William walter phelps (30 risultati)

Autore

Perfeziona la tua ricerca

  • Libri (30)

a

Fascia di prezzo personalizzata (EUR)

a

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Hardpress Publishing 2013

    1313915025 / 9781313915021

    • Brossura

    Da: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 15,21

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 15 disponibili

    PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Hardpress Publishing 2013

    1313915025 / 9781313915021

    • Brossura

    Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno UnitoPBShop.store UK

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 15,10

    EUR 3,81 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 15 disponibili

    PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Editore: D. Appleton-Century Co., New York 1947

    • Rilegato

    Da: 2Vbooks, Derwood, MD, U.S.A.2Vbooks

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato

    EUR 8,89

    EUR 4,31 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hard cover. Condizione: Very good. No dust jacket. 2d ed. xviii, 1060, xxii p. illus., ports., maps (part fold. col. ) 25 cm. Century historical series. The Century historical series. Includes: Illustrations, Maps, Portraits. No previous owner's name. Clean, tight pages. No bent corners. No remainder mark. BB 79.

  • Editore: D. Appleton-Century Co, 1947. 1947

    • Rilegato

    Da: Virginia Martin, aka bookwitch, Concord, CA, U.S.A.Virginia Martin, aka bookwitch

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 10,24

    EUR 4,75 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Unknown. Small quarto, hardcover, VG in cream and black boards with gilt lettering. Second edition. 1060 pp. dozens of color and b/w ills. and maps, 22 page index. One of Century Historical series. edited by William Lingelbach. Great emphasis here on WW II and its implications. In

  • Editore: Appleton-Century-Crofts 1968

    • Rilegato

    Da: BookDepart, Shepherdstown, WV, U.S.A.BookDepart

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 7,79

    EUR 7,29 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: UsedGood. Hardcover; 5th edition, revised by Kurt R. Schmeller; fading, scuffing, and edge wear to the cover; bumps to the upper corners; fade spots to page edges; in good condition with clean text and tight binding. No dust jacket.

    • Rilegato

    Da: Visible Voice Books, Cleveland, OH, U.S.A.Visible Voice Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 6,23

    EUR 3,89 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Very Good. Appleton-Century-Crofts 1957 8vo. 922 pages. grey cloth boards with blue spine. corners lightly bumped. tear to top corner of ffep. text block crisp. VG-.

  • Editore: Appleton-Century, New York 1957

    • Rilegato

    Da: The Book House, Inc. - St. Louis, St. Louis, MO, U.S.A.The Book House, Inc. - St. Louis

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 10,68

    EUR 6,05 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. 4th Edition. Very good hardcover, no dust jacket. Ex-library, previous owner's inscription.

  • Editore: Republican Press, Hackensack, N. J. 1874

    • Brossura

    Da: Catnap Books, Cobleskill, NY, U.S.A.Catnap Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Mediocre

    EUR 17,80

    EUR 3,46 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Wraps. Condizione: Poor. No Dust Jacket. Wrappers soiled and chipped, text splitting, page edges chipped due to the brittleness of the paper. Still a good original copy. Phelps, a noted orator, purportedly speaking for the "laborers" spoke in favor of the gold standard - using gold as the measure of value and paper as the instru

  • Editore: D. Appleton & Company, New York, NY 1941

    • Rilegato

    Da: True Oak Books, Highland, NY, U.S.A.True Oak Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 22,21

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Dust Jacket. Reissue Edition. 901 pages; pencil markings throughout the book. Light to moderate rubbing on front cover and on spine. Minor smudge stain on spine. Minor scratches on the exterior edges of textblock. Good condition otherwise. No other noteworthy defects. ; - Your satisfaction is our

  • Altre immagini

    Editore: Appleton Century 1941

    • Rilegato

    Da: Words Matter Booksellers, Oshkosh, WI, U.S.A.Words Matter Booksellers

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 20,03

    EUR 5,18 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. At Words Matter Booksellers we provide at least 3 photos of all our items in lieu of detailed, but ultimately subjective, text descriptions. These include front, side and back photos and the copyright page. We will also provide high level text information for the standard, measurable

  • Editore: Appleton, New York 1957

    Da: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, U.S.A.Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 17,36

    EUR 4,75 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Very Good. Fourth edition. Very good. Small crayon inside cover. Cover brown. Corners slightly rubbed.

  • Editore: Appleton-Century-Crofts, Inc, New York 1957

    Da: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, U.S.A.Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 17,36

    EUR 4,75 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Very Good. Fourth edition. Very good Rubbed on the edges of the spine, edges and the corners. Writing on the inside of the book with underlining. Spottong on the inside cover.

  • Altre immagini

    Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Appleton-Century Company 1947

    • Rilegato

    Da: avelibro OHG, Dinkelscherben, , Germaniaavelibro OHG

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 23,30

    EUR 25,84 spedizione 
    Spedito da Germania a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    8° Leinen. Condizione: Gut. XVIII/1060/XXII Seiten Altersgemäß angedunkelt/stockfleckig, Vorsatz mit Besitzereintrag DE-20-04 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1584.

  • Condizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo

    EUR 48,95

    EUR 5,18 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. First Edition. Near fine in original wrappers with a rubber stamp.

  • Altre immagini

    Editore: D. Appleton-Century Company 1941

    • Rilegato

    Da: Nugget Box (PBFA), Stafford, Regno UnitoNugget Box (PBFA)

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Discreto

    EUR 23,87

    EUR 16,22 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Dust Jacket. Complete with All Maps and Plates - Boards with rubbing, creasing top/bottom of spine, edge and corner wear, sunned spine, marks/scratches. Top, Tail and Fore edge tanned. Writing in ink and pencil on fep, Pages with slight rippling, odd page with the odd mark including some pages wit

  • Altre immagini

    Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Gay and Bird, London 1895

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Tarrington Books, Tarrington, HEF, Regno UnitoTarrington Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 42,96

    EUR 24,33 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Very Good Minus. 1st Edition. Blue cloth binding. Top edge gilt. Bumping to upper corners. Foxing to endpapers, a few spots to page edges. Some offsetting from portraits to facing pages, text is otherwise clean throughout. Good solid binding. A collection of biographies of the first 23 US Presidents, this is the scar

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: LIGHTNING SOURCE INC 2016

    1359297081 / 9781359297082

    • Rilegato

    Da: moluna, Greven, , Germaniamoluna

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 33,31

    EUR 48,99 spedizione 
    Spedito da Germania a U.S.A.

    Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili

    Gebunden. Condizione: New.

  • Editore: Appleton Century Crofts, New York 1947

    • Rilegato

    Da: Odd Volume Bookstore, JACKSON, TN, U.S.A.Odd Volume Bookstore

    Venditore con 3 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato

    EUR 44,50

    EUR 7,77 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Good/No Dj. Second Edition. 8vo Clean, tight with cover wear. Important history text in The Century Historical Series. Maps, Photos (illustratore).

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Touchladybirdlucky Studios Mai 2016 2016

    1359297081 / 9781359297082

    • Rilegato

    Da: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermaniaAHA-BUCH GmbH

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 41,49

    EUR 61,09 spedizione 
    Spedito da Germania a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 2 disponibili

    Buch. Condizione: Neu. Neuware - This work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it. This work was reproduced from the original artifact, and remains as true to the original work as possible. Therefore, you will see the original copyright referen

  • Shuster, George N. (George Nauman), 1894-1977, ed.; introduction William Lyon Phelps [Gilbert Keith Chesterton Heywood Broun Richard Dana Skinner Ernest Hello Lionel Johnson Hermann Bahr Antonio Fogazzaro Joseph von Eichendorff Louise Imogen Guiney Wilfrid Ward Francis Thompson Katharine Tynan Hinkson Gerard Manley Hopkins Aline Kilmer Joyce Kilmer Enrica von Handel-Mazzetti Joseph Conrad Henryk Sienkiewicz Francis Jammes Rene Bazin Francois Copee Paul Bourget Joris-Karl Huysmans Ladislas Reymont Frederick Corvo Alice Meynell Robert Hugh Benson Francis Marion Crawford Kate Chopin Charles Warren Stoddard Rose Hawthorne Lathrop Nathaniel Hawthorne Isaac Thomas Hecker Gerald Griffin Walter Pater Joseph Roux Alessandro Manzoni etc]

    Editore: Harrison, NY : Roman Catholic Books ; [originally: Garden City, N.Y., Halcyon House] ; [1947, c1942] (c1975?) 1975

    • Rilegato

    Da: Joseph Valles - Books, Stockbridge, GA, U.S.A.Joseph Valles - Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Ottimo

    EUR 52,51

    EUR 14,65 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. xxii, 441 p. 21 cm. ; original Halcyon LCCN 48000549 ; LOC No BX885 .S45 1947 ; Dewey 282.082 ; white, black and green pictorial boards ; no dustjacket ; "Biographical note": p. 409-438. ; Contents: The Nativity/St Luke - Eight beatitudes/St Matthew - I am true vine/St John - Crucifixion/St Mark - Mi

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Nabu Press 2010

    117833970X / 9781178339703

    • Brossura
    • Print on Demand

    Da: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , Regno UnitoMajestic Books

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 19,53

    EUR 7,53 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 4 disponibili

    Condizione: New. Print on Demand pp. 22.

  • Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 21,35

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito da India a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 18 disponibili

    Leatherbound. Condizione: NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1859 edition

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Palala Press 2016

    1359297081 / 9781359297082

    • Rilegato
    • Print on Demand

    Da: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , Regno UnitoMajestic Books

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 21,92

    EUR 7,53 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 4 disponibili

    Condizione: New. Print on Demand pp. 26.

  • Altre immagini

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 267,02

    EUR 4,29 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Good. First Edition. [Profusely signed Anthology] 129 literary pieces, 126 of them signed by the authors, as issued. Authors include: Henry Augustin Beers, Richard Edwin Day, William Henry Pickering, Albert Shaw, George Washington Cable, Walter Phelps Dodge, John Erskine, Carl Van Doren and many others. Bo

  • Editore: Appleton Century Crofts, Inc. 1951

    • Brossura

    Da: Foggypaws, Sonoma, CA, U.S.A.Foggypaws

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 465,41

    EUR 6,90 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: Good. 1951 third edition hardcover in good condition. All inside pages are in great shape. Minor shelf wear to the tan and red cloth cover. 1083 pages. Measures 9.5 x 6.25 x 2 inches.

  • Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 21,35

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito da India a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 18 disponibili

    LeatherBound. Condizione: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1884 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt ban

  • Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 21,35

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito da India a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 18 disponibili

    LeatherBound. Condizione: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1884 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt ban

  • Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 21,35

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito da India a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 18 disponibili

    LeatherBound. Condizione: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1874 edition

  • Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 26,69

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito da India a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 18 disponibili

    LeatherBound. Condizione: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1864 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd repr

  • Altre immagini

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 33,95

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito da India a U.S.A.

    Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili

    Leather Bound. Condizione: New. Language: English. Language: English. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine