paperback. Condizione: Very Good.
paperback. Condizione: Good. Minimal creasing on cover edges.
Paperback. Condizione: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Regno Unito
EUR 17,03
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good.
EUR 25,52
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New. This annual publication features articles on star wisdom (astrosophy) and a guide to the correspondences between stellar configurations during the life of Christ and those of today. The guide includes a complete sidereal ephemeris and aspectarian, geocentric and heliocentric for each day of the year for 2023.According to Rudolf Steiner, each step taken by Christ during his ministry, from the Baptism in the Jordan to his Resurrection, was in harmony with, and an expression of, the cosmos. The Star Wisdom series is concerned with these heavenly correspondences during the life of Christ and is intended to help in building a foundation for cosmic Christianity, the cosmic dimension of Christianity. It is this approach that, until now, has been largely missing from Christianity and its 2,000-year history.Readers can begin this path today by contemplating the movements of the Sun, Moon, and planets against the background of the zodiacal constellations (sidereal signs) in relation to corresponding stellar events during the life of Christ. In this way, the possibility is opened for attuning in a living way to the life of Christ, who since the beginning of his Second Coming in 1933 is now spiritually present in the etheric aura of the Earth.This edition of Star Wisdom focuses on the year 2023 as the 100-year commemoration of Rudolf Steiner laying the Foundation Stone Meditation at the founding of the General Anthroposophical Society during the Christmas Conference in 1923 -- a 'turning point of time'.Additionally, this edition looks to the year 2023 in the light of its potential for being a turning point in today's cultural crisis, as indicated by the position of Neptune on the cusp of Aquarius and Pisces. This volume also features articles by Robert Powell, Joel Park, Krisztina Cseri and Natalia Haarahiltunen.This guide to direct interaction between human beings on Earth and angels and other heavenly beings connected with the stars is intended to help the reader develop the capacity to receive the wisdom-filled teachings of the spiritual hierarchies.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Literary Licensing, LLC 10/1/2011, 2011
ISBN 10: 1258209489 ISBN 13: 9781258209483
Da: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condizione: New. Isis Sophia, V1: An Outline of a New Star Wisdom. Book.
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 25,47
Quantità: 6 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Literary Licensing, LLC, US, 2011
ISBN 10: 1258209489 ISBN 13: 9781258209483
Da: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.
EUR 32,85
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New.
EUR 3,50
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoftcover. Condizione: Très bon. Edition 2004. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Edition 2004. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Literary Licensing, LLC, US, 2011
ISBN 10: 1258209489 ISBN 13: 9781258209483
Da: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Regno Unito
EUR 38,13
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New.
Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: Stuttgart : Mellinger, 1959
Da: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germania
EUR 12,45
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloBroschiert. Condizione: Gut. 224 Seiten; Das Buch ist ordentlich erhalten und kann altersbedingte Gebrauchsspuren aufweisen. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 355.
Da: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condizione: New.
Da: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Germania
EUR 31,72
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 29,66
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Reprint. 138 pp bw illustration , clean sound paperback, a litte kinked in store, spine sunned.
Da: libreriauniversitaria.it, Occhiobello, RO, Italia
EUR 19,00
Quantità: 8 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: NEW.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Astrosophy Research Center, 2000
ISBN 10: 1888686022 ISBN 13: 9781888686029
Da: Vintage Books and Fine Art, Oxford, MD, U.S.A.
Unknown Binding. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Jacket not issued. Trade paperback. Tight Binding. Clean interior. Moderate rubbing and wear to wraps with a slant to spine.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Literary Licensing, LLC, US, 2011
ISBN 10: 1258209489 ISBN 13: 9781258209483
Da: Rarewaves USA United, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.
EUR 39,27
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Lindisfarne Books Dez 2022, 2022
ISBN 10: 1584208937 ISBN 13: 9781584208938
Da: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Germania
EUR 33,18
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloTaschenbuch. Condizione: Neu. Neuware - 'With monthly ephemerides and commentary for 2023'--cover.
EUR 22,89
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New. This annual publication features articles on star wisdom (astrosophy) and a guide to the correspondences between stellar configurations during the life of Christ and those of today. The guide includes a complete sidereal ephemeris and aspectarian, geocentric and heliocentric for each day of the year for 2023.According to Rudolf Steiner, each step taken by Christ during his ministry, from the Baptism in the Jordan to his Resurrection, was in harmony with, and an expression of, the cosmos. The Star Wisdom series is concerned with these heavenly correspondences during the life of Christ and is intended to help in building a foundation for cosmic Christianity, the cosmic dimension of Christianity. It is this approach that, until now, has been largely missing from Christianity and its 2,000-year history.Readers can begin this path today by contemplating the movements of the Sun, Moon, and planets against the background of the zodiacal constellations (sidereal signs) in relation to corresponding stellar events during the life of Christ. In this way, the possibility is opened for attuning in a living way to the life of Christ, who since the beginning of his Second Coming in 1933 is now spiritually present in the etheric aura of the Earth.This edition of Star Wisdom focuses on the year 2023 as the 100-year commemoration of Rudolf Steiner laying the Foundation Stone Meditation at the founding of the General Anthroposophical Society during the Christmas Conference in 1923 -- a 'turning point of time'.Additionally, this edition looks to the year 2023 in the light of its potential for being a turning point in today's cultural crisis, as indicated by the position of Neptune on the cusp of Aquarius and Pisces. This volume also features articles by Robert Powell, Joel Park, Krisztina Cseri and Natalia Haarahiltunen.This guide to direct interaction between human beings on Earth and angels and other heavenly beings connected with the stars is intended to help the reader develop the capacity to receive the wisdom-filled teachings of the spiritual hierarchies.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Literary Licensing, LLC, US, 2011
ISBN 10: 1258209489 ISBN 13: 9781258209483
Da: Rarewaves.com UK, London, Regno Unito
EUR 39,27
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New.
Da: BuchZeichen-Versandhandel, Freiburg, Germania
EUR 43,30
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Gebraucht - Sehr gut. Urachhaus Verlag - 1999 - h4.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Astrosophy Research Center Inc, 1996
ISBN 10: 1888686006 ISBN 13: 9781888686005
Da: beneton, Millsboro, DE, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Fair. p.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Paperback book,
Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: Astrosophy Research Center, Meadow Vista, 1985
ISBN 10: 1888686006 ISBN 13: 9781888686005
Da: Antiquariat Seibold, Schorndorf, WN, Germania
EUR 50,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoftcover. Condizione: Gut. OBrosch., 8°, 25 S., Abb., guter Zustand.
EUR 59,66
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 2nd Edition. California: Astrosophy Research Centre, c1958. Second edition. Wraps. 187pp. Original paper wrappers bound in a black plastic spine, black titles to front, light wear to covers, clean inside. otherwise, an excellent copy. 'Willi Sucher was a pioneer in the spiritual science of astrosophy, born in the southern German town of Karlsruhe, 1902.'.
Da: online-buch-de, Dozwil, Svizzera
EUR 54,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloJan 01, 1999. Condizione: gebraucht; wie neu. illustrierter Hardcover, ungebraucht.
Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: Verlag Urachhaus, Stuttgart,, 1999
ISBN 10: 3825172589 ISBN 13: 9783825172589
EUR 60,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello8°, gebunden. Condizione: Gut. 209 Seiten. Gutes Exemplar. A26771 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.
Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: J. Ch. Mellinger, Stuttgart, 1959
Da: BuchSigel, Weikersheim, Germania
EUR 13,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoftcover. Condizione: Befriedigend. broschiert, 228 S. Zustand; bestossen, fleckig (vorallem Umschlag) , gebräunt, lichtschattig.