Wesolowski george (23 risultati)

- Rilegato
Da: Harry Alter, Sylva, U.S.A.Harry Alter
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 22,32
EUR 3,42 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Routledge & Kegan Paul, London c.1979, 1st. 8vo. cloth, (xx,159)pp. + 14pp. catalogue, VG/VG $.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: 3rd St. Books, Lees Summit, U.S.A.3rd St. Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 22,32
EUR 6,06 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Very good, clean, tight condition. First printing. Text free of marks. Professional book dealer since 1999. All orders are processed promptly and carefully packaged.

- Rilegato
Da: My Dead Aunt's Books, Hyattsville, U.S.A.My Dead Aunt's Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 25,00
EUR 4,77 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: VERY GOOD. Condizione sovraccoperta: VERY GOOD. Presumed 1st edition; 266 clean, unmarked, tight pages; cover is clean and sturdy with gilt lettering; very light shelf and corner wear on dust jacket.

- Rilegato
Da: Lowry's Books, Three Rivers, U.S.A.Lowry's Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 31,25
EUR 5,16 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Leatherette. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good / with Protective Cover. This copy has no corner bumping or edge wear. Very little rubbing of the covers. Some slight darkening of the textblock edges, interior text is clean. No ownership markings, binding tight. Some black and white illustrations throughout. La…rge center section of full color plates. Unclipped DJ has little rubbing, light wear of upper edge and small chip near the upper front flap hinge. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Various (illustratore).

- Rilegato
Da: Browse Awhile Books, Tipp City, U.S.A.Browse Awhile Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 31,25
EUR 6,07 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: DJ Fine (small fault). 1st Printing. Dust jacket has a closed 1/2" tear on top rear edge. Owner's name stamped on fep.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Midway Book Store (ABAA), St. Paul, U.S.A.Midway Book Store (ABAA)
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 31,25
EUR 6,94 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine in Fine dust jacket. First edition. 26.5 x 19 cm. Octavo. 266pp. Black boards in dust jacket. Color illustrations.

- Rilegato
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno UnitoAnybook.com
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 24,54
EUR 15,77 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. Dust jacket in fair condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1300grams, IS…BN:0471048992.
Altre immagini- Rilegato
Da: Dilly Dally, Mobile, U.S.A.Dilly Dally
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 38,83
EUR 3,03 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. Tight binding, sharp edges and corners, no markings. DJ has very slight wear and is in a plastic sleeve.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Rivermead Books, Southampton., Regno UnitoRivermead Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 1 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 17,91
EUR 24,34 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Cloth. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. First Edition. VG/Good, blue dj with white titles on spine faded to turquoise, dj is in transparent dw, ex-Rpyal Aircraft Establishment Library, contents are clean and unmarked, octavo 776pp. weight 1300g so a very bulky and well overweight book that will require extr…a shipping charges. A digest of results from the California Aerosol Characterization Experiment (ACHEX)Volume 9 in the series "Advances in Environmental Science and Technology". Contains 25 papers by various authors, many with data appendices, and arranged in 4 sections: Analytical methods & sampling technology; chemical characterisation; physical properties; aerometric and source factors. Ex-Library.

- Brossura
Da: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, U.S.A.Romtrade Corp.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 46,05
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.

- Rilegato
- Firmato
Da: Reiner Books, Minneapolis, U.S.A.Reiner Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 44,65
EUR 1,73 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. ] Hardback, small quarto, 7 5/8 x 10 1/2 inches, Near Fine in VG+ dj (dj now in protective mylar). Tight square binding and very clean incl endpapers, no names, no writing. DJ clean, small degree of wear ends and edges, creased lower corner of front interior…flap (interior flaps solid black, no printing). Title Page inscribed, SIGNED and dated by author Nafziger. RWR5 Military European History. Inscribed by Author.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: James & Mary Laurie, Booksellers A.B.A.A, Minneapolis, U.S.A.James & Mary Laurie, Booksellers A.B.A.A
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 3 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 46,89
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Book fine, Dust jacket fine. dj. 1st.

- Brossura
Da: NEPO UG, Rüsselsheim am Main, GermaniaNEPO UG
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 27,34
EUR 24,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Gebundene Ausgabe. Condizione: Gut. 800 Seiten aus einer Firmenbibliothek im guten bis sehr guten Zustand - Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: K R CLARK, Oxford, Regno UnitoK R CLARK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 17,91
EUR 34,78 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. Book is firmly bound and clean but does have tanning on top, fore and lower edge and a little on the end papers. Faux leather binding with gilt titles. Dust jacket is clean and bright with no tears but does have a little tanning on the inner side of the jacket.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
- Firmato
Da: Browse Awhile Books, Tipp City, U.S.A.Browse Awhile Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 66,97
EUR 6,07 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: As New. Condizione sovraccoperta: DJ as New. 1st Edition. Flatsigned by George Nafziger on title page. Signed by Author(s).

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Paul Hughes - PBFA, Bishop Auckland, Regno UnitoPaul Hughes - PBFA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 47,76
EUR 27,82 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. 1st Edition. Three small circular impressions in front free endpaper, otherwise a Fine copy.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Hall of Books, Shropshire, Regno UnitoHall of Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 59,64
EUR 18,49 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. 1st Edition. First edition hardback, 1991, with unclipped jacket. In overall fine, unread condition. Binding tight and appears almost unopened. Internally clean, no annotation or inscriptions; text and illustrations bright and clear throughout. Photographs available. N…ot an old library book.

- Rilegato
Da: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, U.S.A.BennettBooksLtd
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 118,07
EUR 6,03 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.
Altre immagini- Rilegato
Da: Librairie Thot, MOUVAUX, FranciaLibrairie Thot
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 55,00
EUR 65,00 spedizioneSpedito da Francia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Couverture rigide. Condizione: Bon. In4 relié sous jaquette en bon état, 266 pages, 1991 (légères marques ou traces sur la jaquette). Envoi soigné.

- Rilegato
Da: Books Puddle, New York, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 198,74
EUR 3,46 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 3 disponibili
Condizione: New. pp. 182.

Da: Antiquariat Ehbrecht - Preis inkl. MwSt., Ilsede, GermaniaAntiquariat Ehbrecht - Preis inkl. MwSt.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 55,00
EUR 105,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Sehr gut. 8°, V, 266 Seiten mit einigen meist farbigen Abbildungen, betitelter Original-Kunstledereinband mit farbig illustr. Originalumschlag - sehr guter Zustand - 1991. H10058 ISBN: 0962665525 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 960.
Editore: THE EMPEROR'S PRESS. 1991
Da: Librairie du Château de Capens, Capens, FranciaLibrairie du Château de Capens
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 50,00
EUR 53,40 spedizioneSpedito da Francia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloIN-8 (20 X 27 CENTIMETRES ENVIRON) DE V + 266 PAGES, RELIURE DE L'EDITEUR A LA BRADEL SKIVERTEX NOIR, TITRE DORE. ILLUSTRE DE NOMBREUSES FIGURES EN NOIR DANS LE TEXTE ET DE 16 PLANCHES HORS TEXTE D'UNIFORMES EN COULEURS, CHAQUE PLANCHE A 3 PERSONNAGES. COMPLETE PAR UNE BIBLIOGRAPHIE. TRES BEL EXEMPLAIRE.

- Rilegato
- Print on Demand
Da: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Regno UnitoMajestic Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 183,45
EUR 7,53 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 3 disponibili
Condizione: New. pp. 182 This item is printed on demand.