Wallis michael by (14 risultati)

- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, U.S.A.WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 10,72
EUR 3,25 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. first edition,1p; 10987654321pt line. VERY GOOD CONDITION, clean, solid, bright; cover shows originous & white titles on leafy green border with author by plaster wall cover art photo.; 296 pages; first female chief of the Cherokee tribe recounts her family's relocation to California, her bitter…ly fought election, her struggle to lead the Cherokee into a new century, and the history of her tribe. Illustrated by Glossy Photo Sections (illustratore).

Beyond the Hills: The Journey of Waite Phillips
Wallis, Michael (by); Franks, Kenny A. (series editor); Campbell, Gini Moore (associate editor)
- Brossura
Da: Clausen Books, RMABA, Colorado Springs, CO, U.S.A.Clausen Books, RMABA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 8,89
EUR 5,16 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Wraps. Condizione: Near Fine. Beautiful, gift quality copy; B&W photographs. 383p., including bibliographical references and index. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Black & White Photographs (illustratore). Paperback.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Bristlecone Books RMABA, Ridgway, CO, U.S.A.Bristlecone Books RMABA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 21,39
EUR 9,54 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Near fine purple cloth oblong tall octavo hardcover in a VG dj with a few small tares at top of back panel. Stated first edition. No names or markings to text. 130pp. Photos. Includes loose photo plate "From the Alabado" New Mexico west.

- Brossura
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 23,65
EUR 11,58 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Brand New. 144 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.31 inches. In Stock.

- Brossura
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 24,22
EUR 11,58 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Brand New. 280 pages. 8.50x5.50x1.10 inches. In Stock.

- Brossura
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 27,63
EUR 11,58 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Brand New. 280 pages. 8.50x5.50x1.10 inches. In Stock.

- Rilegato
Da: Sarah Zaluckyj, KINGTON, , Regno UnitoSarah Zaluckyj
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 17,90
EUR 24,33 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hard Back/Hard Cover. Condizione: Good ++/Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Dustjacket Very Good. 206 pages. Coloiur plates. Clean white background dustjacket with light wear to edges and corners, NOT price-clipped. Front board lightly warped with light/moderate wear to edges and corners of boards o/w hardback binding clean a…nd tidy. Very clean pages. Illustrations By B. E. Nicholson (illustratore).

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Richard Sylvanus Williams (Est 1976), WINTERTON, , Regno UnitoRichard Sylvanus Williams (Est 1976)
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 8,29
EUR 37,07 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardback. Condizione: Fine. nrFine DW. 1st Edition. Green cloth, gilt. Book is in very fine condition with virtually no signs of wear and/or age. Dustwrapper/dustjacket is in nearly fine condition with only slightest signs of wear and/or age. Top of spine slightly bumped.

Editore: Theatre Quarterly, (London) 1971
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, U.S.A.Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 26,79
EUR 4,77 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Softcover. Condizione: Near Fine. First edition. Quarto. 112pp. Pictorial wrappers. Light tanning on spine, else a near fine copy. Text includes Harold Pinter's 'Speech: Hamburg 1970/ Pinter talks about how he creates his characters,' F. T. Martinetti's: 'Theatre Document, No. 1, The Meaning of the Music Hall/ a futuristic manif…esto last published in 1913' and contributions by Martin Esslin, David F. Cheshire (about F. T. Martinetti), and more.
Altre immaginiEditore: University of New Mexico Press 1994
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
- Firmato
Da: H.S. Bailey, Fort Myers, FL, U.S.A.H.S. Bailey
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 28,57
EUR 6,07 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 1st Edition. "First Edition" stated with no other printing indication - 1st, Signed only by the Photographer and the text Author on full title page, slight rubbing to bottom edge of spine and bottom corners of boards, mylar enclosed dj shows slightest of edge… wear - 5/8" tear to top left and 3/8" tear to top right of rear panel - 2 tiny tears to top of spine - no chips or creases, 67 black & white plates reproduced full page, 12 others of a smaller size illustrating the text, copy of notice enclosed from "The Albuquerque Museum" of showing of these photographs September 11, 1994 - January 8, 1995. Varjabedian, Craig (photographs by) (illustratore). Signed by Author(s).

The Jolly Book for Boys
Chisholm, Edwin (Ed) ; Wallis Coales, K; Poole, Michael; Raven, Druce; Markham, Harold; Et Al
Editore: Nelson;, London 1930
- Rilegato
Da: Peakirk Books, Heather Lawrence PBFA, Sheringham, Regno UnitoPeakirk Books, Heather Lawrence PBFA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 17,90
EUR 17,38 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. H/b; illus boards; boards a little rubbed at edges; internally very clean with some lovely colour plates; vg; 4to; 192pp; pres label in fep; excess P&P outside the UK; 4to 11" - 13" tall. Illustrated by Thomas Henry; V Cooley; Arthur Wragg; (illustratore).

Editore: Chivers Audio Books 2009
Serie: Mamur Zapt Mysteries, Libro 16 di 19. Libro 16 di 19 - Mamur Zapt Mysteries
- Rilegato
Da: Karl Eynon Books Ltd, tywyn, Regno UnitoKarl Eynon Books Ltd
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 10,67
EUR 27,80 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardback. Condizione: Good. Unabridged Edition. 6.5 hours runtime. 6 cds. Good set.ex library.

- Rilegato
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 47,09
EUR 17,38 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Brand New. 142 pages. 9.75x11.50x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Editore: Northamptonshire Record Society, Northampton 2005
- Rilegato
Da: St Marys Books And Prints, Stamford, , Regno UnitoSt Marys Books And Prints
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 23,86
EUR 23,92 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardback. Illustrated with 6 maps and plans pp 289. book.