Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: Goodwill, Brooklyn Park, MN, U.S.A.
Condizione: good. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May include "From the library of" labels. Shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Item may be missing bundled media.
Condizione: acceptable. Book is considered to be in acceptable condition. The actual cover image may not match the stock photo. Book may have one or more of the following defects: noticeable wear on the cover dust jacket or spine; curved, dog eared or creased page s ; writing or highlighting inside or on the edges; sticker s or other adhesive on cover; CD DVD may not be included; and book may be a former library copy.
Condizione: Very Good. Very Good Condition. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
saddle_stitch. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condizione: very_good. This item has a different cover than shown in the listing, but shares the same ISBN. Some light shelf, storage or usage wear present. The interior appears unmarked and the binding is tight. Pictures available upon request. Individually inspected by Shadow. Thanks for supporting an independent bookseller!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Mercury Press, New York, 1983
Da: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, Canada
Rivista / Giornale Prima edizione
EUR 13,35
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing of this collection of two novelets and seven short stories. Featured are Life on the Tether by Mark Wheeler (novelet), The Pallid Piper by Robert M Green Jr (novelet), What We Did That Night In The Ruins by Warren Brown (short story), Wizard Goes A-Courtin by John Morressy (short story), Reparations by Barry N Malzberg (short story), Rouge on an Empty Glass by Gary Jennings (short story), A Scent of the Soul by Chet Williamson (short story), Spareen and Old Turk by Susan C Petrey (short story) and Evolutions by George Guthridge (short story). Slight edgewear. In Near Fine Condition.
Hardcover. Condizione: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
EUR 15,13
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: Regent College Bookstore, Vancouver, BC, Canada
EUR 6,36
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: New. Unread new book in great condition. Binding tight, text block clear, and the cover shows almost no signs of shelf wear.
Condizione: New.
paperback. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: The Media Foundation, BEAVERTON, OR, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: New. BRAND NEW. Pages are crisp and clean, binding tight. Artwork differs from Amazon image, same book. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. Orders received before 3PM PT typically ship same day. All profits support the non-profit community. Free upgrade to First Class shipping.
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno Unito
EUR 3,33
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,950grams, ISBN:9780415311878.
Soft cover. Condizione: New.
Paperback. Condizione: New.
EUR 6,29
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1200grams, ISBN:9780415453820.
Editore: Doubleday & Co Pub, Garden City, NY, 1963
Da: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, U.S.A.
HARDCOVER. Condizione: Very Good. HARDCOVER; New ENLARGED ED. VERY GOOD Condition.NAME EP "Pat Baker".else clean, solid; GOLD SPINE TITLES ON BLUE CLOTH SPINE STRIP. TAN CLOTH HARD COVERS. ; 415pg thick pages; NICE COLLECTION OF POPULAR FAVORITES.one of America's most popular collection of verse.
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno Unito
EUR 5,35
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. No dust jacket. Both hinges split, front hinge split. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1750grams, ISBN:0600379450.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Medieval Institute Publications, 2015
ISBN 10: 1580441890 ISBN 13: 9781580441896
Da: Windows Booksellers, Eugene, OR, U.S.A.
Paperback. Wrappers are edge worn and scuffed. 279 pp.
Da: Hamelyn, Madrid, M, Spagna
EUR 9,68
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Muy bueno. : Este libro, titulado 'El despertar de la civilización. Los enigmas de las antiguas culturas revelados', es una obra que explora las civilizaciones antiguas. Publicado por Editorial Labor, S.A., este libro de tapa dura ofrece una visión profunda de la historia del arte y las culturas antiguas, con ilustraciones y reconstrucciones originales. Ideal para aquellos interesados en la historia y los enigmas de las civilizaciones antiguas. EAN: 9788433593887 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Historia|Arte y Cultura Título: El despertar de la civilización. Los enigmas de las antiguas culturas revelados Autor: Grahame Clark| James Mellaart| M.E.L. Mallowan| Cyril Aldred| William Culican| Seton LLoyd| M.S.F. Hood| Sir Mortimer Wheeler| William Watson| Anthony Christie| E. D. Phillips| T.G. E. Powell| G. H. S. Bushnell| Stuart Piggott Editorial: EDITORIAL LABOR S.A. Idioma: es-ES Formato: tapa dura.
Editore: Dell Publishing Co, Inc, New York, NY, 1959
Da: Lazy S Books, Austin, TX, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. First Thus. A 1st print (stated) of the 2nd Dell edition of a late 1950s collection of stories edited by Alfred Hitchcock. Dell Book F206. Reprints Dell D231. Includes Being a Murderer Myself by Arthur Williams, Lukundoo by Edward Lucas White, A Woman Seldom Found by William Sansom, The Perfectionist by Margaret St Clair, The Price of the Head by John Russell, Love Comes to Miss Lucy by Q Patrick (Hugh Callingham Wheeler), Sredni Vashtar by "Saki" (H H Munro), Love Lies Bleeding by Philip MacDonald, The Dancing Partner by Jerome K Jerome, Casting the Runes by M R James, The Voice in the Night by William Hope Hudson, and How Love Came to Professor Guildea and by Robert S Hitchens. Light edge wear. Very light browning to the pages. A very good or better copy.
Soft cover. Condizione: New.
Soft cover. Condizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 1984
ISBN 10: 0521280877 ISBN 13: 9780521280877
EUR 11,93
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Good+. Card covers are rubbed and bumped, front notably sunned with titling faded, remnants of previous seller's price sticker on rear, spine creased and heavily sunned with titling obscure; binding is tight; pages are unmarked. ; 6 x 0.7 x 9 inches; 258 pages.
EUR 17,08
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Como nuevo. : Looking Back (Lifepac Language Arts Grade 10) es un libro de texto en inglés para estudiantes de décimo grado. Publicado por Alpha Omega Publications, este libro en formato de tapa blanda es ideal para la enseñanza en el hogar y cubre diversos temas de artes del lenguaje. EAN: 9780867174007 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Educación Título: Looking Back (Lifepac Language Arts Grade 10) Autor: Alpha Omega Publications Idioma: en Formato: tapa blanda.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 28,94
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Harvard University Press, Cambridge, 2015, 2015
ISBN 10: 0674427750 ISBN 13: 9780674427754
Condizione: As New. Condizione sovraccoperta: As New. Hbk, 614pp, ribbon marker, a new and unread copy, excellent clean tight and unmarked in fine, unclipped and sleeve-protected dj, as new.
Editore: Salsedo Press
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.