Warwick e j (110 risultati)
Altre immaginiPearson's Magazine Vol. 1 / January to June 1896
Harte, Bret; Rudyard Kipling, Anthony Hope (Hopkins), Robert Barr, J.F. Sullivan, E. Kay Robinson, etc., all contribute
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: C. Arthur Pearson, Pearson's Magazine, London 1896
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Cat's Curiosities, Pahrump, NV, U.S.A.Cat's Curiosities
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 12,46
EUR 5,18 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Large 8vo in pebbled cloth and half-leather. The first six months, bound volume of the British periodical, absent individual wraps and advertising matter, as usual. Includes Anthony Hope's (Hopkins') "The Vigil of Count Amadeo" (here two years after his success with his c…lassic "Prisoner of Zenda"), illustrated by R. Sauber, R.B.A.; Bret Harte's "A Convert of the Mission," illustrated by A. Forestier; Rudyard Kipling's poem "Soldier an' Sailor Too," dramatically illustrated by G. Montbard; the six-gun Western adventure "Shadow of the Greenback," by Robert Barr, illustrated by the renowned Stanley L. Wood; "London's Danger," by Cutliffe Hyne (a k a Weatherby Chesney), illustrated by Warwick Goble; "War on the Water," by George Griffith, illustrated by F.T. Jane; "The Great Water Joke," written and illustrated by J.F. Sullivan, E. Kay Robinson's non-fiction "Rudyard Kipling in India," etc. The great magazine just as it was hitting its stride. Reduced from $90. Warwick Goble, Stanley L. Wood, R. Sauber, J.F. Sullivan, A. Forestier, H. Piffard, F.T. Jane, R. Caton Woodville, etc. (illustratore).
Live in Concert: Sounds of the 70's [Audio CD] Various Artists
THOMAS, B.J; CHIC; GOLD, ANDREW; WARWICK, DIONNE; SAYER, LEO
Editore: bci eclipse co 2007
Da: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, U.S.A.WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,90
EUR 3,24 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. VERY GOOD CONDITION **; STILL SEALED, ** with delivery confirmation in ** . I ship every week day; 11.

CORONET - Volume 45, Number 4 - February 1959
Gillenson, Lewis W. (editor) (John Carlova; Eddie Cantor; James Joseph; Raymond J. Brady; John E. Moss; Leonard Gross; Parke Cummings; Max Gunther; Robert Lee Behme; K. N. Hardin; Lester David; Maurice Paul; Peter Maas; Walter J. Sheldon; Loy Warwick)
Editore: Esquire Inc., Chicago 1959
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: WF Sandercombe, Burlington, ON, CanadaWF Sandercombe
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,86
EUR 8,60 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. 190 pp. Digest format. Light wear. The front cover features the Soash Twins by Don Ornitz and the back cover features an ad for Winston cigarettes. This issue contains: The Baron and the Brats by John Carlova; The Dukhobors: Canada's Violent Pacifists by James Joseph; The Amazing… Phone of the Future by Raymond J. Brady; Why All Those Government Secrets? by Congressman John E. Moss as told to Leonard Gross; Happy Haunting by Parke Cummings; When Does a Child Need Psychiatry? By Max Gunther; They Tame Snow Slides by Robert Lee Behme; Grandpa's Kitchen Capers by K. N. Hardin; Medical Juries Hear Patients' Gripes by Lester David; Fabulous Facts About Fish by Maurice Paul; The Return of Red Buttons by Peter Maas; The Ghost of Hokkaido by Walter J. Sheldon; They Smoke Out Arsonists by Loy Warwick; Aunt Ettie's Rescue Ranches by Oren Arnold; The Futuristic Riddle of Reproduction by Albert Rosenfeld; Ace of Knaves by Hy Steirman; Music a la Carte by Patricia K. Brooks; Mr San Francisco by Eddie Cantor; The Spider Man of Moncrieff Place by Gene Bylinsky; and They Called It Justice by Will Bernard; along with all the usual features, including a pictorial called The Other Abe Lincoln by drawings by Douglas Gorsline. Size: 12mo. Book.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Allman, London
- Rilegato
Da: Dublin Bookbrowsers, Dublin, NONE, IrlandaDublin Bookbrowsers
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 2 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 16,88
EUR 10,40 spedizioneSpedito da Irlanda a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardback. Condizione: Fair. Second Edition. Circa 1895. 188 pp. Covers worn and internally a bit grubby. Fair + overall. Scarce.

- Rilegato
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 32,56
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. 8th. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Rilegato
Da: Speedyhen LLC, Hialeah, FL, U.S.A.Speedyhen LLC
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 2 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 33,87
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 12 disponibili
Condizione: NEW.

- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Acanthophyllum Books, Holywell, FLINT, Regno UnitoAcanthophyllum Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 3 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 8,36
EUR 25,44 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paper covers. Condizione: Fine. No Jacket. 1st edition. Little used. Weight: 1.0 Language: English.

Circa 1492: Art in the Age of Exploration
Levenson, Jay A. , Jean Michel Massing; Luís de Albuquerque; Jonathan Brown; J J Martín González; Richard Kagan; Ezio Bassani; J Michael Rogers; Julian Raby; David Woodward; Francis Maddison; Martin Kemp; Giulio Carlo Argan; Martin Collcutt; Sherman E Lee; Gari Ledyard; F W Mote; Stuart Cary Welch; Michael D Coe; Miguel León-Portilla; Irving Rouse; José Juan Arrom; Craig Morris; James E Brown; Warwick Bray; J H Elliott; National Gallery of Art (Washington, D.C.)
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: DuBois Rare Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.DuBois Rare Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 31,14
EUR 4,32 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Softcover. Condizione: Very Good +. First Edition, First Printing. 671 pages : illustrations (some color), maps (some color) ; 32 cm. Small folio. Stiff Pictorial Wraps. Catalogue for a major quincentenary exhibition held at the National Gallery of Art, Washington, D.C., October 12, 1991-January 12, 1992. Book Condition: Very Go…od+. Very faint shelf wear to panels with a tiny nick to the edge of the front panel. Interior unmarked and unmarred. A sharp copy of a massive, lavishly appointed National Gallery survey of the last 500 years as reflected in the art of the times (most of which they own).
National Speleological Society Bulletin Twelve. November 1950. (First Edition. Caving, Caves, Cavers, Caver, Spelunking, Spelunker, Spelunkers, Speleology)
Mohr, Charles E.; M.B. Mittleman; Leslie Hubricht; George Gaylord Simpson; Harold B. Hitchcock; Alexander D. Therrien; Jay Esspee; Patricia Merriam; Gorden T. Warwick; H. F. Stimson; A.C. Swinnerton; Charles J. Hanor; John Dyas Parker;
Editore: National Speleological Society, Washington, D.C. 1950
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Ziern-Hanon Galleries, Frontenac, MO, U.S.A.Ziern-Hanon Galleries
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 1 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 22,25
EUR 4,75 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft Cover. Condizione: Good. First Edition. FIRST EDITION. This is bulliten #12 of the National Speleological Society. Articles include. Ozark Cave Life by Charles E. Mohr, Cavern Dwelling Salamanders of the Ozark Plateau by M. BB. Mittleman; The Invertebrate Fauna of Ozark Caves by Leslie Hubricht; Bones in the Brewery by Geor…ge Gaylord Simpson; Sex Ratios in Hibernating Bats by Harold B. Hitchock; Spelunking in a Pyramid by Alexander D. Therrien; Cavern Hymn of the Earth Planet; Ice Caves by Patricia Merriam; List of Grottoes; Calcite Bubble -- A New Cave Formation by Gorden T. Warwick; Cordon L Curry; The Survey of Schoolhouse Cave by H.F. Stimson; Cave Mapping by A.C. Swinnerton; The Formation and Mineralogy of Stalactites and Stalagmites by Forrest L. Hicks; Clyde A. Malott; Explorations in Ball's Cavern, Schohaire Country, N.Y. 1831-1949 by Charles J. Hanor; Exploring an Underground River by John Dyas Parker; Who's Who in Bulleting Twelve. 86pp. Light blue large softcover book with light soiling. Small chips to spine. Staples a little rusty but covers still well attached. Front top corner creased. Cover vinette of a man climing through stalagtights & stalagmites. Numerous black & white photos and illustrations. Fold out map of Schoolhouse Cave in West Virginia. An important early caving ephemera. Good gift item for someone interested in the golden era of cave exploration. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Paperback.

Editore: Allman & Son
- Rilegato
Da: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Regno UnitoWorld of Rare Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 22,34
EUR 5,59 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. No Edition Remarks. 188 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth covered boards. Pages with some foxing and tanning, particularly to endpapers and textblock edges. Binding remains firm. Some page corners folded. A previous owner's name to front free endpaper. Boards have moderate shelf wear with mild bumping and frayi…ng to corners and crushing and fraying to spine ends. All surfaces heavily tanned. Remains of a label on front.

- Rilegato
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno UnitoAnybook.com
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 27,32
EUR 15,76 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1100grams, ISBN:9783527318872.

Our Awin Scottis Use : Music in the Scottish Church Up to 1603
Preece, Isobel Woods; Edwards, Warwick (CON); Munro, Gordon J. (CON); Harper, Sally (EDT)
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 41,94
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 5 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 44,88
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

Our Awin Scottis Use : Music in the Scottish Church Up to 1603
Preece, Isobel Woods; Edwards, Warwick (CON); Munro, Gordon J. (CON); Harper, Sally (EDT)
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 45,71
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 5 disponibili
Condizione: New.

Globalisation, Regionalism and Economic Interdependence
Di Mauro, Filippo (EDT); Dees, Stephane (EDT); McKibbin, Warwick J. (EDT)
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 46,33
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

Abused and the Abuser : Victim?Perpetrator Dynamics
Middleton, Warwick (EDT); Sachs, Adah (EDT); Dorahy, Martin J. (EDT)
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 46,72
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 4 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 47,61
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Abused and the Abuser : Victim?Perpetrator Dynamics
Middleton, Warwick (EDT); Sachs, Adah (EDT); Dorahy, Martin J. (EDT)
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 52,79
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 4 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Editore: McGraw-Hill Publishing 1953
- Rilegato
Da: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, SudafricaChapter 1
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 11,57
EUR 25,00 spedizioneSpedito da Sudafrica a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. First British Edition. 1st British edition. edge wear on the boards. foxing and markings. a few inscriptions. all pages are intact and legible. heavy, may require extra postage. [SK]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.

Globalisation, Regionalism and Economic Interdependence
Di Mauro, Filippo (EDT); Dees, Stephane (EDT); McKibbin, Warwick J. (EDT)
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 54,80
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Rilegato
Da: Le Monde de Kamélia, Bruxelles, , BelgioLe Monde de Kamélia
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 19,90
EUR 22,00 spedizioneSpedito da Belgio a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: new. Livraison rapide, bien emballé, service client soigné.Pour tout renseignement complémentaire, n'hésitez pas à nous contacter.

Navigating Artificial Intelligence for Cultural Heritage Organisations
Jaillant, Lise (EDT); Warwick, Claire (EDT); Gooding, Paul (EDT); Aske, Katherine (EDT); Layne-worthey, Glen (EDT)
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 56,41
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Navigating Artificial Intelligence for Cultural Heritage Organisations
Jaillant, Lise (EDT); Warwick, Claire (EDT); Gooding, Paul (EDT); Aske, Katherine (EDT); Layne-worthey, Glen (EDT)
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 57,65
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 42,15
EUR 17,38 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

Sovereign Wealth : The Role of State Capital in the New Financial Order
Fry, Renee A. (EDT); McKibbin, Warwick J. (EDT); O'Brien, Justin (EDT)
- Rilegato
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 58,07
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Brossura
Da: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranciaLe-Livre
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 16,95
EUR 42,00 spedizioneSpedito da Francia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Couverture souple. Condizione: bon. RO60138157: 1989. In-8. Broché. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 62 pages. Photo en couleur en frontispice. Illustré de nombreux dessins en noir et blanc et de nombreuses photos en couleur, dans et hors texte. . . . Classification Dewey : 420-Langue anglaise. Angl…o-saxon.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 43,60
EUR 17,38 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Our Awin Scottis Use : Music in the Scottish Church Up to 1603
Preece, Isobel Woods; Edwards, Warwick (CON); Munro, Gordon J. (CON); Harper, Sally (EDT)
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 43,90
EUR 17,38 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 5 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Globalisation, Regionalism and Economic Interdependence
Di Mauro, Filippo (EDT); Dees, Stephane (EDT); McKibbin, Warwick J. (EDT)
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 43,59
EUR 17,38 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

Our Awin Scottis Use : Music in the Scottish Church Up to 1603
Preece, Isobel Woods; Edwards, Warwick (CON); Munro, Gordon J. (CON); Harper, Sally (EDT)
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 43,88
EUR 17,38 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 5 disponibili
Condizione: New.