EUR 15,84
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Brand New.
Da: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. First edition, first printing, INSCRIBED by Nolan R. Wallach, 361 pp., hardcover, spine lightly faded else text clean & binding tight. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: American Mathematical Society, 2010
ISBN 10: 0821852116 ISBN 13: 9780821852118
Da: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Regno Unito
EUR 30,91
Quantità: 4 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. pp. 232.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Could pass for new.
Da: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germania
EUR 27,95
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellogebundene Ausgabe. Condizione: Gut. 361 Seiten; Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek und trägt die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. In ENGLISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 700.
Da: The Bookseller, Edmonton, AB, Canada
EUR 28,80
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. A little shelf wear. Owner stamp on inside front cover. Otherwise a -tight, unmarked book. Index. xv, 361 pp.
EUR 34,65
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 357 pages. 9.00x6.00x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Editore: Rhode Island
Da: Literary Cat Books, Machynlleth, Powys, WALES, Regno Unito
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Prima edizione
EUR 16,72
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoftcover. Condizione: Very Good+. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dust Jacket. First Edition; First Impression. Some shelf wear. Some small scuffs on corners of front pages. ; Some shelf wear. Some small scuffs on corners of front pages. Black white 2D diagrams/illsturations. This periodical includes high-quality expository articles on current mathematical research. This issue includes insightful reviews, book discussions, and Mathematical Perspectives articles. It aims to inform and engage mathematicians from diverse fields, offering accessible overviews of significant developments in mathematics. ; 17.7 x 25.6 x 1 (cm); 134, (4) pages.
Da: Antiquariat Bookfarm, Löbnitz, Germania
EUR 16,90
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoftcover. IX, 225 p. Ex-library with stamp and library-signature. GOOD condition, some traces of use. Ehem. Bibliotheksexemplar mit Signatur und Stempel. GUTER Zustand, ein paar Gebrauchsspuren. C-05054 3764336196 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.
Da: Black Gull Books (P.B.F.A.), St Leonard's on Sea, Regno Unito
Membro dell'associazione: PBFA
EUR 47,76
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellohardcover. Condizione: Very Good.
Da: medimops, Berlin, Germania
EUR 58,68
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Princeton University Press, 1980
ISBN 10: 0691082499 ISBN 13: 9780691082493
Da: Vintage Books and Fine Art, Oxford, MD, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. 8vo - over 7. Trade paperback in orange typographical wraps. Square Tight Binding. Clean interior, save for small p/o signature to inside of front wrap. SPine lightly sunned with a few creases. Wraps with mild edge wear.
Condizione: Very Good. 436 pp., Paperback, previous owner's name to the title page else text clean & binding tight. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 73,54
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
EUR 75,90
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: Antiquariat Bookfarm, Löbnitz, Germania
EUR 37,30
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoftcover. Ex-library in GOOD condition with library-signature and stamp(s). Some traces of use. Ehem. Bibliotheksexemplar mit Signatur und Stempel. GUTER Zustand, ein paar Gebrauchsspuren. R-17297 9783319659053 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. 1st edition. 436pp, small octavo, tight binding, clean throughout, worn wraps mildly with rippling laminate, mild uplift to right edge of front cover.
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno Unito
EUR 71,65
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In English.
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno Unito
EUR 72,88
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
Da: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 70,01
Quantità: 10 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 71,64
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno Unito
EUR 78,99
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In English.
Da: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condizione: New. pp. 738.
Da: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 75,73
Quantità: 10 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New.
Da: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Regno Unito
EUR 88,79
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. pp. 738 49:B&W 6.14 x 9.21 in or 234 x 156 mm (Royal 8vo) Perfect Bound on White w/Gloss Lam.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Springer-Verlag New York Inc., US, 2009
ISBN 10: 038779851X ISBN 13: 9780387798516
Da: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Regno Unito
EUR 101,09
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardback. Condizione: New.
Da: Munster & Company LLC, ABAA/ILAB, Corvallis, OR, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Math Sci Press, 1977. From the library of mathematician Ray Kunze; cover faintly unevenly sunned/very faintly rubbed/soiled, some minor delamination along front flap spine juncture, front flap lightly creased along spine juncture, corners very lightly rubbed, spine bumped, spine ends very lightly rubbed/lightly bumped; edges very lightly soiled/very faintly unevenly age- toned; previous owner's signature in black pen inside front flap, small amounts of excess glue along front and rear hinges; binding tight; cover, edges, and interior intact and clean except as noted. paperback. Good.
EUR 101,68
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 438 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.99 inches. In Stock.
Da: Buchpark, Trebbin, Germania
EUR 17,85
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Sehr gut. Zustand: Sehr gut | Sprache: Englisch | Produktart: Bücher | Keine Beschreibung verfügbar.
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 117,97
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 190 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.50 inches. In Stock.