Da: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Phaidon Press, Incorporated, 1995
ISBN 10: 0714833592 ISBN 13: 9780714833590
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Editore: Scribner's, NY, 1923
Da: Tiber Books, Cockeysville, MD, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. . . . . 8vo, hardcover. Vg condition in vg dj. Previous owner's name on front endpaper; contents clean, no marking or writing. Binding square and tight. 40 pp. text, 34 b&w Plates. 20th, Art, British, Century, History,
EUR 43,38
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condizione: New. The Journal of Eugene Delacroix. Book.
EUR 43,78
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
paperback. Condizione: Good.
EUR 49,16
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 35,76
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 3rd Edition. Near Fine- reprint trade paperback in a Very Good++ very lightly rubbed and edgeworn soft paper jacket, clean and unmarked, solid binding.
12mo Softcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. 3rd Edition. 570p. White pages are unmarked except for name penned on top edge of FEP. Red jacket is mildly edge worn with a small tear on upper crown and rubbed patch on front panel. White covers show minor shelf wear. Faint foxing on text-block and endpages.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Lightly worn jacket, number penned to front endpaper. A nice, solid copy. ; B & W Plates; 12mo; 504 pages.
EUR 35,76
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Fine. 3rd Edition. Paperback in dust jacket. A fine copy with no noticeable signs of use. 570 pages. s202.
EUR 54,09
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New. Delacroix's journal - fresh and unselfconsciously spontaneous - is one of art history's most important documents.
EUR 54,84
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New. Delacroix's journal - fresh and unselfconsciously spontaneous - is one of art history's most important documents.
Condizione: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno Unito
EUR 48,32
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In English.
Editore: Phaidon Press., London., 1951
Da: Gulliver's Books Never Die, Madrid, M, Spagna
EUR 15,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello18x11. 504 pags. Ilustrs. Tela ed. con sobrecub.
Da: Housing Works Online Bookstore, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Minimal wear to cover. Pages clean and binding tight. shelf wear. bumped edges. Paperback.
EUR 48,09
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 50,91
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Editore: the Folio Society, London, 1995, 1995
Da: Missing Books (PBFA), Great Leighs, Regno Unito
Membro dell'associazione: PBFA
Prima edizione
EUR 14,91
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello1st edition thus. Red clothl boards, gilt lettering to spine. Oval inlaid portrait to front cover. Contained in a plain grey slipcase. 10ins x 7ins, pictorial endpapers, xxii, 378pp plus 16pp colour plates. Introduction by Timothy Wilson-Smith. VG / VG.
EUR 35,76
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardback. Condizione: Very Good. Boards are age-toned, shelf-marked and bumped with wear to corners, spine and lower edge of front board; binding is tight; pages are age-toned but crisp and unmarked. With black and white illustrations of Gertler's works, a very good copy. ; 4.75 x 0.2 x 6.25 inches; Unpaginated pages.
Da: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: new. Illlustrated (illustratore). New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
paperback. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
EUR 56,55
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New. Delacroix's journal - fresh and unselfconsciously spontaneous - is one of art history's most important documents.
Da: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, U.S.A.
Condizione: New. Illlustrated (illustratore). Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
EUR 49,85
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New. Delacroix's journal - fresh and unselfconsciously spontaneous - is one of art history's most important documents.
EUR 67,36
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Pages clean and bright, no markings, light wear to edges. Dust Jacket unclipped. Complete with numerous illustrations. ALL ITEMS ARE DISPATCHED FROM THE UK WITHIN 48 HOURS ( BOOKS ORDERED OVER THE WEEKEND DISPATCHED ON MONDAY) ALL OVERSEAS ORDERS SENT BY TRACKABLE AIR MAIL. IF YOU ARE LOCATED OUTSIDE THE UK PLEASE ASK US FOR A POSTAGE QUOTE FOR MULTI VOLUME SETS BEFORE ORDERING.