Westelius alf (42 risultati)

Strategic Management Control. Successful Strategies Based on Dialogue and Collaboration. Edited by Fredrik Nilsson, Carl-Johan Petri, Alf Westelius.
Nilsson, Fredrik; Petri, Carl-Johan; Westelius, Alf; SpringerLink (Eds.)
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cham, Springer International Publishing : Imprint: Springer. 2020
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, , GermaniaUniversitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 13,00
EUR 30,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
1st ed. 2020. X, 145 p. Hardcover. Versand aus Deutschland / We dispatch from Germany via Air Mail. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. Management for Professionals. Sprache: Englisch.

- Brossura
Da: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, , GermaniaUniversitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 18,00
EUR 30,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
1 Online-Ressource (x, 145 Seiten) Illustrationen. Softcover. Versand aus Deutschland / We dispatch from Germany via Air Mail. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. Management for Professionals.

Strategic and Innovative Pricing (Routledge Research in Strategic Management)
Cöster, Mathias; Iveroth, Einar; Olve, Nils-Göran; Petri, Carl-Johan; Westelius, Alf
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Routledge 2022
Serie: Routledge Research in Strategic Management, Libro 9 di 13. Libro 9 di 13 - Routledge Research in Strategic Management
- Brossura
Da: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , Regno UnitoMajestic Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 59,12
EUR 7,53 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 3 disponibili
Condizione: New.

Strategic and Innovative Pricing: Price Models for a Digital Economy
Cöster, Mathias; Iveroth, Einar; Olve, Nils-Göran; Petri, Carl-Johan; Westelius, Alf
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Taylor & Francis Ltd 2022
Serie: Routledge Research in Strategic Management, Libro 9 di 13. Libro 9 di 13 - Routledge Research in Strategic Management
- Brossura
Da: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, , Regno UnitoTHE SAINT BOOKSTORE
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 57,12
EUR 15,18 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback / softback. Condizione: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.

Strategic and Innovative Pricing (Routledge Research in Strategic Management)
Cöster, Mathias; Iveroth, Einar; Olve, Nils-Göran; Petri, Carl-Johan; Westelius, Alf
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Routledge 2022
Serie: Routledge Research in Strategic Management, Libro 9 di 13. Libro 9 di 13 - Routledge Research in Strategic Management
- Brossura
Da: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 69,78
EUR 3,45 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 4 disponibili
Condizione: New. 1st edition NO-PA16APR2015-KAP.

- Brossura
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno UnitoRia Christie Collections
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 60,62
EUR 13,88 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. In English.

- Brossura
Da: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 76,46
EUR 3,45 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 4 disponibili
Condizione: New. 2020th edition NO-PA16APR2015-KAP.

- Brossura
Da: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, IrlandaKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 67,51
EUR 10,50 spedizioneSpedito da Irlanda a U.S.A.Quantità: 15 disponibili
Condizione: New.

Strategic and Innovative Pricing (Routledge Research in Strategic Management)
Cöster, Mathias; Iveroth, Einar; Olve, Nils-Göran; Petri, Carl-Johan; Westelius, Alf
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Routledge 2022
Serie: Routledge Research in Strategic Management, Libro 9 di 13. Libro 9 di 13 - Routledge Research in Strategic Management
- Brossura
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno UnitoRia Christie Collections
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 67,50
EUR 13,88 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. In.

Strategisk Ekonomistyrning: Successful Strategies Based on Dialogue and Collaboration
Nilsson, Fredrik (Editor)/ Petri, Carl-johan (Editor)/ Westelius, Alf (Editor)
- Brossura
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 77,12
EUR 11,59 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Brand New. 155 pages. 9.25x6.10x0.33 inches. In Stock.

- Rilegato
Da: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 91,68
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Brossura
Da: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.Kennys Bookstore
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 83,73
EUR 9,07 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 15 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Rilegato
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno UnitoRia Christie Collections
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 85,07
EUR 13,88 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. In English.

- Rilegato
Da: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Regno UnitoRarewaves.com USA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 105,32
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Hardback. Condizione: New. 1st ed. 2020.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Springer International Publishing, Springer International Publishing 2021
- Brossura
Da: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermaniaAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 53,49
EUR 61,24 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Taschenbuch. Condizione: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - Strategic management control differs from traditional management control in several important respects. First, it supports both strategy formulation and strategy implementation. Second, it is to a large extent based on non-financial information. T…hird, it deals with both the long and short term and supports not only tactical, but also strategic and operational decision-making. Fourth, and perhaps most importantly, strategic management control is designed for, and adapted to, each organisation's unique strategies.In this context, the book emphasises the importance of dialogues. The authors argue that it is unwise to assume that decisions taken at the top of the organisation will automatically be executed and obeyed throughout the organisation. Instead, they highlight the importance of dialogue and collaboration, both between hierarchical levels within the organisation and between actors in the network. Such communication is essential to making management control processes both strategic and successful.The book follows a clear structure, from the design of strategies to the everyday evaluation and discussion of performance and results. Though primarily intended for professionals working in strategy and management control at organisations, it will also benefit students and academics interested in strategy and management control.

- Brossura
Da: preigu, Osnabrück, Germaniapreigu
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 50,35
EUR 70,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 5 disponibili
Taschenbuch. Condizione: Neu. Strategic Management Control | Successful Strategies Based on Dialogue and Collaboration | Fredrik Nilsson (u. a.) | Taschenbuch | Management for Professionals | x | Englisch | 2021 | Springer | EAN 9783030386429 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Springer Verlag GmbH, Tiergartenstr. 17, 69121 Hei…delberg, juergen[dot]hartmann[at]springer[dot]com | Anbieter: preigu.

Strategic Management Control: Successful Strategies Based on Dialogue and Collaboration
Nilsson, Fredrik (Edited by)/ Petri, Carl-Johan (Edited by)/ Westelius, Alf (Edited by)
- Rilegato
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 119,74
EUR 11,59 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Brand New. 145 pages. 9.50x6.25x0.50 inches. In Stock.

- Rilegato
Da: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermaniaAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 80,24
EUR 62,04 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Buch. Condizione: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - Strategic management control differs from traditional management control in several important respects. First, it supports both strategy formulation and strategy implementation. Second, it is to a large extent based on non-financial information. Third, i…t deals with both the long and short term and supports not only tactical, but also strategic and operational decision-making. Fourth, and perhaps most importantly, strategic management control is designed for, and adapted to, each organisation's unique strategies.In this context, the book emphasises the importance of dialogues. The authors argue that it is unwise to assume that decisions taken at the top of the organisation will automatically be executed and obeyed throughout the organisation. Instead, they highlight the importance of dialogue and collaboration, both between hierarchical levels within the organisation and between actors in the network. Such communication is essential to making management control processes both strategic and successful.The book follows a clear structure, from the design of strategies to the everyday evaluation and discussion of performance and results. Though primarily intended for professionals working in strategy and management control at organisations, it will also benefit students and academics interested in strategy and management control.

- Rilegato
Da: Rarewaves.com UK, London, Regno UnitoRarewaves.com UK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 98,98
EUR 75,31 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Hardback. Condizione: New. 1st ed. 2020.

Strategic and Innovative Pricing: Price Models for a Digital Economy (Routledge Research in Strategic Management)
Mathias C�ster, Einar Iveroth, Nils-G�ran Olve, Carl-Johan Petri, Alf Westelius
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Routledge 2020-06-15 2020
Serie: Routledge Research in Strategic Management, Libro 9 di 13. Libro 9 di 13 - Routledge Research in Strategic Management
- Rilegato
Da: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , Regno UnitoChiron Media
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 170,13
EUR 17,95 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 5 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: New.

Strategic and Innovative Pricing : Price Models for a Digital Economy
Cöster, Mathias; Iveroth, Einar; Olve, Nils-göran; Petri, Carl-johan; Westelius, Alf
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Routledge 2020
Serie: Routledge Research in Strategic Management, Libro 9 di 13. Libro 9 di 13 - Routledge Research in Strategic Management
- Rilegato
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 188,29
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Strategic and Innovative Pricing : Price Models for a Digital Economy
Cöster, Mathias; Iveroth, Einar; Olve, Nils-göran; Petri, Carl-johan; Westelius, Alf
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Routledge 2020
Serie: Routledge Research in Strategic Management, Libro 9 di 13. Libro 9 di 13 - Routledge Research in Strategic Management
- Rilegato
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 173,08
EUR 17,38 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

Strategic and Innovative Pricing : Price Models for a Digital Economy
Cöster, Mathias; Iveroth, Einar; Olve, Nils-göran; Petri, Carl-johan; Westelius, Alf
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Routledge 2020
Serie: Routledge Research in Strategic Management, Libro 9 di 13. Libro 9 di 13 - Routledge Research in Strategic Management
- Rilegato
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 191,35
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

Strategic and Innovative Pricing : Price Models for a Digital Economy
Cöster, Mathias; Iveroth, Einar; Olve, Nils-göran; Petri, Carl-johan; Westelius, Alf
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Routledge 2020
Serie: Routledge Research in Strategic Management, Libro 9 di 13. Libro 9 di 13 - Routledge Research in Strategic Management
- Rilegato
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 189,24
EUR 17,38 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Strategic and Innovative Pricing: Price Models for a Digital Economy (Routledge Research in Strategic Management)
Cöster, Mathias; Iveroth, Einar; Olve, Nils-Göran; Petri, Carl-Johan; Westelius, Alf
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Routledge 2020
Serie: Routledge Research in Strategic Management, Libro 9 di 13. Libro 9 di 13 - Routledge Research in Strategic Management
- Rilegato
Da: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , Regno UnitoMajestic Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 199,45
EUR 7,53 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 3 disponibili
Condizione: New.

Strategic and Innovative Pricing: Price Models for a Digital Economy (Routledge Research in Strategic Management)
Cöster, Mathias; Iveroth, Einar; Olve, Nils-Göran; Petri, Carl-Johan; Westelius, Alf
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Routledge 2020
Serie: Routledge Research in Strategic Management, Libro 9 di 13. Libro 9 di 13 - Routledge Research in Strategic Management
- Rilegato
Da: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 205,63
EUR 3,45 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 4 disponibili
Condizione: New.

Strategic and Innovative Pricing: Price Models for a Digital Economy (Routledge Research in Strategic Management)
Cöster, Mathias; Iveroth, Einar; Olve, Nils-Göran; Petri, Carl-Johan; Westelius, Alf
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Routledge 2020
Serie: Routledge Research in Strategic Management, Libro 9 di 13. Libro 9 di 13 - Routledge Research in Strategic Management
- Rilegato
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno UnitoRia Christie Collections
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 218,73
EUR 13,88 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. In.

Strategic and Innovative Pricing: Price Models for a Digital Economy
Cöster, Mathias/ Iveroth, Einar/ Olve, Nils-göran/ Petri, Carl-johan/ Westelius, Alf
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Routledge 2020
Serie: Routledge Research in Strategic Management, Libro 9 di 13. Libro 9 di 13 - Routledge Research in Strategic Management
- Rilegato
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 275,71
EUR 11,59 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Brand New. 128 pages. 9.01x5.98x0.63 inches. In Stock.

- Rilegato
- Print on Demand
Da: Brook Bookstore On Demand, Napoli, NA, ItaliaBrook Bookstore On Demand
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 3 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 66,23
EUR 5,50 spedizioneSpedito da Italia a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: new. Questo è un articolo print on demand.

Strategic and Innovative Pricing (Routledge Research in Strategic Management)
Cöster, Mathias; Iveroth, Einar; Olve, Nils-Göran; Petri, Carl-Johan; Westelius, Alf
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Routledge 2022
Serie: Routledge Research in Strategic Management, Libro 9 di 13. Libro 9 di 13 - Routledge Research in Strategic Management
- Brossura
- Print on Demand
Da: Biblios, frankfurt am main, HESSE, GermaniaBiblios
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 64,57
EUR 9,95 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 4 disponibili
Condizione: New. PRINT ON DEMAND.