Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CRC Pr I Llc, Boca Raton, Florida, 1993
ISBN 10: 0849386454 ISBN 13: 9780849386459
Da: The Second Reader Bookshop, Buffalo, NY, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dust Jacket. Very Good with moderate wear to covers and no marks to text. Previous owner's gift inscription on first page. Medicine; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
EUR 2,99
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,750grams, ISBN:9780849316746.
Condizione: Good. 4 Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condizione: Very Good. 4 Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Academic Press (edition 1), 2017
ISBN 10: 0128051868 ISBN 13: 9780128051863
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. 1. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Da: Big River Books, Powder Springs, GA, U.S.A.
Condizione: good. This book is in good condition. The cover has minor creases or bends. The binding is tight and pages are intact. Some pages may have writing or highlighting.
hardcover. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condizione: good. This is a pre-loved book that shows moderate signs of wear from previous reading. You may notice creases, edge wear, or a cracked spine, but it remains in solid, readable condition.Please note:-May include library or rental stickers, stamps, or markings.-Supplemental materials e.g., CDs, access codes, inserts are not guaranteed.-Box sets may not come with the original outer box. If it does, the box will not be in perfect condition. -Sourced from donation centers; authenticity not verified with publisher. Your satisfaction is our top priority! If you have any questions or concerns about your order, please don't hesitate to reach out. Thank you for shopping with us and supporting small businessâ"happy reading!
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Humana Press Inc., Totowa, NJ, U.S.A., 1995
ISBN 10: 0896032906 ISBN 13: 9780896032903
Da: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 19,01
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dust Jacket. First Edition. Govt.Ref.Lib.Copy. Hardly Used. Library sticker on spine and FEP; library stamp on FEP; text tight and bright. Used.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno Unito
EUR 36,40
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condizione: New. pp. 144.
HARDCOVER. Condizione: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Large quarto; hardcover; 435 pp. Tight binding; interior clean throughout; sticker to front board; Near Fine. .
Da: Bibliomadness, Worthington, MA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. Very good condition. Minor edge and corner wear. Slight bump to upper cover corners. All intact. No writing or marking. Not Ex-Library.
Da: Bulrushed Books, Moscow, ID, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. LIGHTNING FAST SHIPPING! Paperback, in good condition. Pages have LOTS of scattered marks and notes, binding is good, cover is clean. A solid reading copy. ~ Ships Fast!
EUR 35,54
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. pp. 144.
Da: BookResQ., West Valley City, UT, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Good. Ex-library book with typical stickers and stampings. Priority Mail is available on this item. No international shipping.
Condizione: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno Unito
EUR 35,68
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1050grams, ISBN:9780123742285.
Da: Bingo Used Books, Vancouver, WA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. Hardback in very good condition.
Da: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good.
Condizione: good. This book is in good condition, with minimal signs of wear and tear.
Da: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, Germania
EUR 24,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloXXI, 553 p. Hardcover. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. Nutrition and Health, 7. Sprache: Englisch.
Da: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, Germania
Prima edizione
EUR 27,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello1st ed. 16 x 23 cm. 865 pages. Hardcover. Versand aus Deutschland / We dispatch from Germany via Air Mail. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. Sprache: Englisch.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Brill | Wageningen Academic, 2016
ISBN 10: 9086862764 ISBN 13: 9789086862764
Da: Basi6 International, Irving, TX, U.S.A.
Condizione: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.
Condizione: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.
Condizione: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.
Condizione: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.