Lingua: Inglese
Editore: National Library of Wales, United Kingdom, 1990
ISBN 10: 0907158137 ISBN 13: 9780907158134
Da: Pendleburys - the bookshop in the hills, Llanwrda, Regno Unito
EUR 13,71
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. paperback, a very good copy, 687pp.
Lingua: Gallese
Editore: Gomer, Llandysul, 2008
Da: siop lyfrau'r hen bost, Blaenau Ffestiniog, Regno Unito
EUR 3,58
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket.
Da: siop lyfrau'r hen bost, Blaenau Ffestiniog, Regno Unito
EUR 5,96
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good.
EUR 11,38
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Provo, Utah : Religious Studies Center, Brigham Young University, 1988
ISBN 10: 0884946568 ISBN 13: 9780884946564
Da: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
First Edition. Fine cloth copy in a near fine, very slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dust wrapper, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and sharp-cornered. Includes previous owner's inscription. Series; Religious Studies Center specialized monograph series ; v. 4. Physical description; xv, 246 p. : ill., ports. ; 24 cm. Subjects; Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints. Mormon Church ; Bibliography. Mormons Wales History ; Bibliography. Mormon Church Wales History ; Bibliography. Mormons United States History 19th century Bibliography. Welsh Americans History 19th century Bibliography. Immigrants United States History 19th century Bibliography. Mormons Wales 19th century. Welsh literature Mormon authors Bibliography. English literature Welsh authors Mormon authors Bibliography. Mormons. History. 19th Century. Wales Emigration and immigration History 19th century Bibliography. Wales. USA. Genres; Bibliography. Illustrated. 3 Kg.
EUR 11,26
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned. Welsh edition.
EUR 11,92
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Hbk, 91 p. ; 18 cm. Cyflwr y llyfr a'r siaced lwch yn dda iawn / Book and dw in very good condition. [Dyffryn Aman - Sir Gaerfyrddin - Cymru - Hanes - Llenyddiaeth - Cymunedau Glofaol] p1747 / m14451.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Provo, Utah : Religious Studies Center, Brigham Young University, 1988
ISBN 10: 0884946568 ISBN 13: 9780884946564
Da: MW Books Ltd., Galway, Irlanda
Prima edizione
EUR 25,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloFirst Edition. Fine cloth copy in a near fine, very slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dust wrapper, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and sharp-cornered. Includes previous owner's inscription. Series; Religious Studies Center specialized monograph series ; v. 4. Physical description; xv, 246 p. : ill., ports. ; 24 cm. Subjects; Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints. Mormon Church ; Bibliography. Mormons Wales History ; Bibliography. Mormon Church Wales History ; Bibliography. Mormons United States History 19th century Bibliography. Welsh Americans History 19th century Bibliography. Immigrants United States History 19th century Bibliography. Mormons Wales 19th century. Welsh literature Mormon authors Bibliography. English literature Welsh authors Mormon authors Bibliography. Mormons. History. 19th Century. Wales Emigration and immigration History 19th century Bibliography. Wales. USA. Genres; Bibliography. Illustrated. 1 Kg.
Da: NIGEL BIRD BOOKS, Tregaron, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 5,96
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. 1st Edition. 109pp Ills. green cloth hardback, nr. fine.
Da: Carmarthenshire Rare Books, Carmarthen, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 4,77
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Fine. No Jacket. First Edition. paperback,illustrated,304 pages,fine.shelf 34.
Da: Gwyn Tudur Davies, Aberystwyth, Regno Unito
EUR 29,80
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. hBK, 100p ; 19x25cm. Cyflwr y llyfr yn dda iawn / Very good condition. [Ammanford (Wales) ; Photographs - Brynamman (Wales) History - Rhydaman - Brynaman - Pictorial work] g1149 / m16350.
EUR 11,92
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Pbk, 371 p. : ill., facsims, ports ; 21 cm. Cyflwr y llyfr yn dda iawn / A clean unmarked copy in very good condition. [ Cwmtawe - Dyffryn Aman - Amman Valley (Wales) Social life and customs 19th century. Swansea Valley (Wales) Social life and customs 19th century - Wales, south In literature] s668.
Editore: Anglesey Antiquarian Society and Field Club, Caernarvon, 1993
Da: Cosmo Books, Shropshire., Regno Unito
EUR 10,37
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloBooklet - Unbound Pages. Condizione: Very Good. 13 pages. An authentic standalone article, extracted from a larger volume. Not a reprint or reproduction, but an original work in its own right. Supplied without title page or cover. Size: 14 x 21 cms. Text is in Welsh. Category: Anglesey Antiquarian Society and Field Club; Welsh Language; Cosmo Books : 29 years on ABE, 47 years taking care of customers. A bookseller you can rely on.
Lingua: Gallese
Editore: Llyfrgell Genedlaethol Cymru / National Library of Wales, 1987
ISBN 10: 0907158242 ISBN 13: 9780907158240
Da: Gwyn Tudur Davies, Aberystwyth, Regno Unito
EUR 14,30
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Pbk, 41 p. : facsims., ports. ; 21 cm. Testun cyfochrogCymraeg / Saesneg = Welsh / English parallel text. Ei gyflwr yn dda iawn / Very good condition. [Periodicals Publishing Wales History] e1219 / m11956.
Da: BettsBooksWales, Aberystwyth, CERED, Regno Unito
EUR 35,76
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: As New. Fine copy. Particularly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and strong. Internally the pages are immaculately clean and complete.
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 16,68
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 306 pages. Welsh language. 8.43x5.51x0.87 inches. In Stock.
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 19,07
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. first edition edition. 372 pages. Welsh language. In Stock.
Da: Richard Sylvanus Williams (Est 1976), WINTERTON, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 5,73
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: nrFine. 1st Edition. WELSH TEXT. Book is in nearly fine condition with only slightest signs of wear and/or age.
EUR 71,52
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. 110pp, illustrations, ex uni library, bound in illustrated glazed boards. Scarce; Oblong quarto; 110 pages.
Editore: Cyhoeddiadau Barddas, 1987
Da: Hardy's Bookstore, Welshpool, POWYS, Regno Unito
EUR 29,80
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good.
Lingua: Gallese
Editore: Barddas, 1987
Da: BettsBooksWales, Aberystwyth, CERED, Regno Unito
EUR 35,76
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Fine. Fine copy. Particularly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and strong. Internally the pages are immaculately clean and complete.
Lingua: Gallese
Editore: Cyhoeddiadau Barddas, Caernarfon, GB, 2003
ISBN 10: 1900437511 ISBN 13: 9781900437516
Da: Richard Sylvanus Williams (Est 1976), WINTERTON, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 21,06
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: VG+. 1st Edition. WELSH TEXT Book is in very good plus condition with very minor signs of wear and/or age.
Editore: Published by Gomer Press, Llandysul, Dyfed, Wales First Edition . Wales 1987., 1987
Da: Little Stour Books PBFA Member, Canterbury, Regno Unito
Membro dell'associazione: PBFA
Prima edizione
EUR 89,40
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. First edition hard back binding in publisher's original colour illustrated glazed boards, orange end papers. Landscape 7½'' x 9½''. Contains 100 printed pages of monochrome photographs with a description to each. Light marking to some pages, minimal rubs to the covers and in Very Good condition, no dust wrapper as published. Member of the P.B.F.A. ISBN 0863833829 WALES & WELSH LITERATURE.