Warhol andy peter gidal (11 risultati)

- Brossura
Da: ANARTIST, New York, U.S.A.ANARTIST
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 17,86
EUR 4,33 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Softcover, 86 pages; as new condition; clean and crisp; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.

- Brossura
Da: ANARTIST, New York, U.S.A.ANARTIST
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 26,79
EUR 4,33 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Softcover, 160 pages; very good condition; light wear to covers; crease to spine; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.

- Brossura
Da: ANARTIST, New York, U.S.A.ANARTIST
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 26,79
EUR 4,33 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Softcover, 158 pages; very good condition, clean and crisp, institutional donation stamp on inside front cover; from the estate of Henry Geldzahler ; no other internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.

Andy Warhol: Series and Singles
Warhol, Andy and Ernst Beyeler, Georg Frei, Peter Gidal, Edward Sanders
- Brossura
Da: ANARTIST, New York, U.S.A.ANARTIST
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 31,25
EUR 4,33 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Softcover, 216 pages, in German, good condition,1-inch crease to upper right corner of last 50 pages, no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.

Editore: Studio Vista, (London) 1971
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, U.S.A.Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 40,18
EUR 4,77 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Softcover. Condizione: Very Good. First paperback edition. 12mo. 160pp. Pictorial wrappers. One small section of text cut out of the front cover, creasing and some delamination along the spine, very good.

Editore: Studio International London, United Kingdom 1971
- Brossura
Da: Specific Object / David Platzker, New York, U.S.A.Specific Object / David Platzker
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 40,18
EUR 7,37 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello144 pp.; 30.7 x 24.2 cm.; staple bound; black-and-white & color; edition size unknown; unsigned and unnumbered; letterpress; March 1971 issue of Studio International, edited by Peter Townsend. Contents include: "Project 84," by David Dickson; "Date with fate at the Tate," by Felipe Ehrenberg; "News and Notes;" "Correspondence;"…"Haacke, Sonfist and Nature," by Jonathan Benthall; "Christo," by Lawrence Alloway; "Tantric imagery: affinities with twentieth-century abstract art," by Virginia Whiles; "Robert Medley's new paintings," by Bryan Robertson; "Commentary," by John Russell; "Albert Irvin," by Andrew Forge; "Andy Warhol and Ad Reinhardt," by Max Kozloff; "The conditional probability machine: a new work by Eduardo Paolozzi," by Diane Kirkpatrick; "Between spring and ocean," by Klaus Rinke; "Lawrence Weiner," by Anthony Lovell; "Works by Lawrence Weiner" "Supplement: new and recent art books," reviews by Jonathan Benthall, Bernard Denvir, Andrew Forge, Peter Gidal, Andrew Higgens, Timothy Hilton, Colin Moorcraft, John Picton, Barbara Reise, and Frank Whitford. Cover: costume designed by L. Popova for "The Magnanimous Cuckold," 1921. Very Good. 5.6 cm. pencil writing on recto. Yellowing and dusting of covers with light edgewear. Contents clean and unmarked.
- Prima edizione
Da: Antiquariat Lang, Rennerod, GermaniaAntiquariat Lang
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 17,00
EUR 15,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloLondon: Sudio Vista / Dutton Picutreback, 1971. Illustr. OTb. 160 Seiten mit zahlr. Text- u. Filmfotos. - 18,5 x 12,5. * Englische Erstausgabe. - Mit handschriftlicher Signatur des bekannten deutschen Kunstjournalisten, persönlichen Freundes von Joseph Beuys und Christo und Begründers des "Kunst-Kompasses" und Hrsgs. von "art ak…tuell", Willi Bongard, auf dem Titelblatt. - Sehr gut erhalten .

- Rilegato
Da: Leserstrahl (Preise inkl. MwSt.), Oldenbüttel, GermaniaLeserstrahl (Preise inkl. MwSt.)
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 21,60
EUR 105,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Sehr gut. Mängelexemplar, Schutzumschlag berieben---. nein.
- Brossura
Da: Antiquariat / Buchhandlung Walther König, Köln, GermaniaAntiquariat / Buchhandlung Walther König
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 1 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 24,00
EUR 25,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello0. Films and Paintings. Studio Vista, London/ Dutton, New York 1971. 160 S., zahlr. teils ganzs. s/w Abb., kart. Text in engl. Sprache. - Einband etw. unfrisch, leicht bestoßen. Innen guter Zustand.
Editore: Studio Vista, London. 1971
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Peter Ellis, Bookseller, ABA, ILAB, London, Regno UnitoPeter Ellis, Bookseller, ABA, ILAB
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 89,55
EUR 17,39 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloFirst edition. The scarcer hardbound issue. Octavo. 160 pages. The numerous black and white illustrations include a number of photographs taken by the author himself.Covers slightly bumped at one corner and tail of spine. Near fine in near-fine dustwrapper a bit rubbed at the edges.
Editore: Studio Vista /Dutton, London/new York 1971
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: WAVERLEY BOOKS ABAA, Santa Monica, U.S.A.WAVERLEY BOOKS ABAA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 334,87
EUR 6,94 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. First Edition; First Printing. First edition. Fine in fine dust jacket. (160pp. ) (5" X 7 1/2") Small issue in hardcover. Superb copy. ; 5" x 7 1/2"; 160 pages 289700744.