Lingua: Inglese
Editore: TV Books (edition First Edition), 1998
ISBN 10: 1575000709 ISBN 13: 9781575000701
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. With dust jacket. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Hardcover. Condizione: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Torn/worn dj. Good hardcover with some shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Standard-sized.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Nina Hershberger (illustratore). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Nina Hershberger (illustratore). May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishi, 2012
ISBN 10: 1480134171 ISBN 13: 9781480134171
Da: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. Wagner, Robert; Artist, Jaime (illustratore).
Condizione: Very Good. Signed Copy . Very Good dust jacket. Signed/Inscribed by Seavey on front endpage. Owner's name on inside.
Condizione: Good. Item in good condition and has highlighting/writing on text. Used texts may not contain supplemental items such as CDs, info-trac etc.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: New Rivers Pr, Saint Paul, Minnesota, U.S.A., 1988
ISBN 10: 0898231000 ISBN 13: 9780898231007
Da: Frank J. Raucci, Bookseller, Wallingford, CT, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Sokhi Wagner (illustratore). First Edition. Poetry. A VERY GOOD, bright, clean, tight copy. From the rear cover blurb of Norman MacAfee: "(These poems) are the record of a young life lived barely amid the ruins and plagues of Manhattan's Lower East Side in the America of Ginsberg and Coltraine.a life navigated mercurially between new ideologies, which are older than life, and old ones, which are sick unto death. "Still looking for a place/where I could be found by those/who live my need/to love them." 68 pages. LP.
Condizione: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Paperback. Condizione: Good+. Illustrated by Wagner, Sokhi (illustratore). First Edition. Crisp, clean pages, if gently toned around edges; no owners' marks; soft cover bears two short creases along the left front edge and a short crease at the bottom rear as well as minor corner wear; otherwise well-kept. 68pp.; Photographs.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: New Rivers Press, New York, 1988
ISBN 10: 0898231000 ISBN 13: 9780898231007
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good +. No Jacket. Wagner, Sokhi (Photographs) (illustratore). Review copy with original publisher's slip. A very nice copy with minor exterior wear. 68 pages. Book.
Da: Memories Lost and Found, Avondale Estates, GA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Condizione: Very Good-plus. Tanning to inside covers. eu.
Da: Memories Lost and Found, Avondale Estates, GA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Condizione: Very Good-plus. Tanning to inside covers. eu.
Da: Memories Lost and Found, Avondale Estates, GA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Condizione: Very Good-plus. Tanning to inside covers. eu.
Da: WF Sandercombe, Burlington, ON, Canada
Prima edizione
EUR 17,76
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. Les Edwards; (illustratore). 1st Edition. DAW Collectors Book 863. Lightly rubbed on the corners with a flat uncreased spine; no interior markings. Cover art by Les Edwards. This anthology contains: The Worst Fog of the Year by Ramsey Campbell; The Man Who Collected Barker by Kim Newman; Life Sentences by Nina Kiriki Hoffman; Different Kinds of Dead by Ed Gorman; Negatives by Nicholas Royle; Speed Demons by Andrew J. Wilson; The Grief Condition by Conrad Hill; Firebird by J. L. Comeau; Trophies by Richard McMahan; Lord of the Creepies by Sean Brodrick; Mongrel by Steve Vernon; Hide and Seek by D. F. Lewis; Walking After Midnight by C. S. Fuqua; The Hermit by Joey Froelich; The Soldier by Roger Johnson; Books of Blurbs by Mike Newland; You're a Sick Man, Mr. Antwhistle by Robert Hood; Elfin Pipes of Northworld by David Drake; A Bar Called Charley's by Charles Ardai; Great Expectations by Kim Antieau; Custer at the Wheel by James B. Hernesath; Identity Crisis by Patrick McLeod; A Candle in the Sun by David Niall Wilson writing as David Niall; I'll Give You Half-Scairt by Wayne Allen Sallee; and Full Throttle by Philip Nutman. Book.
Editore: Samuel French, New York, NY, U.S.A., 1929
Da: SUNSET BOOKS 2, Newark, OH, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Wagner, Minerva M. (illustratore). 1st. NO Dust Jacket. Has standard Library markings, pocket, labels, stamps, fraying on corners and edges. CLEAN TEXT! Volume has wear, soil, repaired rear hinge, Clear Library tape on spine. Owner markings NOT Noted, See Pictures! The Copyright date for this Printing is 1930. Only the 1st of 14 pages of Contents is shown. Thank you for your purchase from Sunset Books! Help Promote World Literacy, GIVE a Book as a GIFT!! In stock, Ships from Ohio. WE COMBINE SHIPPING ON MULTIPLE PURCHASES!!!! SEE PICTURES!!!!! ANY ODD/GREEN TONES ON THE SCANS ARE CAUSED BY MY SCANNER!! All of our Technical/Textbook/Ex-Library volumes were obtained legally through Public or Auction sales. This volume was purchased through Public Auction. Size: 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall Size: 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: As New. Knospe, Karl (illustratore). Unread book in perfect condition.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 4,19
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: acceptable. Ausreichend/Acceptable: Exemplar mit vollständigem Text und sämtlichen Abbildungen oder Karten. Schmutztitel oder Vorsatz können fehlen. Einband bzw. Schutzumschlag weisen unter Umständen starke Gebrauchsspuren auf. / Describes a book or dust jacket that has the complete text pages (including those with maps or plates) but may lack endpapers, half-title, etc. (which must be noted). Binding, dust jacket (if any), etc may also be worn.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condizione: New.