Da: Keeps Books, Wilmington, IL, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Fair. Cover has light wear and used sticker on spine and rear. Light water on first few pages. Notes and underlined text on first 10 or so pages. Good solid binding. Ships Next Business Day.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Georgia Press, 1994
ISBN 10: 0820316261 ISBN 13: 9780820316260
Da: Adkins Books, Chattanooga, TN, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Free of markings.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Illinois Press (1998), Urbana, IL, 1998
ISBN 10: 0252067231 ISBN 13: 9780252067235
Prima edizione
Trade PAPERBACK. Condizione: G/No Dustjacket. Black & White Illustrations (illustratore). First Printing. Urbana, IL: University of Illinois Press. G/No Dustjacket. (1998). First Printing. Trade PAPERBACK. 8vo., 250 pp., cover faded .
EUR 10,67
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good+. Jim Steranko; Stephen Fabian; Neal Adams; Esteban Maroto; Ralph Reese; Paul Kirchner; Tom Sutton; (illustratore). 1st Edition. Lightly rubbed on the corners with an uncreased spine; no interior markings. Cover art by Jim Steranko; interiors by Jim Steranko; Stephen Fabian; Neal Adams; Esteban Maroto; Ralph Reese; Paul Kirchner; and Tom Sutton. This anthology contains: Doc Phoenix by Ted White; Cordwainer Bird in the New York Review of Bird by Harlan Ellison; The Camden Kid by Charlies Swift; Viva by Stephen Englehart; SPV 166, the Underground Express by Elliot Maggin; and The Return of Greatheart Silver by Philip Jose Farmer. Book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: William Morrow and Company, New York, 1980
ISBN 10: 0688322417 ISBN 13: 9780688322410
Da: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine in Fine dust jacket. Erick Ingraham (illustratore). First Edition. Morrow Eagle Library Edition binding variant Collects 10 stories. Fine copy in price clipped else Fine Dust Wrapper. .clphE.
Audio Cassettes. Condizione: Good. 6 AUDIO CASSETTES, tested for your satisfaction for a worthwhile set, in the clamshell case, withdrawn from the library collection. Some shelf wear and library markings to the box and the tapes. Ihe Audio Cassettes are in individual slots, protected and clear sounding. Enjoy this worthwhile AUDIO CASSETTE performance. Audio Book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: JG Press; World Publications, 2001
ISBN 10: 1572152982 ISBN 13: 9781572152984
Da: Lexington Books Inc, Idaho Falls, ID, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good.
Editore: Unity School of Christianity, Unity Village MO, 1996
Da: Ed Buryn Books, Nevada City, CA, U.S.A.
Scarce issue includes: Trusting the Life Force by Rachel Remen, The Web of Life by Richard Louv, Bridges for Healing by Rebecca Reynolds, Healing Sounds by Bernadette Swanson, A Spiritual Answer to Chronic Illness by Jean Maguire, Unexpected Journey to Forgivenes by Frederika Maister, Sharing the Spirit by Dalton Roberts, more. 5-1/2 x 8-1/2, 80 pp, color photos. VeryGood unmarked, mailing label. Paperback in color photo wraps, saddle-stapled.
Editore: The Modern Poetry Association, Chicago, 2002
Da: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. Chicago: The Modern Poetry Association.2002 Softcover. First edition. Magazine. Pictorial wrappers [about 5.5" x 9"], last numbered page is 356 [first numbered page is 312] [plus ads at the rear]. Mailing label [with name/address blacked-out] else Near Fine or better copy. clphE.
Editore: The Poetry Foundation, Chicago, 2008
Da: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Paperback. Condizione: Fine. First Edition. Chicago: The Poetry Foundation. 2008. Softcover. First edition. Magazine. Pictorial wrappers [about 5.5" x 9"], last numbered page is 177 [first numbered page is 105] [plus ads at the rear]. Fine copy 150.
Editore: Poetry Atlanta Inc, Atlanta, GA, 2003
Da: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, U.S.A.
Rivista / Giornale Prima edizione
Paperback. Condizione: Fine. First Edition. 2003. First Edition. First edition. Magazine. White printed wrappers [about 6" x 9"], 122 pages. Fine copy with tiny upper corner fold to the last leaf. clphE.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: McFarland and Company, Jefferson, North Carolina, 1998
ISBN 10: 078640566X ISBN 13: 9780786405664
Da: WF Sandercombe, Burlington, ON, Canada
EUR 16,03
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. Lightly rubbed on the corners with a flat uncreased spine; no interior markings. Illustrated with black and white photographs. This contains: Preface by Gary A. Yoggy; Foreword by James Drury; Introduction by Archie P. McDonald; G. M. Broncho Billy Anderson, the First Movie Cowboy Hero by Lane Toth and Tom W. Hoffer; Tom Mix by William E. Tydeman; Buck Jones by R. Philip Loy; Tex Ritter by Gary Kramer; Roy Rogers by Raymond E. White; Jimmy Stewart by Michael K. Schoenecke; Barbara Stanwyck by Sandra Schackel; Will the Real Indians Please Stand Up? byJacqueline K. Greb; Faces Without Names by Jim Collins; Steve McQueen by Richard Robertson; and James Arness by Gary A. Yoggy; followed by an index. Size: 8vo. Book.
Editore: Ultimate Publishing, New York, 1977
Da: WF Sandercombe, Burlington, ON, Canada
Prima edizione
EUR 7,10
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Stephen E. Fabian; (illustratore). First Edition. 132 pp. Digest format. Volume 26, number 2. Light wear; no interior markings. Cover art by Stephen Fabian, interiors by: Steve Fabian; Dan Steffan; Richard Olsen; and Joe Staton. This issue contains: How Kank That Returned to Bhur-esh - a novelette by Brian Lumley; The Flight of the Umbrella - a novella by Marvin Kaye; The Miracle Elixer by Philip Latham; The Man Who Married a Beagle by Barry N. Malzberg; Sangre by Lisa Tuttle; Vengeance Is Mine by Ted White; La Fin D'une Monde Interieure by James Sallis; Warning - The Surgeon General Has Determined by Russell Bates; and L. Sprague de Camp: Quixote with a Pen by Lin Carter; along with the usual features. Size: 12mo. Book.
Da: Pink Casa Antiques, Frankfort, KY, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. hardcover with dust jacket, tight, pages clear and bright, shelf and edge wear, corners bumped, ex-library copy with usual library markings, packaged in cardboard box for shipment, tracking on U.S. orders.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The MIT Press, Cambridge, MA, 1995
ISBN 10: 0262531275 ISBN 13: 9780262531276
Paperback. Condizione: Good+/NO DUSTJACKET. Black & White/Color Illus. & Photos (illustratore). Cambridge, MA: The MIT Press. Good+/NO DUSTJACKET. 1995. . Paperback. Sm 4to., 258pp., cover light shelf wear to edges and corners, small crease to front lead bottom corner, light chipping/rubbing to edges and corners, otherwise quite good; pages clean and unmarked. .
Hardcover w/DJ. Condizione: Good/Acceptable. Black & White Photos & Illus. (illustratore). First Edition. New York, NY: Hawthorn Books, Inc. Good/Acceptable. 1961. First Edition. Hardcover w/DJ. Sm 4to., 128pp., dust jacket light shelf wear, light soiling, chipping and tears at edges and corners, small tear at front bottom spine edge and rear bottom spine edge and rear bottom edge; cover light shelf wear and rubbing on edges and corners, light sunning/fading on front cover, otherwise good; light foxing on rear pastedown and free-endpaper, otherwise pages are clean and unmarked. .
Editore: Dell Books, New York, 1961
Da: WF Sandercombe, Burlington, ON, Canada
Prima edizione
EUR 8,89
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good. First Printing - First Thus. 224 pp. Dell Book F206. Lightly rubbed on the corners with a faintly creased spine; no interior markings. This anthology contains: The Voice in the Night by William Hope Hodgson; The Perfectionist by Margaret St. Clair; Sredni Vashtar by H. H. Munro writing as Saki; Being a Murderer Myself by Arthur Williams; Lukundoo by Edward Lucas White; A Woman Seldom Found by William Sansom; The Price of the Head by John Russell; Love Comes to Miss Lucy by Q. Patrick; Love Lies Bleeding by Philip MacDonald; The Dancing Partner by Jerome K. Jerome; Casting the Runes by M. R. James; and How Love Came to Professor Guildea by Robert S. Hitchens. Book.
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 18,46
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 200 pages. 9.00x6.00x9.00 inches. In Stock.
Editore: Wallerstein Laboratories, New York, NY, 1958
Paperback. Condizione: G/No Dustjacket. Black & White Illustrations (illustratore). New York, NY: Wallerstein Laboratories. G/No Dustjacket. 1958. . Paperback. Sm 4to., 85 pp., rubbed, toning,minor foxing .
Editore: The Folly Fellowship, 2005
Da: Shore Books, London, Regno Unito
Rivista / Giornale
EUR 8,95
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 72 pages. Illustrated. Timothy Mowl and Philip White "A Folly From The Brush Of A Folly Builder" / Karen Lynch "Visit Britain's Landmarks: Follies On Shell Advertising Posters In The 1930s" / Michael G Cousins "Wroxton Abbey, Oxfordshire: An Eighteenth-Century Estate" (SL#6B).
Editore: Duke University Press, 1974
Da: Recycle Bookstore, San Jose, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Leighton, Clare (Wood Engravings) (illustratore). Second Printing. This is the 1974 second printing edition! Sold as-is. Book is in good condition, showing light rubbing/smudging to boards, a handful of hard scuffs across spine, significant scuffing and chipping/fraying at top 1 inch of spine cover where a small animal has gnawed on this book, minor shelving wear to corner tips; condition may be regarded on the lower end of good based on damage; otherwise in great shape with a sharp interior--tight binding with clean, unmarked pages throughout. A sturdy copy for reading or reference!
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Second Printing. Book is in excellent condition, showing only faint rubbing and smudging, scuffing along edges of spine cover and to corners, faint smudging to text block; otherwise in great shape with a sharp interior--tight binding with clean, unmarked pages throughout. A good copy!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Time Life Records, New York, 1971
Da: J J Basset Books, bassettbooks, bookfarm.co.uk, Peter Tavy, Regno Unito
EUR 11,93
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloGlossy Pictorial Boards. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Black & White Illustrations (illustratore). First Edition. Please Email for further details Size: Folio - over 12" - 15". Not Signed or Inscribed.
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 25,45
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Brand New. 144 pages. 6.00x0.56x9.00 inches. In Stock.
Da: Resource for Art and Music Books, Ivoryton, CT, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Near Fine. Firm binding, sharp corners, bright unmarked text. Well packaged in a box, ships with tracking.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good/NO DUSTJACKET. Frontispiece; Black and White Illuastrations (illustratore). London, UK: ***** Privately Printed *****. Good/NO DUSTJACKET. 1924. . Hardcover. Sm 4to., 359pp., Shelf wear; shelf lean; cracked inner hinge; bookmark ribbon brittle; spine faded; previous owner's inscription on front free-end paper; gilded top edge; bookplate (approximately 4in x 3in) on front pastedown; head and tail of spine bumped and fraying; corners of cover bumped; cover fading in spots, small stains; foxing on paste-downs and free-end pages otherwise pages clean and unmarked. .
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Metropolitan Museum of Art, New York, NY, 1999
ISBN 10: 0870998919 ISBN 13: 9780870998911
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good/NO DUSTJACKET. Black & White/Color Illus.; & some B&W photos (illustratore). New York, NY: Metropolitan Museum of Art. Very Good/NO DUSTJACKET. 1999. . Paperback. 4to., 596 pp., cover very light shelf wear to edges and corners, spine lightly creased, otherwise very good; little underlining scattered throughout text, otherwise pages clean and unmarked. .
Editore: Sage Publications, Inc, Thousand Oaks, CA, 1999
Da: Evolving Lens Bookseller, Kingston, NY, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Prima edizione
Softcover. First Edition, First Printing. Book condition is Very Good, bound in glossy wraps. Some rubbing and edgewear to exterior. Text is clean and unmarked. ; 4to. 11"h x 8 1/2"w. Contents: "Perceptions of Risk and the Buffering Hypothesis: The Role of Just World Beliefs and Right-Wing Authoritarianism" by Alan J. Lambert, Thomas Burroughs, and Tina Nguyen "Social Value Orientations and Strategy Choices in Competitive Negotiations" by Mara Olekalns and Philip L. Smith "The Role of Conversational Involvement in Deceptive Interpersonal Interactions" by Judee K. Burgoon, David B. Buller, Cindy H. White, Walid Afifi, and Aileen L. S. Buslig "Mapping Perfect and Imperfect Duties Onto Hierarchically and Partially Restrictive Trait Dimensions" by David Trafimow and Sabine Trafimow "Engaging the Self in the Field: Testing the Triangle Model of Responsibility" by Thomas W. Britt "Strategic Behaviors in Romantic Relationship Initiation" by Catherine L. Clark, Phillip R. Shaver, and Matthew F. Abrahams "Does the Temporal Stability of Behavioral Intentions Moderate Intention-Behavior and Past Behavior-Future Behavior Relations?" by Paschal Sheeran, Sheina Orbell, and David Trafimow "The Impact of Personal Metering in the Management of a Natural Resource Crisis: A Social Dilemma Analysis" by Mark Van Vugt and Charles D. Samuelson "Risk Perceptions and Safer-Sex Intentions: Does a Partner's Physical Attractiveness Undermine the Use of Risk-Relevant Information?" by V. Bede Agocha and M. Lynne Cooper "When Recollective Experiences Matter: Subjective Ease of Retrieval and Stereotyping" by Ap Dijksterhuis, C. Neil Macrae, and Geoffrey Haddock.
Editore: Collins, London, 1968
Da: Lawrence Jones Books, Ashmore, QLD, Australia
Prima edizione
EUR 15,61
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHard Cover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good Plus. First Edition in Book Form. 479pp. Or red boards in jacket. Jacket price clipped. Jacket wrinkled from overly tight application of protective plastic sleeve.Selected articles and despatches recording the adventure that was Hemingway's life, and the events from which he fashioned his stories. Size: 8vo.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Elsevier Science Health Science, 2019
ISBN 10: 0702073636 ISBN 13: 9780702073632
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 46,94
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 5th pap/psc edition. 2016 pages. 10.25x7.25x0.50 inches. In Stock.