284pp, profusely illustr throughout 250 illustrations taken from the Rijksmuseum print collection, dj lightly eidgeworn with one or two small closed tears at the rear, otherwise fine, unclipped and now in protective sleeve, internally appears unused and an excellent, clean, tight and unmarked text.
Condizione: New. 1st edition NO-PA16APR2015-KAP.
Editore: Maarsen, Gary Schwartz, 1980
Da: Barksdale Books, Almere, Paesi Bassi
EUR 10,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Scheurtje kaft achterzijde geplakt.
Editore: Leiden : Stedelijk Museum De Lakenhal, 1962
Da: Barksdale Books, Almere, Paesi Bassi
EUR 10,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Oorspronkelijk omslag, oblong, 21x14cm, geen illustraties, tentoonstellingscatalogus.