Da: Poverty Hill Books, Mt. Prospect, IL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: New. BRAND NEW COPY, Perfect Shape, Not a Remainder, No Black Remainder Mark 135-308Fast Shipping With Online Tracking, International Orders shipped Global Priority Air Mail, All orders handled with care and shipped promptly in secure packaging, we ship Mon-Sat and send shipment confirmation emails. Our customer service is friendly, we answer emails fast, accept returns and work hard to deliver 100% Customer Satisfaction!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Regina Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 0889772231 ISBN 13: 9780889772236
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Fernwood Publishing Co., Ltd., 2000
ISBN 10: 1552660257 ISBN 13: 9781552660256
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Zed Books, London, United Kingdom, 2001
ISBN 10: 1856490270 ISBN 13: 9781856490276
Da: South Congress Books, Austin, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Third Edition. Fine. Hardcover, gray boards, no DJ, 221 pp, faint edgewear, otherwise a very nice, clean and crisp copy.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University Of Regina Press, Regina, Saskatchewan, 2015
ISBN 10: 0889773122 ISBN 13: 9780889773127
Da: BISON BOOKS - ABAC/ILAB, Winnipeg, MB, Canada
EUR 14,01
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. pp. 479. 8vo. Black and white photographs. Light shelfwear; very good.
Da: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, MI, U.S.A.
Condizione: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.
Condizione: Used. pp. 208 3rd Edition.
EUR 29,60
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Used. pp. 208.
Da: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, MI, U.S.A.
Condizione: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.
Da: Basi6 International, Irving, TX, U.S.A.
Condizione: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.
Da: Basi6 International, Irving, TX, U.S.A.
Condizione: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.
Da: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, HEREF, Regno Unito
EUR 10,38
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Fine. Like new condition with small scuffs to the cover.
EUR 29,35
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. pp. 208.
Editore: CPRC Press, Regina, Saskatchewan, 2010
Da: BISON BOOKS - ABAC/ILAB, Winnipeg, MB, Canada
EUR 15,92
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. pp. 287. 8vo. Light shelfwear and creasing; very good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Regina Press, Regina, SK, 2015
ISBN 10: 0889773122 ISBN 13: 9780889773127
Da: Werdz Quality Used Books, Winnipeg, MB, Canada
EUR 14,69
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Clean, tight, unmarked; slight wear to inside corners; otherwise absolute minimal wear; appears unread; This fifth volume of the History of the Prairie West Series contains a broad range of articles spanning the 1870s to the present and examines the mostly unexplored place of women in the history of Canada's Prairie Provinces. From "Spinsters Need Not Apply" to "Negotiating Sex and Gender in the Ukrainian Bloc Settlement" to "Female Vagrancy and Social Respectability in Alberta," women's roles in politics, law, agriculture, labour, and journalism are explored to reveal a complex portrait of women struggling to raise children, have careers, find safety, and be themselves in an often harsh environment.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Fernwood Publishing / Zed Books, 2000
ISBN 10: 1856490327 ISBN 13: 9781856490320
Da: Alhambra Books, Edmonton, AB, Canada
EUR 10,19
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Good +. 221 pp. Wraps have light corner wear, top to bottom creased and small tear front wrap. Previous owner's rubber stamp half-title page and foredge. Spine straight and uncreased.
Da: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, HEREF, Regno Unito
EUR 17,63
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Fine. Minimal shelfwear, unused.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Regina Press, 2015
ISBN 10: 0889773122 ISBN 13: 9780889773127
Da: Alhambra Books, Edmonton, AB, Canada
EUR 16,56
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 479 pp, index. Light edge and corner wear.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Regina Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 0889772231 ISBN 13: 9780889772236
Da: Mooney's bookstore, Den Helder, Paesi Bassi
EUR 31,41
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Canadian Plains Research Center, 2010
ISBN 10: 0889772231 ISBN 13: 9780889772236
Da: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: like_new. Book is in like new condition with minimal signs of wear. Pages are clean and free from notes or highlighting. Dust cover is intact. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Da: High Barn Books, Lancaster, Regno Unito
EUR 27,93
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello3rd Edition. Very Good hardback (light edgewear, spine sunned, clean and unmarked). 221 pp Pictorial boards. The image on this page is of the actual book for sale.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condizione: New.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 54,02
Quantità: 10 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 58,45
Quantità: 10 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 80,06
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 290 pages. 9.21x6.14x0.70 inches. In Stock.
Editore: Zed Books London 2000, 2000
Da: Andrew Barnes Books / Military Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, Australia
EUR 41,29
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello3rd edition softback with stiff wrappers Fine small octavo 221pp., bibliog.,
Da: Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, Regno Unito
EUR 130,19
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Used; Very Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. Though second-hand, the book is still in very good shape. Minimal signs of usage may include very minor creasing on the cover or on the spine.
Da: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 170,33
Quantità: 5 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: New.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 173,30
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.