Warren jonathan mason (42 risultati)

Autore

Perfeziona la tua ricerca

a

Fascia di prezzo personalizzata (EUR)

a

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: American Philosophical Society, Philadelphia, 1978

    0871691280 / 9780871691286

    • Rilegato

    Da: Stony Hill Books, Madison, WI, U.S.A.Stony Hill Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 22,25

    EUR 4,75 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Professionally rebound from the softcover edition in light tan cloth, spine with printed paper label, new endpapers, clean tight unmarked.

  • Editore: American Philosophical Society, Philadelphia 1978

    • Brossura
    • Prima edizione

    Da: By Books Alone, Woodstock, NY, U.S.A.By Books Alone

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 17,80

    EUR 4,75 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Original Printed Wrappers. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. "Reviewer Copy" stamped on front flyleaf and former owner's name.

  • Editore: American Philosophical Soc., Philadelphia 1978

    • Brossura
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, NY, U.S.A.Abacus Bookshop

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato

    EUR 22,25

    EUR 3,46 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    softcover. Condizione: Very good copy. 1st. 8vo, 266 pp., With notes and an introduction by Russell M. Jones. Stamped "Review Copy" on the endpaper. Illustrated (illustratore).

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Philadelphia: American Philosophical Society, 1978. 1978

    0871691280 / 9780871691286

    • Brossura
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Ted Kottler, Bookseller, Redondo Beach, CA, U.S.A.Ted Kottler, Bookseller

    Venditore con 3 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 53,40

    EUR 10,97 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. First Edition. xiv, 266 pp; 21 figs. Original wrappers. Front wrapper slightly soiled, else Very Good.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: American Philosophical Society, Philadelphia 1978

    0871691280 / 9780871691286

    • Brossura
    • Prima edizione
    • Manoscritto

    Da: Any Amount of Books, London, Regno UnitoAny Amount of Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato

    EUR 45,34

    EUR 21,43 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Soft cover. 8vo. pp 266. Large format paperback. ISBN: 0871691280 Slight tanning at edges with slight sunning at spine, otherwise sound, close very good.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: hansebooks 2018

    3337673333 / 9783337673338

    • Brossura

    Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Regno UnitoRevaluation Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 63,48

    EUR 17,38 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: Brand New. 660 pages. 8.50x6.56x1.49 inches. In Stock.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: hansebooks 2018

    3337673333 / 9783337673338

    • Brossura

    Da: preigu, Osnabrück, Germaniapreigu

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 40,90

    EUR 70,00 spedizione 
    Spedito da Germania a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 5 disponibili

    Taschenbuch. Condizione: Neu. Surgical Observations | with cases and operations | Jonathan Mason Warren | Taschenbuch | 660 S. | Englisch | 2018 | hansebooks | EAN 9783337673338 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: BoD - Books on Demand, In de Tarpen 42, 22848 Norderstedt, info[at]bod[dot]de | Anbieter: preigu.

  • Editore: Philadelphia: American Philosophical Society, 1978. 1978

    • Brossura
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Scientia Books, ABAA ILAB, Arlington, MA, U.S.A.Scientia Books, ABAA ILAB

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 66,75

    EUR 6,91 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. xiv, 266 pp; 21 figs. Original wrappers. Diagonal crease in front wrapper. Spine sunned. Very Good. First Edition. SIGNED BY RICHARD WARREN: "To Charlie Bradford/ from Rich Warren." "Though he was asked to speak at the dedication of the Warren Building at the Massachusetts General

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Nabu Press 2010

    1149747919 / 9781149747919

    • Brossura
    • Print on Demand

    Da: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , Regno UnitoMajestic Books

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 22,54

    EUR 7,53 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 4 disponibili

    Condizione: New. Print on Demand pp. 38.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    • Rilegato
    • Print on Demand

    Da: S N Books World, Delhi, , IndiaS N Books World

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 26,69

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito da India a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 18 disponibili

    Leatherbound. Condizione: NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 98. A perfect gift

  • Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 133,50

    EUR 14,65 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. ISSN: 1060-0175; National Library: T17205000; 18510310R; LCCN: sn 91-7987 ; LC: RA15; Dewey: 610; NLM: W1 ; OCLC: 10190761 ; dark green cloth with gold lettering and designs ; no dustjacket ; copy of Atlanta physician, John Leonard Pyron (1916-2005), who, with degrees from Birmingham Southern Un

  • Editore: Boston: Ticknor & Fields, 1867. 1867

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Scientia Books, ABAA ILAB, Arlington, MA, U.S.A.Scientia Books, ABAA ILAB

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo

    EUR 578,49

    EUR 6,91 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Frontispiece, [xv], 630 pp, 1 leaf [errata]; text illustrations; 5 plates. Original cloth. Near Fine. This copy does NOT have any library markings. First Edition. "Jonathan Mason Warren's position in the history of medicine has generally been overlooked. Perhaps this is due to havin

  • Editore: David Clapp, Boston 1864

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: By Books Alone, Woodstock, NY, U.S.A.By Books Alone

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 667,48

    EUR 4,75 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Original Cloth. Condizione: Good. First Edition. Rear cover lightly stained.

    • Brossura
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Antiq. F.-D. Söhn - Medicusbooks.Com, Marburg, , GermaniaAntiq. F.-D. Söhn - Medicusbooks.Com

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato

    EUR 55,00

    EUR 36,45 spedizione 
    Spedito da Germania a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Boston Med. Surg. J., 37/20. - Boston, David Clapp, Wednesday, December 15, 1847, 8°, pp.389-408, fine wrappers. First Edition! "Communicated for the Boston Medical and Surgical Journal." "The introduction of a foreign body into the larynx, or trachea, is an accident generally attended with much terror and distress at the time,

  • Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 21,35

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito da India a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 18 disponibili

    LeatherBound. Condizione: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1846 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt ban

    • Rilegato
    • Print on Demand

    Da: True World of Books, Delhi, , IndiaTrue World of Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 21,35

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito da India a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 18 disponibili

    LeatherBound. Condizione: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1848 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt ban

  • Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 21,35

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito da India a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 18 disponibili

    LeatherBound. Condizione: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1849 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt ban

  • Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 21,35

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito da India a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 18 disponibili

    LeatherBound. Condizione: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1851 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt ban

    • Rilegato
    • Print on Demand

    Da: True World of Books, Delhi, , IndiaTrue World of Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 21,35

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito da India a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 18 disponibili

    LeatherBound. Condizione: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1862 edition

  • Condizione: Usato

    EUR 130,00

    EUR 36,45 spedizione 
    Spedito da Germania a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Notiz. Geb. Nat. Heilk. (2), 622. - Weimar, Landes-Industrie-Comptoir, Januar 1844, 4°, Sp. 81-96, Broschur. Erste deutsche Bekanntmachung! "Die bis zur Wurzel des Proccessus qlveolaris aufgeschnittne Schleimhaut des harten Gaumens wurde der weiten Spalte entlang gezogen. Wundmachung der Spalte. So entstand ein Lappen, der an de

  • Editore: Ticknor & Field, Boston 1867

    • Prima edizione

    Da: Jeremy Norman's historyofscience, Novato, CA, U.S.A.Jeremy Norman's historyofscience

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato

    EUR 578,49

    EUR 8,64 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 2 disponibili

    First edition. First Edition. Jonathan Mason Warren, son of renowned American surgeon John Collins Warren, made significant contributions to plastic and reconstructive surgery, performing the first rhinoplasty in the United States (see Garrison-Morton 5743.3) and the first operation for closure of complete clefts of the palate (

  • Editore: David Clapp, Boston 1864

    • Prima edizione

    Da: B & L Rootenberg Rare Books, ABAA, Sherman Oaks, CA, U.S.A.B & L Rootenberg Rare Books, ABAA

    Venditore con 2 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato

    EUR 845,48

    EUR 17,28 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    FIRST EDITION. Purple cloth with elegant device stamped in gilt and blind to boards; sunning to spine, minor chipping at head and tail of spine. Inscribed by the author to James T. Fields (1817-1881) of the notable publisher Ticknor and Fields on the fly-leaf. A very nice wide-margined copy. First edition of the published annual

  • Altre immagini

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 28,83

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito da India a U.S.A.

    Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili

    Leather Bound. Condizione: new. Language: English. {Size: 14.60 x 22.86 cms} Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded

  • Altre immagini
    • Rilegato
    • Print on Demand

    Da: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, , IndiaGyan Books Pvt. Ltd.

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 28,83

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito da India a U.S.A.

    Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili

    Leather Bound. Condizione: new. Language: English. {Size: 14.60 x 22.86 cms} Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded

  • Altre immagini

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 28,86

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito da India a U.S.A.

    Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili

    Leather Bound. Condizione: new. Language: English. {Size: 14.60 x 22.86 cms} Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded

  • Altre immagini

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 28,86

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito da India a U.S.A.

    Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili

    Leather Bound. Condizione: new. Language: English. {Size: 14.60 x 22.86 cms} Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded

  • Altre immagini
    • Rilegato
    • Print on Demand

    Da: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, , IndiaGyan Books Pvt. Ltd.

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 28,86

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito da India a U.S.A.

    Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili

    Leather Bound. Condizione: new. Language: English. {Size: 14.60 x 22.86 cms} Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded

  • Altre immagini

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 28,93

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito da India a U.S.A.

    Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili

    Leather Bound. Condizione: new. Language: English. {Size: 14.60 x 22.86 cms} Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded

  • Altre immagini

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 28,97

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito da India a U.S.A.

    Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili

    Leather Bound. Condizione: new. Language: English. {Size: 14.60 x 22.86 cms} Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded

  • Altre immagini

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 29,00

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito da India a U.S.A.

    Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili

    Leather Bound. Condizione: new. Language: English. {Size: 14.60 x 22.86 cms} Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded