paperback. Condizione: Good.
paperback. Condizione: Acceptable. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket.
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Pueblo Publishing Company, New York, 1979
ISBN 10: 0916134393 ISBN 13: 9780916134396
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good -. No Jacket. Spine fading; else a nice copy. Book.
EUR 3,58
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good. as new unused.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good-. Revised Edition; Light foxing to the edge of the pages. - Great overall condition. Minor cosmetic wear. No major blemishes. No writing. ; - We offer free returns for any reason and respond promptly to all inquiries. Your order will be packaged with care and ship on the same or next business day. Buy with confidence.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Pastoral Press January 2005, 2005
ISBN 10: 1569290733 ISBN 13: 9781569290736
Da: Eagle Eye Books, Decatur, GA, U.S.A.
Paper Back. Condizione: Used.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Random House Publishing Group, 2000
ISBN 10: 081299261X ISBN 13: 9780812992618
Da: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, U.S.A.
EUR 15,85
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
EUR 9,55
Quantità: 5 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good. as new unused.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Random House Publishing Group, 2000
ISBN 10: 081299261X ISBN 13: 9780812992618
Da: HR1 Books, Hereford, Regno Unito
EUR 15,57
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellopaperback. Condizione: Good. Same / next day dispatch (Monday - Friday),
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Paulist Press, New York, New York, 1993
ISBN 10: 0809133253 ISBN 13: 9780809133253
Da: Andover Books and Antiquities, Andover, MA, U.S.A.
Softcover. viii, 741 pp. Integration Books: Studies in Pastoral Psychology, Theology and Spirituality. Softcover. LCC: 8462559 Good condition; touches of wear on covers, including light creasing on spine; pen marking on initial page, and highlighting in yellow markers on some pages; scattered light water marks on edges of papers.
EUR 22,32
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,450grams, ISBN:0912405961.
Condizione: New.
Softcover. Condizione: Near Fine. 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 64 pages.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Pueblo paperback; no writing or tears; some cover wear.
Paperback. Condizione: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Editore: Denver: Press of Chas. F. Hoeckel, 1897, 1897
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good+. First Edition. Hardcover, edition not stated (presumed first), front hinge neatly repaired, light soiling to covers, small scrape with inch long thin snag to top edge of front endpaper, small bookplate and lightly pencilled address to front endpapers, light browning to page edges and endpapers, few dog-eared pages, otherwise a VG+ copy.
EUR 21,73
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. KlappentextrnrnThis is a reproduction of the original artefact. Generally these books are created from careful scans of the original. This allows us to preserve the book accurately and present it in the way the author intended. Since the origina.
EUR 27,87
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. KlappentextrnrnThis is a reproduction of the original artefact. Generally these books are created from careful scans of the original. This allows us to preserve the book accurately and present it in the way the author intended. Since the origina.
Editore: Rand School of Social Science and New York Call, New York, 1916
Da: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.
Manoscritto / Collezionismo cartaceo
Pamphlet. 48p., wraps a bit toned and chipped on the fore edge otherwise very good condition, 5x6.75 inches.
Da: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Regno Unito
EUR 17,48
Quantità: 4 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Print on Demand.
Da: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Germania
EUR 18,01
Quantità: 4 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. PRINT ON DEMAND.
Da: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Regno Unito
EUR 30,34
Quantità: 4 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Print on Demand.
Da: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Germania
EUR 30,43
Quantità: 4 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. PRINT ON DEMAND.
Data di pubblicazione: 2025
Da: True World of Books, Delhi, India
EUR 26,78
Quantità: 18 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloLeatherBound. Condizione: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1795 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Pages: 115 NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 115.
Data di pubblicazione: 2025
Da: True World of Books, Delhi, India
EUR 27,67
Quantità: 18 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloLeatherBound. Condizione: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1897 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. Pages: 338 As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 338 Language: English.