Condizione: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. Used - Very Good.
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Minor shelf and handling wear, overall a clean solid copy with minimal signs of use. Author's signature on title page. Clean pages. Secure packaging for safe delivery.
EUR 23,93
Quantità: 15 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Da: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
EUR 30,39
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: Forgotten Books, London, Regno Unito
EUR 15,24
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New. Print on Demand. This book is a reproduction of an important historical work, digitally reconstructed using state-of-the-art technology to preserve the original format. In rare cases, an imperfection in the original, such as a blemish or missing page, may be replicated in the book. print-on-demand item.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Privately published., 1900
Da: Antiquariat Ursula Hartmann, Korntal-Münchingen, Germania
EUR 39,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloXX,326 S. Alle Hengste mit 5-Generationen-Pedigrees, ihren Renn- und Zuchtleistungen. All stallions with 5-generation pedigrees, their racing and breeding performances Dazu die Kapitel: Bruce Lowe's Family Numbers / Winning Sires of Successful Brood Mares / Winning Stallions for 1899 / Doubtful Sires / Comparative Table of Winning Stallions / Tabulated Pedigrees of Stallions. Very rare. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1001 Ln-Einband stark berieben und beschmutzt, innen sehr gut erhalten. Binding heavily rubbed and soiled, very well preserved inside.
EUR 17,39
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. KlappentextrnrnExcerpt from Sir Charlton Richards Last KissYoung Charlton continued his open-air athletic habits, riding to hounds, fishing, driving, cricketing, and travelling. No one knew better the Bay of Naples, where he kept his ya.
EUR 32,45
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Creative Media Partners, LLC Aug 2016, 2016
ISBN 10: 1373976195 ISBN 13: 9781373976192
Da: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Germania
EUR 25,71
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloTaschenbuch. Condizione: Neu. Neuware - This work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it. This work was reproduced from the original artifact, and remains as true to the original work as possible. Therefore, you will see the original copyright references, library stamps (as most of these works have been housed in our most important libraries around the world), and other notations in the work.
Editore: Sydney: Angus and Robertson, 1964
Da: Benedict Wilson Books, Folkestone, KENT, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 35,76
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Included. 1st Edition. FIRST EDITION, first printing. Octavo (20 x 14cm), pp.x; 94. Publisher's green cloth titles in gilt to spine. Dust-jacket with printed price of 15s. to front flap. A little dustiness to edges, dust-jacket lightly handled, toned to spine. Near fine.
EUR 41,50
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloBuch. Condizione: Neu. Neuware.
Editore: Vanity Fair Supplement June 21, 1906
Da: Robert Frew Ltd. ABA ILAB, London, Regno Unito
Arte / Stampa / Poster
EUR 35,76
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloDrawn by Spy. Original colourtype. Page size approx. 38 x 26 cm. Image size approx. 30 x 19 cm. With original leaf of biographical text.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Liverpool, 1900
EUR 125,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloOLwd. (etwas berieben). XX S., 1 Bl. (Errata), 326 S. Bindung tls. etwas gelockert. Gutes, sauberes Exemplar. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 800.
Da: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Regno Unito
EUR 24,79
Quantità: 4 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Print on Demand pp. 54.
Editore: for the Editor, London, 1900
Da: Temple Bar Bookshop, Dublin, DUB, Irlanda
Prima edizione
EUR 100,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Good +. 1st Edition. A clean unmarked copy in publisher's cloth, the cloth is dulled and a bit marked, near end papers, the contents is clean and unmarked, a good solid copy.
Editore: Private Circulation, Liverpool, 1900
Da: Kerr & Sons Booksellers ABA, Cartmel, CMA, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 113,24
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. 1900, printed for private circulation. Title continues: Containing Tabulated Pedigrees and Family Numbers, Performances, Fees, and Other Information of Three Hundred & Twenty-Three Horses at the Stud in England and Ireland. Octavo. xx, 326pp. With errata slip. Original blue cloth, gilt title to spine and jockey decoration to upper board. Binding square and tight. In a protective wrap-around. A 'Very Good' copy. Scarce.
Editore: Liverpool: W. Hall Walker, 1903., 1903
Da: Owl Books, County Leitrim, Irlanda
EUR 168,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCompiled and Edited for Private Circulation by Willaim Hall Walker, Gateacre Grance, Liverpool. xxxii, 362 pp. Frontispiece - portrait of stallion 'Count Schomberg'. The second edition of the Stallion Register containing fully tabulated pedigrees of some 320 sires and short pedigrees of 367 others. Contents: Bruce Low Family Figures, Index to all Sires, List of Sires of Male Lines, Index to Stallions of Each Family, Tabulated Pedigrees + Appendix. Foxing intermittently in text. Volume has been recased in dark green cloth with original cloth of boards and spine very neatly laid on. New eps. Gilt lettering on spine. Overall condition VG. No dust wrapper.
Editore: William Hall Walker, Liverpool, 1903
Da: Kerr & Sons Booksellers ABA, Cartmel, CMA, Regno Unito
Prima edizione Copia autografata
EUR 178,81
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. 1903, 1st. Compiled and Edited for Private Circulation by William Hall Walker, Gateacre Grange, Liverpool. Presentation copy - inscribed by the editor to Peter Purcell Gilpin (racehorse trainer - Champion Trainer for 1904). Gilpin has also written his name across the head of the text-block. Small Octavo. xxxii, 362 pp. Portrait frontispiece of the stallion 'Count Schomberg'. Original green cloth, gilt ruled with gilt title to spine. Minor rubbing to extremities. Binding a little shaken with rear inner-hinge tender. Otherwise a 'Good+' copy. Inscribed by Author(s).
Data di pubblicazione: 2025
Da: True World of Books, Delhi, India
EUR 21,45
Quantità: 18 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloLeatherBound. Condizione: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1916 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set and contains approximately 28 pages. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Language: English.
Data di pubblicazione: 2024
Da: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, India
EUR 29,26
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloLeather Bound. Condizione: New. Language: English. Language: English. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine lends an artistic flair. This masterpiece has been meticulously reprinted in 2024, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1909. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Lang: - English, Pages: - 60, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. 60 60.