Whitson a b (76 risultati)

- Brossura
Da: Dream Books Co., Denver, CO, U.S.A.Dream Books Co.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 9,20
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: acceptable. This copy has clearly been enjoyedâ"expect noticeable shelf wear and some minor creases to the cover. Binding is strong, and all pages are legible. May contain previous library markings or stamps.

- Brossura
Da: Aspen Book Co., Denver, CO, U.S.A.Aspen Book Co.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 9,64
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: acceptable. It's been through some chapters of life! Expect visible wearâ"creases, notes, highlights, maybe even a splash of water here and there. Perfect for readers who love a book with history.

- Brossura
Da: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, U.S.A.Hawking Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 10,46
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Acceptable. Acceptable Condition. Five star seller - Buy with confidence.

- Brossura
Da: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, OR, U.S.A.Goodwill Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 8,18
EUR 3,45 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: acceptable. Fairly worn, but readable and intact. If applicable: Dust jacket, disc or access code may not be included.

- Brossura
Da: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 14,67
EUR 3,24 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Brossura
Da: Bulrushed Books, Moscow, ID, U.S.A.Bulrushed Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 10,68
EUR 7,76 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Like New. In unused condition, may show some slight shelf wear, but otherwise unread. This title was digitally scanned from a rare, out of print edition, and will have some visual artifacts from that process.

Weeds Of The West
Whitson, Tom D.; Burrill, Larry C.; Dewey, Steven A.; Cudney, David W.; Nelson, B. E.
- Brossura
- Firmato
Da: Jen's Books, Douglas, WY, U.S.A.Jen's Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 13,35
EUR 5,18 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: ood. 5th or later Edition. Signed By Author Whitson On The Title Page By His Name, Previous Owner Name On The First End Page, Cle3an And Square And Tight, Pictorial On Cover Over Green With Laminate Finish, Slightly Shelf Rubbed But Looks Good. Signed by Author(s).
Altre immagini- Brossura
Da: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Regno UnitoRarewaves.com USA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 18,93
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: State of Wisconsin, Madison, WI 1917
- Brossura
Da: The Red Onion Bookshoppe, Hanover, IN, U.S.A.The Red Onion Bookshoppe
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 13,35
EUR 6,48 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Worn.

Soil survey of Juneau County, Wisconsin
Whitson, A R 1870-1945; Geib, W J B 1880; Schoenmann, Lee Roy H
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 18,80
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Soil Survey of Waukesha County Wisconsin (Wisconsin Geological and Natural History Survey Bulletin Number XX, Soil Series Number 3)
Whitson, A. R.; Geib, W. J.; Meyer, A. H.; Wood, Percy O.; Jones, Grove B.;
Editore: The State, Madison, WI 1914
- Brossura
Da: Recycled Books & Music, Milwaukee, WI, U.S.A.Recycled Books & Music
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 8,86
EUR 3,67 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Good. 82pp. Stapled Wraps. Map is missing. Lower tip of front wrap and title page are clipped. Tips and spine ends are bumped and rubbed. Spine and edges of wraps are sunned. Top edge of rear wrap has tears. Text is unmarked.

- Brossura
Da: Aquatic Technologies, POLSON, MT, U.S.A.Aquatic Technologies
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 15,13
EUR 6,48 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Fine. No Jacket. 5th or later Edition. 630 pages, Synopsis:Weeds of the West is the foremost guide to identifying weeds in Arizona, California, Colorado, Hawaii, Idaho, Montana, Nevada, New Mexico, Oregon, Utah, Washington and Wyoming. This easy-to-use guide contains over 900 brilliant color photographs s…howing the early growth stages, mature plants and features for positive identification of each weed discussed.

- Brossura
Da: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.-OnTimeBooks-
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 22,85
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! S…hips USPS Media Mail.
Soil Survey of Columbia County Wisconsin
Whitson, A. B. & Geib, W. J. & Conrey, Guy W. & Taylor, Arthur E.
Editore: Wisconsin Geological and Natural History Survey, Madison WI 1916
- Brossura
Da: Chequamegon Books, Washburn, WI, U.S.A.Chequamegon Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 10,68
EUR 5,62 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. 84 pages plus fold out map at rear. Bulletin No. XLIX Soil Series no. 14. small nicks and tears to edges of paper covers. ; 6 x 9 ".

- Brossura
Da: BookHolders, Towson, MD, U.S.A.BookHolders
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 26,17
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: fifth ] Publisher: The Western Society of Weed Science Pub Date: 1/1/2002 Binding: Paperback Pages: 630 fifth edition.

- Brossura
Da: McCord Books, NORWALK, IA, U.S.A.McCord Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 22,20
EUR 4,32 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. 5th. Light cover rubbing, text is unmarked.
Soil Survey of Portage County, Wisconsin
A. B. Whitson, W. J. Geib, T. J. Dunnewald, and Lewis P. Hanson, and L. R. Schoenmann
Editore: State of Wisconsin, Madison, WI 1918
- Brossura
Da: The Red Onion Bookshoppe, Hanover, IN, U.S.A.The Red Onion Bookshoppe
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 11,56
EUR 6,48 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Good.
Altre immagini- Brossura
Da: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, U.S.A.ThriftBooksVintage
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 28,48
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Revised edition. Cover and binding are worn but intact. A reading copy in fair condition. Revised, 1992. Text is clear of markings. Binding is secure. Secure packaging for safe delivery.
Soil Survey of the Bayfield Area Wisconsin
Whitson, A. R, & Geib, W. J; Schoenmann, L. R; Musback, F. L. & Maynadier, G. B.
Editore: Wisconsin Geological and Natural History Survey, Madison WI 1914
Da: Chequamegon Books, Washburn, WI, U.S.A.Chequamegon Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 7,12
EUR 5,62 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Center Stapled Booklet. Condizione: Very Good+. Bulletin No. XXXI Soil Series No. 5. Survey conducted in cooperation with the US Dept. of Agriculture, Bureau of Soils. 51 pages including soil map (32 x 44") attached to back cover. Cover edges slightly rubbed.; 6 x 9 ".

- Brossura
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno UnitoRia Christie Collections
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 16,68
EUR 13,88 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. In.

Soil survey of Juneau County, Wisconsin
Whitson, A R 1870-1945; Geib, W J B 1880; Schoenmann, Lee Roy H
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 31,20
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.
Altre immagini- Brossura
Da: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, U.S.A.ThriftBooksVintage
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 33,82
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Shelf and handling wear to cover and binding, with general signs of previous use. Wear on the covers. Stain on the edges. Text is clear of markings and notations. Secure packaging for safe delivery.
Altre immagini- Brossura
Da: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, U.S.A.ThriftBooksVintage
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 33,82
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. This could have light cosmetic flaws, but remains in good condition. Secure packaging for safe delivery.

Weeds of the West (9th edition, revised)
Burrill, Larry C.; Dewey, Steven A.; Cudney, David W.; Nelson, B. E.
- Brossura
Da: Snowden's Books, Santa Fe, NM, U.S.A.Snowden's Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 34,71
EUR 4,31 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 5th or later Edition. Paperback, 9th revised edition, 628 pages, color photographs throughout. Condition: solidly bound, book has some creasing along spine from previous reference. Light wear and rubbing to covers. Very solid and bright.
Soil Survey of Jackson County, Wisconsin (Wisconsin Geological and Natural History Survey Bulletin No. 54B, Soil Series No. 24).
Whitson, A. R., W. J. Geib, T. J. Dunnewald, A. L. Goodman, G. W. Musgrave and C. B. Clevenger.
Editore: Wisconsin Geological and Natural History Survey, Madison WUI 1923
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Stony Hill Books, Madison, WI, U.S.A.Stony Hill Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 22,25
EUR 4,75 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Good. 1st Edition. Side-stapled printed brown paper wraps detached and chipped around edges, spine lettering missing; internally Very Good with slight age toning to paper, very minor damp stain around top edge of final few pages does not enter text; humongous folding color map detached with rear cover is…in FINE condition, appears never opened.
Reconnoissance soil Survey of North Part of South Central Wisconsin ( with Large Color Fold out Map )
A. B. Whitson, W. J. Geib, T. J. Dunnewald, C. B. Post et.al.
Editore: Wisconsin Geological and Natural History Survey, Madison WI 1918
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Stony Hill Books, Madison, WI, U.S.A.Stony Hill Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 22,25
EUR 4,75 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Wisconsin Geological and Natural History Survey Bulletin No. 52-A, Soil Series No. 16; printed light brown paper wraps 108 pages illustrated with photographs and drawings, large folding map in rear appears never opened, clean tight and unmarked.
Editore: Wisconsin Geological and Natural History Survey, Madison WI 1918
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Stony Hill Books, Madison, WI, U.S.A.Stony Hill Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 22,25
EUR 4,75 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. Wisconsin Geological and Natural History Survey Bulletin No. 52-C, Soil Series No. 18; printed light brown paper wraps 79 pages illustrated with photographs and drawings, large folding map in rear appears never opened, clean tight and unmarked.

- Brossura
Da: Voltaire and Rousseau Bookshop, Glasgow, , Regno UnitoVoltaire and Rousseau Bookshop
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 2 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 11,93
EUR 28,97 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Fair. (P5) some wear to the book but overall clean; photographs upon request.

Soil survey of Juneau County, Wisconsin
Whitson, A R 1870-1945; Geib, W J B 1880; Schoenmann, Lee Roy H
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 24,62
EUR 17,38 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Rilegato
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno UnitoRia Christie Collections
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 31,27
EUR 13,88 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. In.