W arts (644 risultati)

- Brossura
Da: Academybookshop, Long Island City, NY, U.S.A.Academybookshop
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 3 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 4,63
EUR 3,45 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Good. In fine, clean condition, with a TEAR on the cover, clean pages.

L'esprit de L'escalier: Spirit of the Staircase
at A.W. Dreyfoos School of the Arts, creative writing students
- Brossura
Da: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, U.S.A.Once Upon A Time Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 4,91
EUR 3,41 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Good. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .

Shy Boy, She Devil, and Isis: The Art of Conceptual Craft
Ward, Gerald W.R.; Kangas, Matthew;Museum of Fine Arts Boston;Gadsden, Nonie; L'
- Brossura
Da: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 3,08
EUR 5,18 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. crisp clean w/light shelfwear/edgewear - may have remainder mark Oversized.

- Brossura
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 9,09
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Rilegato
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 7,03
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.

Shy Boy, She Devil, and Isis: The Art of Conceptual Craft
Ward, Gerald W.R.; Kangas, Matthew;Museum of Fine Arts Boston;Gadsden, Nonie; L'
- Brossura
Da: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.Books From California
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 5,18
EUR 4,31 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Good.

- Brossura
Da: The Book Corner, Beaverton, OR, U.S.A.The Book Corner
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 5,34
EUR 4,32 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Good. Ex-library Portland Art Museum paperback book with library stickers, labels and stamps on cover and inside. Cover is in good condition. Spine is tight. Pages are clean, free of markings, notes or stains. Ships from Friends bookstore to benefit Beaverton (Oregon) library.

- Brossura
Da: The Book Cellar, LLC, Nashua, NH, U.S.A.The Book Cellar, LLC
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 7,97
EUR 3,45 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Great used condition. A portion of your purchase of this book will be donated to non-profit organizations.Over 1,000,000 satisfied customers since 1997! Choose expedited shipping (if available) for much faster delivery. Delivery confirmation on all US orders. Liberal Arts Press (illustratore).

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Seattle Office of Arts & Cultural Affairs, Seattle WA 2011
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, WA, U.S.A.Vashon Island Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 6,68
EUR 4,75 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. in blue wraps, 4to, 80pp. Illustrated. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Color & b/w Illustration (illustratore). Book.

- Brossura
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 12,09
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Color, B/w Illustrations (illustratore).

- Rilegato
Da: Open Books, Chicago, IL, U.S.A.Open Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 9,79
EUR 3,45 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Light edge wear. Open Books is a nonprofit social venture that provides literacy experiences for thousands of readers each year through inspiring programs and creative capitalization of books. Glendinning, Ed (photographer); 37 Color Photographs; About 5 B/w Photographs (chiefly Portraits); Pict…orial Endpapers [blue/black/white) (illustratore).

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Musee Des Arts Decoratifs, Palais Du Louvre, Paris 1986
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, WA, U.S.A.Vashon Island Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,86
EUR 4,75 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good -. First Edition. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" Tall (tall). In pictorial wraps, 4to, 40 pages. Text in English and French. Catalogue of the museum's exhibition, December 1986 - January 1987. Introductory statement by the artist; introductory essays by Yvonne Brunnhammer, Henry Geldzahler and Robert Hobbs…; includes biographical chronology and Chihuly's own "vocabulary of forms". Over 40 Color & b/w Illustrations (chiefly photographs) (illustratore).

- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, WA, U.S.A.Vashon Island Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,86
EUR 4,75 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. Profusely illustrated. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Color and B&W Illustration (illustratore). Book.

Art Nouveau Bing: Paris Style 1900
Weisberg, Gabriel P.;Smithsonian Institution;Virginia Museum of Fine Arts
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, WA, U.S.A.Vashon Island Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,86
EUR 4,75 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good-. First Thus. In color pictorial wraps, 4to, 295pp. Illustrated. (newspaper article tipped to inside cover, name in ink). Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Color & b/w Illustration (illustratore). Book.

Treasures of Asian Art from the Idemitsu Collection
Trubner, Henry; Mikami, Tsugio; in colaboration with William J. Rathbun and The Idemitsu Museum of Arts; Seattle Art Museum
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, WA, U.S.A.Vashon Island Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,86
EUR 4,75 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. 4to 203pp Light fading to wraps at spine and top edge. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Illustrated by b/w and color prints. (illustratore). Book.

Graphic excursions--American prints in black and white, 1900-1950: Selections from the collection of Reba and Dave Williams
Beall, Karen F.;Kiehl, David W.;American Federation Of Arts;Weatherspoon Art Gallery
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: D.R. Godine in association with the American Federation of Arts 1991
- Brossura
Da: Thylacine Books, Fort Worth, TX, U.S.A.Thylacine Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 8,46
EUR 5,18 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. No Jacket. dj: none. book: oblong quarto pbak, fine minus curled points & slight rub to top point f cover.

- Brossura
Da: North Country Books, Milton, VT, U.S.A.North Country Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 3 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 8,90
EUR 5,14 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Near Fine. Wraps with minor wear, clean, no spine crease; internally clean and unmarked Showcase 100 artists. 192 pages : color illustrations, 1 color map Experienced full-time bookseller since 1994 (selling online since 1998). Images may be added by request. Questions welcome.

Crash Course : A Self-Healing Guide to Auto Accident Trauma and Recovery
Heller, Diane; Levine, Peter (FRW); Heller, Laurance, Ph.D.; Society for the Study of Native Arts and Sciences (COR)
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 11,86
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

Crash Course : A Self-Healing Guide to Auto Accident Trauma and Recovery
Heller, Diane; Levine, Peter (FRW); Heller, Laurance, Ph.D.; Society for the Study of Native Arts and Sciences (COR)
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 11,86
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Brossura
Da: Isle of Books, Bozeman, MT, U.S.A.Isle of Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 14,24
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paper Back. Condizione: Good.

African and ancient Mexican art: The Loran Collection [exhibited at the M. H. de Young Memorial Museum, October 12, 1974-January 12, 1975 : catalogue]
Loran, Erle; Fine Arts Museums of San Francisco;M.H. De Young Memorial Museum; Color, b/w Illustrations [Illustrator]
- Brossura
Da: CMG Books and Art, Toronto, ON, CanadaCMG Books and Art
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,90
EUR 5,18 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Edges very lightly rubbed. U.S. orders are shipped from N.Y. state. Well-illustrated (illustratore).

African and ancient Mexican art: The Loran Collection [exhibited at the M. H. de Young Memorial Museum, October 12, 1974-January 12, 1975 : catalogue]
Loran, Erle; Fine Arts Museums of San Francisco;M.H. De Young Memorial Museum; Color, b/w Illustrations [Illustrator]
- Brossura
Da: West Coast Bookseller, Moorpark, CA, U.S.A.West Coast Bookseller
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 10,50
EUR 3,71 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: As New. Well-illustrated (illustratore).

Italian Etchers of the Renaissance and Baroque
Reed, Sue Welsh; Wallace, Richard W.; Museum of Fine Arts, Boston
- Brossura
Da: beneton, Millsboro, DE, U.S.A.beneton
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 9,51
EUR 4,97 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. lh.

Italian Etchers of the Renaissance and Baroque
Sue Welsh Reed; Richard W. Wallace; Boston Museum of Fine Arts
- Brossura
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 14,93
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 12,80
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition. Arts, Writermore (illustratore).
Editore: Missoula Museum of the Arts, Missoula 1988
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, WA, U.S.A.Vashon Island Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 3,52
EUR 4,75 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. VG in wraps 8vo, oblong 16pp Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Illustrated by B&w and color illus. (illustratore). Book.

Chefs on the Farm: Recipes and Inspiration from the Quillisascut Farm School of the Domestic Arts
Borg, Shannon; Jurgensen, Karen;Misterly, Lora Lea;Quillisascut Farm School of the Domestic Arts;Misterly, Lora Lee
- Brossura
- Firmato
Da: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, WA, U.S.A.Vashon Island Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 11,53
EUR 4,75 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. First Paperback Edition. Signed by Author Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Color and b/w Illustrations (illustratore). Signed by Author(s). Book.

Italian Etchers of the Renaissance and Baroque
Sue Welsh Reed And Richard W. Wallace And Boston Museum Of Fine Arts
- Brossura
Da: David's Books, ypsilanti, MI, U.S.A.David's Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 3 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 12,46
EUR 4,62 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. 4to - over 9¾ - 12" tall.

Exquisite Visions: Rimpa Paintings from Japan
Toru Shimbo; Brunichiro Sano [Foreword]; Howard A. Link [Editor]; James W. Foster, Director, Honolulu Academy of Arts [Introduction]; Rand Castle, Director, Japan House Gallery [Introduction];
- Rilegato
Da: Chaparral Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.Chaparral Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 10,68
EUR 6,48 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Crisp, unread, unmarked copy. The binding is tight, corners sharp. Text and images unmarked. Slight foxing on text bock, otherwise in like new condition. The dust jacket shows some light handling, now in a Mylar cover.

Graphic Excursions: American Prints in Black and White, 1900-1950 : Selections from the Collection of Reba and Dave Williams
American Federation of Arts; Weatherspoon Art Gallery; Williams, Reba [Editor]; Williams, Dave [Editor]; Kiehl, David W. [Editor]; Beall, Karen F. [Editor];
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Stock & Trade LLC, Portland, OR, U.S.A.Stock & Trade LLC
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 13,35
EUR 3,89 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. First Edition. A nice hardcover with a crisp dust jacket, a tight binding and an unmarked text. From a private smoke free collection. Shipping within 24 hours, tracking number and delivery Confirmation.