Watkins marc (22 risultati)

Unforgettable Places : Unique Sites and Experiences Around the World
Davey, Steve, Jones, Clare, Schlossman, Marc, Watkins, Steve
- Brossura
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 6,62
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Editore: Oxford : Oxford Univ. Pr 1987
- Brossura
Da: CorgiPack, Fulton, U.S.A.CorgiPack
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 16,05
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Fine. Unread store shelf copy with just a hint of wear to covers. 43 pages.

10,000 Dawns Love Poems of Yvan & Claire Goll
Goll, Yvann & Claire / Thomas Rain Crowe & Nan Watkins(eds.) / Marc Chagall (eight drawings)
- Brossura
Da: Harry Alter, Sylva, U.S.A.Harry Alter
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 22,35
EUR 3,43 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. White Pine Press, Buffalo, c.2004, 1st.prtg., trade paperbk., 84pp., faded covers, ow VG $.

- Brossura
Da: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Regno UnitoPsychoBabel & Skoob Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 13,71
EUR 14,47 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Paperback in very good condition. Illustrated by Marc. Light shelf wear only. Covers are clean, binding is sound and pages are clear. LW. Marc (illustratore). Used.

Rock and a Hard Place, Issue 8: Summer 2022
Press, Rock And A Hard Place; Stark, Jennifer; Kelly-Lyth, Aislinn; Golds, Stephen J; Watkins, Marc; Allison, Jason; Von Doviak, Scott; Carter, B.W.; Ottone, Robert P.; Bovio, John
- Brossura
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno UnitoRia Christie Collections
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 15,18
EUR 13,86 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. In.

10,000 Dawns Love Poems of Yvan & Claire Goll
Goll, Yvann & Claire / Thomas Rain Crowe & Nan Watkins(eds.) / Marc Chagall (eight drawings)
- Brossura
- Firmato
Da: Harry Alter, Sylva, U.S.A.Harry Alter
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 31,29
EUR 3,43 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. White Pine Press, Buffalo, c.2004, 1st.prtg., trade paperbk., 84pp., signed by editors, VG $.

- Brossura
Da: Ammareal, Morangis, FranciaAmmareal
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 12,16
EUR 16,50 spedizioneSpedito da Francia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Softcover. Condizione: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

- Brossura
Da: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Regno UnitoMajestic Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 34,50
EUR 7,52 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: New. pp. 607 Illus. (Col.), Map (Col.).

Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 13,03
EUR 2,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 14,13
EUR 2,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Brossura
Da: Books Puddle, New York, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 43,29
EUR 3,46 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: New. pp. 607, Map (Col.).

- Brossura
Da: Biblios, frankfurt am main, GermaniaBiblios
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 35,33
EUR 9,95 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: New. pp. 607.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Hamish Hamilton, London 1982
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: B. B. Scott, Fine Books (PBFA), London, Regno UnitoB. B. Scott, Fine Books (PBFA)
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 21,46
EUR 38,48 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 1st Edition. First edition. Caricature illustrations by Marc. 8vo. Publisher's cloth, a couple of light creases, pages toned throughout as is common, dust wrapper a bit grubby with a slight tear, but overall just about a very good copy of this absorbing title…; people discussed as follows: Kingsley Amis, Lord Beaverbrook, Lord Bradwell, Anthony Crosland, Richard Crossman, Michael Foot, Sir Ian Gilmour, Denis Healey, Philip Hope-Wallace, Richard Ingrams, Roy Jenkins, Paul Johnson, Sir John Junor, Sir Osbert Lancaster, Iain Macleod, Hugh Massingham, G. E. Moore, Malcolm Muggeridge, Anthony Powell, Simon Raven, Maurice Richardson, William Robson, Norman St John-Stevas, David Steel, A. J. P. Taylor, D. J. Watkins, Auberon Waugh and Peregrine Worsthorne. xiii, 222pp. Marc (illustratore).

Rock and a Hard Place, Issue 8
Press, Rock And A Hard Place; Stark, Jennifer; Kelly-Lyth, Aislinn; Golds, Stephen J; Watkins, Marc; Allison, Jason; Von Doviak, Scott; Carter, B.W.; Ottone, Robert P.; Bovio, John
- Brossura
- Print on Demand
Da: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 17,07
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

Rock and a Hard Place, Issue 8
Press, Rock And A Hard Place; Stark, Jennifer; Kelly-Lyth, Aislinn; Golds, Stephen J; Watkins, Marc; Allison, Jason; Von Doviak, Scott; Carter, B.W.; Ottone, Robert P.; Bovio, John
- Brossura
- Print on Demand
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, Regno UnitoPBShop.store UK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 14,96
EUR 4,81 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Altre immaginiEditore: London: Published by Jack Stafford 1952
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Benedict Wilson Books, Folkestone, Regno UnitoBenedict Wilson Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 29,80
EUR 23,15 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. FIRST EDITION. Octavo (22 x 115cm), pp.96. Publisher's card wraps lettered in red and black. Profusely illustrated. Internally clean, edges toned. Covers a little marked and rubbed. Very good.

- Rilegato
Da: Mooney's bookstore, Den Helder, Paesi BassiMooney's bookstore
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 39,93
EUR 14,95 spedizioneSpedito da Paesi Bassi a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Very good.

Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 15,91
EUR 17,36 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 16,68
EUR 17,36 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Rilegato
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 168,83
EUR 14,47 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Brand New. 1st edition. 400 pages. 9.25x6.00x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Altre immaginiNotice Sur Bernard Overberg, Directeur du Seminaire Ecclesiastique et Instituteur a L'Ecole Normale de Munster [With] De L'Enseignement Mutuel Comme Il est Impose a Toutes les Ecoles Primaires du Canton de Geneve et Formule par le Manuel public en 1827 [With] Considerations sur le but De L'Instruction Populaire et les Objets D'Enseignement Dont elle Doit se Composer ou Essai de Reponse [With] Le Miroir des Instituteurs ou Conseils sur L'Education [With] Affectionate Advice to Apprentices and Other Young Persons engages in Trades or Professions
J H Schubert; J A Dufour; Marc Viridet; Henry George Watkins
Editore: Various Publishers 1827-1840, Various 1827
- Rilegato
Da: Rooke Books PBFA, Bath, Regno UnitoRooke Books PBFA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 286,09
EUR 23,13 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloLeather. Condizione: Good. A sammelband of nineteenth century, mostly French, essays and biographies on education and the role of education in a lovely quarter calf binding with marbled boards Comprising of five separate works bound as one. The first work is a memoir of the German educator and author, Bernhard Heinrich Overberg…translated from its original German into English. He was a key player in the reformation of schools during the late eighteenth, early nineteenth century. The second work to this book is a critical work on the schools in Geneva by J a Dufour. The third work is a work on the purpose of popular education by Marc Viridet. The fourth work is a further essay on the council of education and has been translated from the original German, with no indication of author or translator. The fifth and final work to this book is an English title by Henry George Watkins and discusses the alternates to a formal education and gives advice to apprentices engaged in trades or profession. Watkins' view is that 'the sooner young people begin to be instructed in some honest trade it is better for them'. Watkins praises the apprenticeship and this method of education. The first four works are in French with the fifth and final work in English. In a quarter calf binding with marbled paper boards. Externally, very smart with patches of minor rubbing to the joints and to the extremities. Light rubbing to the boards and some minor bumping to the extremities. Rear hinge has failed with the backstrip lifting from the text-block. Internally, firmly bound. Small tear to the title page of 'Considerations'. Pages to the first four works are bright with the pages to 'Affectionate Advice' being age toned due to paper used. Just the occasional light spots to pages. Good. None (illustratore). book.

Editore: Independently Published 2025
- Brossura
- Print on Demand
Da: CitiRetail, Stevenage, Regno UnitoCitiRetail
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 19,65
EUR 42,82 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: new. Paperback. In this guide, written by Marc Watkins. You'll discover everything you need to know to provide your Betta with a healthy, enriched, and stress-free life. From selecting the perfect Betta to creating an ideal habitat, understanding their dietary needs, and managing common health issues, this… guide offers practical advice on every step of the way.Highlights include: Betta Basics: Explore the origins, natural behavior, and unique traits of Betta fish.Choosing the Perfect Betta: Tips on selecting a healthy fish, understanding male and female differences, and exploring popular Betta variants.Setting Up Their Home: Step-by-step instructions on preparing a tank, selecting the right equipment, and designing a stimulating environment.Feeding and Nutrition: Learn about the best foods for Betta fish, proper feeding schedules, and avoiding harmful options.Health and Care: Identify common illnesses, understand treatments, and know when to seek professional help.Breeding Bettas: A beginner-friendly introduction to Betta breeding, from courtship rituals to raising fry.Rich with detailed instructions, vibrant descriptions, and helpful tips, this book equips Beginners with the knowledge and confidence to care for these mesmerizing creatures. This item is printed on demand. Shipping may be from our UK warehouse or from our Australian or US warehouses, depending on stock availability.