Editore: Victor Gollancz Ltd, 1967
Da: G. & J. CHESTERS, TAMWORTH, Regno Unito
EUR 7,32
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Dust Jacket Included. 372 pages, a very good hardback in a very good dust-jacket.
Editore: Alfred A. Knopf, New York, 1966
Da: Gibson's Books, New Hope, AL, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Illustrated by B/w Photos (illustratore). First Edition. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn at edges. ; 231 pages.
Editore: R. Piper & Co Verlag, München, 1967
Da: Antiquariat am Soonwald, Sponheim, Germania
EUR 4,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello218 S 22x13,8cm, illustr. Oppd, Bindung etwas gelockert, leichte Gebrauchsspuren.
Editore: London : Gollancz, 1967
Da: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
First Edition. Near fine copy in the original gilt-blocked cloth. Slightest suggestion only of dust-dulling to the spine bands and panel edges. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. ; 234 pages; Description: xi, 234, vii p. : map ; 23 cm. Subjects: Germany (East) --Politics and government --Description and travel. 1 Kg.
Editore: R. Piper Verlag, München, 1967
Da: Antiquariat am Soonwald, Sponheim, Germania
EUR 6,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello218 S OPpd, sauberes Exemplar.
Editore: Alfred A. Knopf, New York, 1966
Da: JBK Books, North Manchester, IN, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 1st Edition. ix, 231pp; b/w illustrations. Black cloth HC with bright gilt lettering. Contents clean and unmarked. No ownership or library markings.
Editore: Knopf, 1966
Da: Bailey's Bibliomania, Ellensburg, WA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Welcome to our small, family-owned bookstore. This Very Good Condition (ex-library) Hardcover was copyrighted in 1966 by the author, Welles Hangen. A Borzoi Book. Published by Alfred A. Knopf, Inc. Stated First Edition. The dust jacket is protected by a mylar sleeve. Library stickers on the sleeve, jacket, backstrip, and back fly leaf. Library markings on the fly leaves and the back of the title page. The black cloth cover is solid and unfaded with flat, square boards and pristine lettering. The edges exhibit the lightest shelf wear. The pages are clean and crisp with no creases or rips. The text has no markings. The binding and text block are tight with no loose pages. No ISBN. Packaged using bubble wrap and a sturdy cardboard box. Tracking number provided for no extra cost. Thanks for checking out this book from our small town brick-and-mortar and supporting a small business.
Editore: London, Gollancz, 1967
Da: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
First Edition. Fine cloth copy in near fine, very slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dw, now mylar-sleeved. Particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. ; 231 pages; Description: xi, 234, vii p. Map. 22 1/2 cm. Subjects: Germany (East) --Politics and government. Germany (East) --Description and travel. 3 Kg.
Editore: Piper, M?nchen 1967.,, 1967
Da: Antiquariat Petri, Jena, Germania
EUR 7,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSC. Condizione: Gut. Obr.,219s., in gutem Zustand, [LSC31,7a]. , Deu 400g.
Editore: London : Gollancz, 1967
Da: MW Books Ltd., Galway, Irlanda
Prima edizione
EUR 10,95
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloFirst Edition. Near fine copy in the original gilt-blocked cloth. Slightest suggestion only of dust-dulling to the spine bands and panel edges. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. ; 234 pages; Description: xi, 234, vii p. : map ; 23 cm. Subjects: Germany (East) --Politics and government --Description and travel. 1 Kg.
Editore: Piper, München, 1967
Da: Antiquariat Sasserath, Mönchengladbach, Germania
EUR 4,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello8°, 218 S., kart., Exlibris., leichte Gebrauchsspuren. 42321.
Editore: London: Victor Gollancz, 1967
Da: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.
1st Edition in this form. Fine cloth copy in a good if somewhat edge-nicked and dust-dulled dw, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 231 pages; Physical desc. : ix, 231, vii p : illus. , map, ports ; 22 cm. Subject: Politics. Government. Germany (East) - Politics and government. Germany (East) - Description and travel. East Germany. 3 Kg.
Editore: London, Rupert Hart-Davis 1963., 1963
Da: Grant's Bookshop, Cheltenham, VIC, Australia
EUR 11,07
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello304pp. 8vo. Original boards in rubbed dustwrapper. Map endpapers and black and white photographic illustrations. Light foxing to edges. A very good copy.
Editore: London, Gollancz, 1967
Da: MW Books Ltd., Galway, Irlanda
Prima edizione
EUR 14,95
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloFirst Edition. Fine cloth copy in near fine, very slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dw, now mylar-sleeved. Particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. ; 231 pages; Description: xi, 234, vii p. Map. 22 1/2 cm. Subjects: Germany (East) --Politics and government. Germany (East) --Description and travel. 1 Kg.
Editore: Victor Gollancz Ltd, London, 1967, 1967
Da: Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, OTAGO, Nuova Zelanda
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
EUR 6,42
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloex lib, minimal markings, 231pp, VG+ (v sl gum stains to eps and boards) d/w in plastic VG (v sl creasing to extrems, v sl sunned soiled & rubbed, flaps trimmed).
Editore: München, 1967
Da: Antiquariat Robert von Hirschheydt, Wedemark, Germania
Membro dell'associazione: BOEV
EUR 15,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello218/(2) S., kart.
Editore: London: Victor Gollancz, 1967
Da: MW Books Ltd., Galway, Irlanda
EUR 18,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello1st Edition in this form. Fine cloth copy in a good if somewhat edge-nicked and dust-dulled dw, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 231 pages; Physical desc. : ix, 231, vii p : illus. , map, ports ; 22 cm. Subject: Politics. Government. Germany (East) - Politics and government. Germany (East) - Description and travel. East Germany. 1 Kg.
Editore: London, Gollancz, 1967
Da: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
First Edition. Fine cloth copy in a fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. ; 234 pages; Description: xi, 234, vii p. Map. 22 1/2 cm. Subjects: Germany (East) --Politics and government. Germany (East) --Description and travel. 3 Kg.
Editore: Gollancz
Da: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. 1967. First Edition. Hardcover. Good copy in slightly worn dustwrapper. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Editore: Gollancz, 1967
Da: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
Prima edizione
EUR 25,00
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. 1967. First Edition. Hardcover. Good copy in slightly worn dustwrapper. . . . .
Editore: London, Gollancz, 1967
Da: MW Books Ltd., Galway, Irlanda
Prima edizione
EUR 25,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloFirst Edition. Fine cloth copy in a fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. ; 234 pages; Description: xi, 234, vii p. Map. 22 1/2 cm. Subjects: Germany (East) --Politics and government. Germany (East) --Description and travel. 1 Kg.
Editore: Knopf, New York, 1966
Da: Ground Zero Books, Ltd., Silver Spring, MD, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Condizione: good, fair to good. First Edition. First? Printing. 22 cm, 231, illus., map, glossary, index, pencil erasure ins fr bd & endpr, DJ worn, soiled, & edges chipped, fr DJ flap price clipped. A firsthand report by an NBC reporter on East Germany, Communist Europe's most important and controversial nation after the Soviet Union, and one of the least known countries in the world.
Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: Piper, 1967
Da: Versandantiquariat Felix Mücke, Grasellenbach - Hammelbach, Germania
EUR 2,68
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloBroschiert. Condizione: Gut. 218 Seiten; Eintrag/Stempel vorne im Buch, Artikel stammt aus Nichtraucherhaushalt! EV4750 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 500.
Editore: Piper München 1967, 1967
Da: Verlag Robert Richter, Hanau, Germania
EUR 3,40
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: befriedigend. Pb, 218 S., befriedigender Zustand (aber gebräunt) Sprache: deu.
EUR 23,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello8°. 218 S., broschiert (Papierbedingt leicht gebräunt; gut erhalten).
EUR 71,39
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Gut. Zustand: Gut | Produktart: Bücher | Keine Beschreibung verfügbar.
Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: München : Piper, 1967
Da: ralfs-buecherkiste, Herzfelde, MOL, Germania
EUR 4,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoftcover, 14*22 cm. Condizione: Gut. 218 S. guter Zustand, Seiten altersgemäß vergilbt 200429001 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 300.